Scores & Schedule

No Event
No Event
Wed Jan 24
Final
Colby W, 9-0
Wed Jan 24
Final
Colby W, 5-4
Fri Jan 26
at John Thomas Terrier Classic Non-scoring
Boston University
Fri Jan 26
at John Thomas Terrier Classic Non-scoring
Boston University
Fri Jan 26
Day 1 of 2
at St. Michael's Carnival 7th/15
Smuggler's Notch (Cambridge, Vt.)
Fri Jan 26
Final
Tufts W, 7-2
Fri Jan 26
Final
Tufts W, 8-1
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 68-50
Fri Jan 26
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 47-46
Sat Jan 27
Final
at USM Invitational 1st/5
University of Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine)
Sat Jan 27
Final
at John Thomas Terrier Classic Non-scoring
Boston University
Sat Jan 27
Final
at USM Invitational 1st/4
University of Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine)
Sat Jan 27
Final
at St. Michael's Carnival 8th/15
Smuggler's Notch (Cambridge, Vt.)
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Chummy Broomhall Cup 3rd/5
Presque Isle, Maine (Nordic Heritage Center)
Sat Jan 27
Final
Franklin & Marshall W, 5-4
Sat Jan 27
Final
Franklin & Marshall W, 7-2
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 69-56
Sat Jan 27
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 71-54
Sat Jan 27
Final
Brown L, 5-4
Sat Jan 27
Final
Brown L, 8-1
Sun Jan 28
Final
at Colby Carnival 7th/16
Sugarbush Resort (Warren, Vermont)
Sun Jan 28
Final
Mount Holyoke W, 9-0
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Me.-Farmington W, 76-67
Fri Feb 02
Final
Maine State Meet 1st/6
Fri Feb 02
Day 1 of 2
at UVM Carnival 9th/15
Stowe Mountain Resort (Stowe, Vt.)
Fri Feb 02
Day 1 of 2
at UVM Carnival 9th/15
Craftsbury Outdoor Center (Craftsbury, Vt.)
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 9-0
@ Hamilton College (Clinton, N.Y.) NESCAC First Round
Fri Feb 02
Final
Hamilton L, 89-57
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Hamilton L, 62-53
Sat Feb 03
Final
at WPI Invitational Non-scoring
Sat Feb 03
Final
Maine State Meet 2nd/4
Sat Feb 03
Final
at UVM Carnival 8th/15
Stowe Mountain Resort (Stowe, Vt.)
Sat Feb 03
Final
at UVM Carnival 8th/15
Craftsbury Outdoor Center (Craftsbury, Vt.)
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Hamilton W, 8-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 5-4
@ Clinton, N.Y. NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sat Feb 03
Final
Amherst L, 80-61
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Amherst L, 58-31
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Williams W, 6-3
@ Hamilton College - Clinton, N.Y.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 7-2
@ Hamilton College (Clinton, N.Y.) NESCAC Championship Third Round
Sun Feb 04
Final
vs. Tufts W, 6-3
@ Hamilton College (Clinton, N.Y.) NESCAC Championship Fifth Place Match
Sun Feb 04
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) L, 9-0
@ Hamilton College (Clinton, N.Y.)
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Valentine Invitational Non-scoring
Boston University
Fri Feb 09
1:00 PM
at Valentine Invitational
Boston University
Fri Feb 09
Day 1 of 2
at Dartmouth Carnival 7th/17
Dartmouth Skiway (Lyme, N.H.)
Fri Feb 09
Day 1 of 2
at Dartmouth Carnival 7th/17
Oak Hill Recreation Area (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri Feb 09
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 65-48
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 70-50
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Valentine Invitational Non-scoring
Boston University
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Dartmouth Carnival 7th/17
Dartmouth Skiway (Lyme, N.H.)
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Dartmouth Carnival 7th/17
Oak Hill Recreation Area (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri Feb 16
Day 1 of 3
vs. NESCAC Women's Championships 4th/11
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Fri Feb 16
Day 1 of 2
at Williams Carnival 8th/15
Jiminy Peak (Hancock, Mass.)
Fri Feb 16
Day 1 of 2
at Williams Carnival 8th/15
Prospect Mountain (Bennington, Vt.)
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Hamilton W, 7-2
@ Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) CSA Team Championships | Walker Cup Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 17
Day 2 of 3
vs. NESCAC Women's Championships 6th/11
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
at New England Division III Indoor Championships T-6th/30
Springfield College (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
at New England Division III Indoor Championships T-8th/28
Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Williams Carnival 7th/16
Jiminy Peak (Hancock, Mass.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Williams Carnival 7th/16
Prospect Mountain (Bennington, Vt.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Tufts W, 7-2
@ Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) CSA Team Championships | Walker Cup Semifinals
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. NESCAC Women's Championships 6th/11
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sun Feb 18
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer L, 5-3
10:30 AM Pacific
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. Dickinson W, 7-2
@ Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) CSA Team Championships | Walker Cup Final
Mon Feb 19
Final
at Occidental L, 6-5
1:00 PM Pacific
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Chapman W, 7-2
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Whittier L, 9-2
2:30 PM Pacific
Tue Feb 20
6:00 PM
at Colorado St.-Pueblo
Scrimmage (4:00 Local Time)
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Chapman W, 9-0
Wed Feb 21
Bottom of 1st
at Cal Lutheran 0-3
2:30 PM Pacific
Thu Feb 22
5:00 PM
at Colorado Col.
3:00 PM Local Time
Thu Feb 22
7:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri Feb 23
Day 1 of 3
vs. NESCAC Men's Championships
@ Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine)
Fri Feb 23
at NCAA Regionals/Middlebury Carnival
Middlebury Snowbowl (Hancock, Vt.)
Fri Feb 23
at NCAA Regionals/Middlebury Carnival
Rikert Nordic Center (Ripton, Vt.)
Fri Feb 23
TBA
vs. CSA Team Nationals
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
Fri Feb 23
2:00 PM
at Claremont-M-S
11:00 AM Pacific
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat Feb 24
Day 2 of 3
vs. NESCAC Men's Championships
@ Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
at Maine State Open
University of Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine)
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
at Maine State Open
University of Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine)
Sat Feb 24
at NCAA Regionals/Middlebury Carnival
Middlebury Snowbowl (Hancock, Vt.)
Sat Feb 24
at NCAA Regionals/Middlebury Carnival
Rikert Nordic Center (Ripton, Vt.)
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. CSA Team Nationals
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
vs. Puget Sound
@ Claremont-M-S 11:00 AM Pacific
Sat Feb 24
5:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Sat Feb 24
4:00 PM
vs. Rochester Inst.
@ University of Massachusetts (Amherst, Mass.)
Sun Feb 25
Day 3 of 3
vs. NESCAC Men's Championships
@ Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine)
Sun Feb 25
1:30 PM
vs. Women's February Invitational
@ Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine)
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
at BU Last Chance Invitational
Boston University
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. CSA Team Nationals
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
at Wellesley
Wed Feb 28
5:00 PM
Babson
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. CSA Individual Nationals
@ Washington, D.C.
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. CSA Individual Nationals
@ Washington, D.C.
Fri Mar 02
8:00 PM
vs. Smith
@ Mount Holyoke College (South Hadley, Mass.)
Sat Mar 03
at Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
Sat Mar 03
at Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. CSA Individual Nationals
@ Washington, D.C.
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. CSA Individual Nationals
@ Washington, D.C.
Sat Mar 03
10:00 AM
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Sat Mar 03
12:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
at Brandeis
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Mount Holyoke College (South Hadley, Mass.)
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. CSA Individual Nationals
@ Washington, D.C.
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. CSA Individual Nationals
@ Washington, D.C.
Tue Mar 06
2:00 PM
vs. North Central (MN)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1)
Tue Mar 06
7:00 PM
vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 4)
Wed Mar 07
at NCAA Championships (Giant Slalom)
Mt. Werner (Steamboat Springs, Colo.)
Wed Mar 07
9:00 AM
vs. Penn State Brandywine
@ Clermont, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 3)
Wed Mar 07
11:30 AM
vs. Mitchell
@ Clermont, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 3)
Wed Mar 07
5:00 PM
Babson
Thu Mar 08
at NCAA Championships (5/10K Classical)
Howelsen Hill (Steamboat Springs, Colo.)
Thu Mar 08
9:00 AM
vs. Bridgewater St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 08
11:30 AM
vs. New England Col.
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 2)
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala. (CrossPlex)
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala. (CrossPlex)
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Championships (Slalom)
Howelsen Hill (Steamboat Springs, Colo.)
Fri Mar 09
9:00 AM
vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 5)
Fri Mar 09
2:00 PM
vs. Wheelock
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 1)
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala. (CrossPlex)
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala. (CrossPlex)
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Championships (15/20K Freestyle)
Howelsen Hill (Steamboat Springs, Colo.)
Sat Mar 10
9:00 AM
vs. Gordon
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 3)
Sat Mar 10
10:00 AM
Hamilton
Sat Mar 10
11:00 AM
vs. Worcester St.
@ Northboro, Mass.
Sat Mar 10
11:30 AM
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 3)
Sat Mar 10
12:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Mar 10
1:30 PM
vs. Worcester St.
@ Northboro, Mass.
Sat Mar 10
2:00 PM
Hamilton
Sun Mar 11
9:00 AM
vs. Ripon
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
Sun Mar 11
10:00 AM
at Middlebury
Sun Mar 11
11:30 AM
vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
Tue Mar 13
6:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wed Mar 14
5:00 PM
vs. Western New Eng.
@ Southern New Hampshire University (Manchester, N.H.)
Fri Mar 16
3:00 PM
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Fredericksburg, Va. (Univ. of Mary Washington) Blue-Grey Invitational
Sat Mar 17
10:00 AM
vs. Swarthmore
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Blue-Grey Invitational
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
at MIT
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
at MIT
Sun Mar 18
TBA
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Mary Washington
Tue Mar 20
5:00 PM
Keene St.
Wed Mar 21
Day 1 of 4
vs. NCAA Championships
@ IUPUI Natatorium (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Wed Mar 21
5:00 PM
Roger Williams
Thu Mar 22
Day 2 of 4
vs. NCAA Championships
@ IUPUI Natatorium (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Fri Mar 23
Day 3 of 4
vs. NCAA Championships
@ IUPUI Natatorium (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Fri Mar 23
4:00 PM
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule