Header Background

2016-17 Bates Women's Rowing Roster

Student Year Position Hometown/High School Rowing Club
Abigail Bierman full bio Abigail Bierman 2017 Cox Bethlehem, N.Y. / Bethleham Albany RC
Sophie Claus full bio Sophie Claus 2019   Beverly, Mass. / Beverly  
Elizabeth Collins full bio Elizabeth Collins 2020   Stanley, Hong Kong / Kent School (Conn.)  
Hanna De Bruyn full bio Hanna De Bruyn 2018 Cox Old Lyme, Conn. / Lyme-Old Lyme  
Emily Disler full bio Emily Disler 2018   Richmond, Va. / Collegiate River City Crew
Sarah Fink full bio Sarah Fink 2019   Pittsford, N.Y. / Harley School  
Hannah Fitts full bio Hannah Fitts 2020   Pawtucket, R.I. / Lincoln School Narragansett BC
Claudia Glickman full bio Claudia Glickman 2019   Bellaire, Texas / Kinkaid School  
Sophia Gottlieb full bio Sophia Gottlieb 2017   Bow, N.H. / Bow Concord Crew
Michaela Heffernan full bio Michaela Heffernan 2018   South Easton, Mass. / Oliver Ames  
Elizabeth Johnson full bio Elizabeth Johnson 2020   Dorchester, Mass. / Boston Latin Academy Community Rowing, Inc.
Grace Jurkovich full bio Grace Jurkovich 2018   St. Paul, Minn. / Convent of the Visitation Minneapolis RC
Rosemary Kyne full bio Rosemary Kyne 2018   Nashville, Tenn / Hume Fogg Nashville Juniors
India Lissak full bio India Lissak 2018   San Francisco, Calif. / Jewish Community High School of the Bay Pacific RC
Phoebe Long full bio Phoebe Long 2019   Riverside, Conn. / St. Luke's School Greenwich Crew
Julia Mason full bio Julia Mason 2017   Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna  
Sophia Merelas full bio Sophia Merelas 2018   Pelham, N.Y. / Pelham Memorial Pelham Community RC
Isabella Miller full bio Isabella Miller 2018   New York, N.Y. / St. Andrew's  
Grace Murnaghan full bio Grace Murnaghan 2020   Lexington, Mass. / Lexington HS Community Rowing, Inc.
Marianna Paone full bio Marianna Paone 2018   Rockville Centre, N.Y. / Waldorf School of Garden City  
Molly Pritz full bio Molly Pritz 2017   Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca Cascadilla BC
Grace Purinton full bio Grace Purinton 2020   Berwyn, Pa. / Conestoga HS  
Laura Rand full bio Laura Rand 2018   Barrington, R.I. / Barrington Narragansett BC
Lena Rintell full bio Lena Rintell 2019   Brookline, Mass. / Brookline  
Alex Salazar full bio Alex Salazar 2020   Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield HS GMS Rowing
Maya Seshan full bio Maya Seshan 2020 Cox Wilton, Conn. / Wilton HS Connecticut BC
Hannah Smith full bio Hannah Smith 2019   Sandwich, Mass. / Falmouth Academy  
Madeline Smith full bio Madeline Smith 2020   Boca Raton, Fla. / Boca Raton Community HS  
Cara Starnbach full bio Cara Starnbach 2019   Needham, Mass. / Needham Community Rowing, Inc.
Nadja Steiner full bio Nadja Steiner 2019   New York, N.Y. / Bronx HS of Science Row New York
Olivia Stockly full bio Olivia Stockly 2018   Cumberland, Maine / Waynflete  
Katherine Traquina full bio Katherine Traquina 2017 Cox Wayland, Mass. / The Winsor School  
Jessica Vocaturo full bio Jessica Vocaturo 2017   Columbus, N.J. / Phillips Andover  
Kathryn Weidmann full bio Kathryn Weidmann 2019   Milton, Mass. / Milton Friends of Milton Crew
Emma Wheeler full bio Emma Wheeler 2020   Paradis, Norway / St. Andrew's School  
Amelia Wilhelm full bio Amelia Wilhelm 2018   Charlotte, N.C. / Taft