Header Background

2016-17 Bates Men's Rowing Roster

Student Year Position Hometown/High School Rowing Club
William Anderson full bio William Anderson 2019   Groton, Mass. / Groton School  
Joshua Bilchik full bio Joshua Bilchik 2018   Brookline, Mass. / Brookline  
Erik Divan full bio Erik Divan 2017 Bow Riverhead, N.Y. / Riverhead East End RI
Holland Doyle full bio Holland Doyle 2020 Cox Milton, Mass. / Thayer Academy  
Trevor Fry full bio Trevor Fry 2019   Groton, Mass. / Groton School  
Max Gardner full bio Max Gardner 2020   New York, N.Y. / Dalton School  
Quinn Gardner full bio Quinn Gardner 2018   Tucson, Ariz. / Catalina Foothills  
Hugh Gorman full bio Hugh Gorman 2019   Hingham, Mass. / Boston College H.S.  
Constantine Gregoire full bio Constantine Gregoire 2019   Sandy Hook, Conn. / Newtown  
Gordon Hargraves full bio Gordon Hargraves 2020   Concord, Mass. / Middlesex School  
Quinn Hayward full bio Quinn Hayward 2018   Weston, Conn. / Weston Maritime
Eric Jordan full bio Eric Jordan 2019   Stratham, N.H. / Phillips Exeter  
Kento Kajima full bio Kento Kajima 2019   New York, N.Y. / Salisbury School (Conn.)  
Christopher Koziel full bio Christopher Koziel 2018   Needham, Mass. / Needham  
William Langhoff full bio William Langhoff 2020   Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville High School Pelham Community Rowing Association
Ariel Lee full bio Ariel Lee 2019 Cox Misawa-shi, Aomori, Japan / Kent School (Conn.)  
William Lehrer full bio William Lehrer 2017   Winchester, Mass. / Tabor Academy  
Tessa Liebes full bio Tessa Liebes 2019 Cox Los Angeles, Calif. / -  
Duncan MacGregor full bio Duncan MacGregor 2019   Princeton, N.J. / Hun School of Princeton  
Maxwell Milavetz full bio Maxwell Milavetz 2020   Salt Lake City, Utah / Rowland Hall Utah Crew
William Nelson full bio William Nelson 2017   New Canaan, Conn. / St. Albans  
Christopher Novak full bio Christopher Novak 2020   Woodbury, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall  
Nicholas Osborn full bio Nicholas Osborn 2019   Belmont, Mass. / - Arlington-Belmont
Roderick Pratt full bio Roderick Pratt 2018   Arlington, Mass. / Arlington Arlington-Belmont
Jonathan Reid full bio Jonathan Reid 2018   Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury  
Maxwell Rom full bio Maxwell Rom 2019   Sewickley, Pa. / Quaker Valley  
Kyle Schlueter full bio Kyle Schlueter 2018   Norwell, Mass. / Norwell CRI
Daniel Sparks full bio Daniel Sparks 2018   Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury  
Julian Stolper full bio Julian Stolper 2019   Walpole, N.H. / Vermont Academy  
Mats Terwiesch full bio Mats Terwiesch 2018   Wynnewood, Pa. / Harriton High School Lower Marion  
Jackson Valen full bio Jackson Valen 2020   Paris, France / Salisbury School  
Benjamin Whitehead full bio Benjamin Whitehead 2017 Cox Shaker Heights, Ohio / Hawken School