Header Background
Photos | Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to Conroe ISD Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/18/2017 09:19 PM
               NCAA DIII Championships - 3/15/2017 to 3/18/2017                
                        NCAA Division III Championships                        
                     Hosted by City of Shenandoah and SCAC                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:43.37   3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
Meet Qualify:   4:59.08                                                        
 2016 Winner:   4:48.52             Marysol Arce, Kenyon                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stanley, Meg              SR Ill Wesleyan         4:52.31    4:50.76  
       27.19    56.44  1:25.92  1:55.64  2:25.48  2:54.89  3:24.37  3:53.71
     4:22.88  4:50.76                                                      
  2 Costley, Campbell         SR Denison              4:51.50    4:50.81  
       26.67    55.61  1:24.72  1:53.92  2:23.15  2:52.49  3:22.13  3:52.13
     4:22.07  4:50.81                                                      
  3 Arce, Marysol             SO Kenyon               4:53.19    4:51.79  
       26.67    55.66  1:25.01  1:54.52  2:24.44  2:54.28  3:24.19  3:54.09
     4:23.83  4:51.79                                                      
  4 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah     SO Kenyon               4:52.37    4:52.04  
       26.50    55.61  1:25.04  1:54.88  2:24.59  2:54.51  3:24.18  3:53.77
     4:23.20  4:52.04                                                      
  5 Zanolli, Nicole           JR Wash U. MO           4:53.85    4:52.49  
       26.99    56.08  1:25.39  1:54.94  2:24.66  2:54.26  3:24.08  3:54.24
     4:24.10  4:52.49                                                      
  6 Newlon, Angela            SR DePauw               4:56.49    4:55.41  
       26.55    55.92  1:25.24  1:54.84  2:24.67  2:54.44  3:24.44  3:54.77
     4:25.15  4:55.41                                                      
  7 Lautenschleger, Dana      JR Mount Union          4:56.88    4:56.39  
       27.35    56.77  1:26.67  1:56.70  2:26.69  2:56.68  3:26.71  3:56.79
     4:26.90  4:56.39                                                      
  8 Jones, Lauren             SR Williams             4:53.41    4:59.92  
       27.01    56.64  1:26.46  1:56.56  2:26.76  2:57.08  3:27.63  3:58.39
     4:29.40  4:59.92                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Turcan, Maria             FR Emory                4:57.41    4:53.35  
       27.26    56.63  1:26.33  1:56.08  2:25.81  2:55.51  3:25.18  3:54.82
     4:24.40  4:53.35                                                      
 10 McNamara, Alison          SO Williams             4:57.45    4:53.76  
       26.91    56.23  1:25.92  1:55.86  2:25.95  2:56.00  3:25.97  3:55.29
     4:24.34  4:53.76                                                      
 11 Vanderhoof, Kendall       FR Kenyon               4:57.73    4:56.40  
       27.27    56.95  1:26.90  1:56.76  2:26.77  2:56.61  3:26.43  3:56.39
     4:26.93  4:56.40                                                      
 12 Wen, Haley                SO NYU                  4:57.62    4:56.77  
       27.57    57.09  1:27.35  1:57.14  2:27.14  2:57.30  3:27.63  3:58.36
     4:28.66  4:56.77                                                      
 13 Anderson, Gail            FR Kenyon               4:58.02    4:56.96  
       27.75    57.40  1:27.51  1:57.74  2:27.98  2:58.16  3:28.13  3:58.48
     4:28.43  4:56.96                                                      
 14 Urban, Valerie            SR Conn College         4:58.27    4:58.65  
       27.04    56.60  1:26.62  1:56.73  2:26.96  2:57.15  3:27.29  3:57.51
     4:28.08  4:58.65                                                      
 15 Ambrosen, Delaney         SO Kenyon               4:56.94    4:59.20  
       26.88    56.39  1:26.34  1:56.48  2:26.84  2:57.14  3:27.83  3:58.48
     4:29.20  4:59.20                                                      
 16 Thielking, Mary           JR MIT                  4:57.50    4:59.86  
       27.24    56.85  1:26.79  1:57.08  2:27.53  2:58.01  3:28.45  3:58.89
     4:29.48  4:59.86                                                      
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:43.37   3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
Meet Qualify:   4:59.08                                                        
 2016 Winner:   4:48.52             Marysol Arce, Kenyon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Costley, Campbell         SR Denison              4:52.65    4:51.50  
       26.67    55.59  1:24.91  1:54.06  2:23.35  2:52.77  3:22.61  3:52.59
     4:22.46  4:51.50                                                      
  2 Stanley, Meg              SR Ill Wesleyan         4:52.47    4:52.31  
       27.56    56.82  1:26.49  1:56.12  2:26.07  2:55.53  3:25.15  3:54.63
     4:23.88  4:52.31                                                      
  3 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah     SO Kenyon               4:54.71    4:52.37  
       26.42    55.08  1:24.28  1:53.82  2:23.46  2:53.38  3:23.12  3:53.05
     4:23.07  4:52.37                                                      
  4 Arce, Marysol             SO Kenyon               4:51.47    4:53.19  
       26.88    55.82  1:24.97  1:54.73  2:24.53  2:54.23  3:24.18  3:54.25
     4:24.20  4:53.19                                                      
  5 Jones, Lauren             SR Williams             4:54.67    4:53.41  
       26.80    56.11  1:25.63  1:55.34  2:25.06  2:54.54  3:24.20  3:53.83
     4:23.73  4:53.41                                                      
  6 Zanolli, Nicole           JR Wash U. MO           4:51.95    4:53.85  
       27.03    56.38  1:25.94  1:55.70  2:25.34  2:54.96  3:25.04  3:54.97
     4:24.64  4:53.85                                                      
  7 Newlon, Angela            SR DePauw               4:51.88    4:56.49  
       26.47    55.50  1:25.08  1:54.95  2:24.84  2:54.92  3:25.32  3:55.96
     4:26.31  4:56.49                                                      
  8 Lautenschleger, Dana      JR Mount Union          4:57.33    4:56.88  
       27.19    56.63  1:26.46  1:56.44  2:26.61  2:57.02  3:27.31  3:57.59
     4:27.59  4:56.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ambrosen, Delaney         SO Kenyon               5:00.76    4:56.94  
       26.73    55.49  1:24.71  1:54.49  2:24.54  2:54.68  3:25.21  3:55.81
     4:26.70  4:56.94                                                      
 10 Turcan, Maria             FR Emory                4:55.24    4:57.41  
       26.92    55.97  1:25.44  1:55.17  2:25.28  2:55.18  3:25.27  3:55.75
     4:26.60  4:57.41                                                      
 11 McNamara, Alison          SO Williams             4:56.61    4:57.45  
       27.53    57.35  1:27.59  1:57.92  2:28.34  2:58.63  3:28.78  3:58.94
     4:28.38  4:57.45                                                      
 12 Thielking, Mary           JR MIT                  4:59.02    4:57.50  
       27.04    56.27  1:25.83  1:55.98  2:26.13  2:56.34  3:26.82  3:57.19
     4:27.49  4:57.50                                                      
 13 Wen, Haley                SO NYU                  5:01.56    4:57.62  
       27.29    56.58  1:26.22  1:56.08  2:26.07  2:56.09  3:26.51  3:57.23
     4:27.99  4:57.62                                                      
 14 Vanderhoof, Kendall       FR Kenyon               4:56.83    4:57.73  
       27.55    56.87  1:26.94  1:57.63  2:28.10  2:58.46  3:28.12  3:58.22
     4:28.19  4:57.73                                                      
 15 Anderson, Gail            FR Kenyon               4:58.16    4:58.02  
       27.95    57.52  1:27.22  1:57.36  2:27.41  2:57.76  3:28.13  3:58.64
     4:28.93  4:58.02                                                      
 16 Urban, Valerie            SR Conn College         4:57.91    4:58.27  
       27.64    57.93  1:28.74  1:58.80  2:28.58  2:58.64  3:28.56  3:58.56
     4:28.56  4:58.27                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caruso, Danielle          SR Stevens              4:57.59    4:58.37  
       26.76    55.77  1:25.34  1:55.38  2:25.38  2:55.73  3:26.24  3:56.76
     4:27.62  4:58.37                                                      
 18 Lopiano, Cara             SR Chicago              4:59.08    4:58.73  
       27.47    56.99  1:27.03  1:57.52  2:27.74  2:58.36  3:28.66  3:59.16
     4:29.68  4:58.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wyer, Isabel              JR Middlebury           4:57.60    4:58.89  
       27.14    56.83  1:27.16  1:57.76  2:28.24  2:58.77  3:29.54  4:00.04
     4:30.15  4:58.89                                                      
 20 Sauve, Jessica            JR RPI                  4:56.58    4:59.08  
       27.39    57.49  1:27.58  1:58.04  2:28.06  2:58.61  3:28.91  3:59.18
     4:29.17  4:59.08                                                      
 21 Wakabayashi, Grace        SO NYU                  4:59.25    4:59.67  
       27.61    57.21  1:26.93  1:56.93  2:27.09  2:57.47  3:28.10  3:58.88
     4:29.48  4:59.67                                                      
 22 Chambers, Adelaide        SO MIT                  5:00.95    4:59.85  
       27.77    57.31  1:27.54  1:57.86  2:28.08  2:58.44  3:29.10  3:59.87
     4:30.24  4:59.85                                                      
 23 Nasky, Nancy              SO SUNY Geneseo         5:01.25    5:00.16  
       27.70    57.27  1:27.62  1:58.15  2:28.61  2:59.07  3:29.56  3:59.95
     4:30.33  5:00.16                                                      
 24 Dierker, Mary             JR Kenyon               4:59.94    5:00.37  
       26.09    55.05  1:25.12  1:55.67  2:26.49  2:57.34  3:28.45  3:59.60
     4:30.76  5:00.37                                                      
 25 Sears, Monica             FR Bates                4:54.21    5:00.39  
       27.46    57.07  1:27.06  1:57.39  2:27.66  2:57.87  3:28.59  3:59.58
     4:30.37  5:00.39                                                      
 26 Kuvan, Sophia             SO Kenyon               5:06.84    5:01.50  
       26.90    55.84  1:25.62  1:55.82  2:26.14  2:56.57  3:27.43  3:58.94
     4:30.46  5:01.50                                                      
 27 Eastman, Hannah           SO Chicago              4:58.40    5:01.82  
       27.38    56.86  1:27.29  1:57.52  2:27.75  2:58.09  3:28.87  3:59.59
     4:30.96  5:01.82                                                      
 28 Green, Julia              FR Kenyon               5:02.97    5:02.31  
       27.36    56.86  1:27.14  1:57.70  2:28.32  2:59.33  3:30.15  4:01.00
     4:31.97  5:02.31                                                      
 29 Cowan, Courtney           JR Johns Hopkins        4:58.03    5:04.00  
       27.14    56.40  1:26.57  1:57.13  2:27.78  2:58.72  3:30.10  4:01.73
     4:33.42  5:04.00                                                      
 30 Zaravella, Natalie        FR Denison              4:59.24    5:04.30  
       27.80    57.61  1:27.55  1:58.03  2:28.89  2:59.82  3:31.03  4:02.44
     4:33.72  5:04.30                                                      
 31 Robinson, Jaime           FR NYU                  5:05.15    5:05.42  
       28.04    57.65  1:27.94  1:58.26  2:28.76  2:59.64  3:30.73  4:02.21
     4:33.99  5:05.42                                                      
 32 Klier, Julia              FR Conn College         4:59.10    5:05.96  
       27.80    58.27  1:29.21  1:59.48  2:29.97  3:00.81  3:32.00  4:03.71
     4:35.24  5:05.96                                                      
 33 Carrade, Lizzie           JR Claremont MS         5:01.17    5:08.46  
       28.53    58.79  1:29.66  2:00.25  2:31.32  3:02.48  3:34.02  4:05.66
     4:37.30  5:08.46                                                      
 34 Kelly, Kerry              FR Union                5:11.91    5:08.82  
       27.50    57.40  1:28.28  1:59.60  2:30.94  3:02.24  3:33.85  4:05.69
     4:37.81  5:08.82                                                      
 35 Sauve, Danielle           JR RPI                  5:01.09    5:08.89  
       26.78    56.64  1:27.31  1:58.71  2:30.53  3:02.36  3:34.42  4:06.58
     4:38.49  5:08.89                                                      
 36 Rusinko, Hannah           FR Denison              4:59.69    5:09.27  
       27.44    57.17  1:27.60  1:58.40  2:29.54  3:01.32  3:33.42  4:05.84
     4:38.00  5:09.27                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:18.35   3/15/2017 Arthur Conover, Kenyon                     
Meet Qualify:   4:31.03                                                        
 2016 Winner:   4:21.83             Andrew Greenhalgh, Johns Hopkins           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon               4:25.34    4:18.35* 
       24.17    50.07  1:16.07  1:42.31  2:08.69  2:35.01  3:01.49  3:27.87
     3:53.60  4:18.35                                                      
  2 Greenhalgh, Andrew        SR Johns Hopkins        4:22.66    4:19.66  
       24.15    50.04  1:16.42  1:42.77  2:08.93  2:35.19  3:01.34  3:27.54
     3:53.66  4:19.66                                                      
  3 Gordon, Thomas            SO Emory                4:27.44    4:22.69  
       24.19    50.34  1:16.98  1:43.54  2:10.35  2:36.91  3:03.52  3:30.27
     3:57.18  4:22.69                                                      
  4 Baker, Christian          SR Emory                4:22.84    4:24.04  
       23.98    50.23  1:16.68  1:43.36  2:09.94  2:36.47  3:03.00  3:29.80
     3:56.82  4:24.04                                                      
  5 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon               4:28.58    4:28.73  
       24.50    51.16  1:18.24  1:45.68  2:13.33  2:40.88  3:08.62  3:36.15
     4:03.08  4:28.73                                                      
  6 Riek, Mitchell            SO Carnegie Mellon      4:28.89    4:28.87  
       24.78    51.73  1:18.84  1:46.20  2:13.52  2:40.96  3:08.23  3:35.83
     4:02.47  4:28.87                                                      
  7 Perez, David              JR Kenyon               4:28.67    4:30.41  
       24.99    52.13  1:19.53  1:47.28  2:15.25  2:42.17  3:09.18  3:36.44
     4:03.67  4:30.41                                                      
  8 Copses, Henry             JR Emory                4:28.83    4:35.19  
       25.01    51.86  1:19.35  1:47.46  2:15.50  2:42.92  3:11.06  3:39.61
     4:07.50  4:35.19                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Rainey, Ian               JR NYU                  4:30.72    4:26.60  
       24.54    51.42  1:18.69  1:45.92  2:12.98  2:40.19  3:07.51  3:34.66
     4:00.88  4:26.60                                                      
 10 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon               4:28.97    4:27.86  
       24.87    51.74  1:19.06  1:46.16  2:13.51  2:40.68  3:07.70  3:34.58
     4:01.47  4:27.86                                                      
 11 Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago              4:29.07    4:28.21  
       25.23    52.49  1:19.81  1:47.11  2:14.54  2:41.50  3:08.39  3:34.93
     4:01.97  4:28.21                                                      
 12 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison              4:29.97    4:28.23  
       24.72    51.63  1:18.73  1:45.93  2:13.14  2:40.42  3:07.68  3:35.05
     4:02.26  4:28.23                                                      
 13 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison              4:29.56    4:28.42  
       24.88    52.21  1:20.07  1:47.95  2:15.31  2:42.53  3:09.45  3:36.44
     4:03.00  4:28.42                                                      
 14 Trunsky, Andrew           FR Williams             4:30.94    4:29.80  
       24.82    51.49  1:18.65  1:45.96  2:13.31  2:40.75  3:08.27  3:35.78
     4:03.32  4:29.80                                                      
 15 Hamilton, Drew            JR Case Western         4:30.41    4:30.51  
       24.39    51.62  1:18.98  1:46.47  2:14.00  2:41.31  3:08.81  3:36.37
     4:03.94  4:30.51                                                      
 16 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas           4:30.78    4:32.17  
       24.51    52.12  1:19.95  1:47.80  2:15.74  2:43.31  3:11.13  3:38.24
     4:05.69  4:32.17                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:18.35   3/15/2017 Arthur Conover, Kenyon                     
Meet Qualify:   4:31.03                                                        
 2016 Winner:   4:21.83             Andrew Greenhalgh, Johns Hopkins           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenhalgh, Andrew        SR Johns Hopkins        4:25.08    4:22.66  
       24.15    49.79  1:16.23  1:42.86  2:09.53  2:36.12  3:02.78  3:29.40
     3:56.17  4:22.66                                                      
  2 Baker, Christian          SR Emory                4:21.43    4:22.84  
       24.16    50.40  1:17.35  1:44.04  2:10.62  2:37.33  3:03.65  3:30.26
     3:56.72  4:22.84                                                      
  3 Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon               4:22.70    4:25.34  
       24.90    51.47  1:18.12  1:45.17  2:12.30  2:39.41  3:06.41  3:33.50
     4:00.08  4:25.34                                                      
  4 Gordon, Thomas            SO Emory                4:28.16    4:27.44  
       24.77    51.46  1:18.25  1:45.34  2:12.62  2:39.90  3:06.92  3:34.28
     4:01.20  4:27.44                                                      
  5 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon               4:31.80    4:28.58  
       24.44    50.84  1:17.93  1:45.29  2:12.58  2:40.18  3:07.87  3:35.65
     4:02.81  4:28.58                                                      
  6 Perez, David              JR Kenyon               4:29.74    4:28.67  
       24.97    52.01  1:19.22  1:46.58  2:14.07  2:40.87  3:07.99  3:35.37
     4:02.52  4:28.67                                                      
  7 Copses, Henry             JR Emory                4:29.02    4:28.83  
       24.93    52.26  1:19.59  1:47.10  2:13.81  2:40.87  3:08.01  3:34.68
     4:02.04  4:28.83                                                      
  8 Riek, Mitchell            SO Carnegie Mellon      4:31.13    4:28.89  
       24.70    51.43  1:18.47  1:45.95  2:13.73  2:41.29  3:09.13  3:36.21
     4:02.61  4:28.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon               4:28.45    4:28.97  
       24.47    50.67  1:17.63  1:44.61  2:11.85  2:38.95  3:06.42  3:34.41
     4:02.07  4:28.97                                                      
 10 Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago              4:31.76    4:29.07  
       24.81    51.78  1:19.09  1:46.50  2:13.94  2:41.10  3:08.04  3:35.00
     4:02.19  4:29.07                                                      
 11 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison              4:31.03    4:29.56  
       24.69    51.81  1:19.56  1:47.26  2:14.91  2:42.79  3:10.00  3:37.26
     4:03.92  4:29.56                                                      
 12 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison              4:31.89    4:29.97  
       24.87    51.66  1:18.87  1:46.07  2:13.31  2:40.69  3:08.12  3:35.83
     4:03.47  4:29.97                                                      
 13 Hamilton, Drew            JR Case Western         4:31.78    4:30.41  
       24.12    50.90  1:18.06  1:45.76  2:13.45  2:40.92  3:08.45  3:35.95
     4:03.56  4:30.41                                                      
 14 Rainey, Ian               JR NYU                  4:28.54    4:30.72  
       24.87    51.73  1:18.80  1:45.98  2:13.16  2:40.59  3:08.13  3:35.88
     4:03.58  4:30.72                                                      
 15 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas           4:28.61    4:30.78  
       24.36    50.95  1:18.12  1:45.65  2:12.83  2:40.42  3:08.05  3:35.75
     4:03.55  4:30.78                                                      
 16 Trunsky, Andrew           FR Williams             4:36.08    4:30.94  
       25.23    52.33  1:19.27  1:46.31  2:13.61  2:41.12  3:08.76  3:36.73
     4:04.41  4:30.94                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burdick, Benjamin         JR Denison              4:31.69    4:31.45  
       24.95    52.02  1:19.49  1:46.84  2:14.48  2:42.25  3:09.95  3:37.91
     4:05.36  4:31.45                                                      
 18 Brewer, Benjamin          FR Cal Lutheran         4:29.12    4:31.59  
       25.11    51.88  1:19.00  1:46.52  2:14.26  2:41.60  3:09.38  3:37.20
     4:05.02  4:31.59                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Otazu, Griffith           JR Johns Hopkins        4:28.96    4:31.95  
       24.47    50.99  1:18.77  1:45.96  2:13.42  2:40.97  3:08.96  3:36.61
     4:04.25  4:31.95                                                      
 20 Culberson, Ben            FR Claremont MS         4:28.89    4:31.99  
       24.62    51.37  1:18.45  1:45.85  2:13.40  2:41.17  3:09.13  3:37.19
     4:05.10  4:31.99                                                      
 20 Leyens, Ogden             FR Gettysburg           4:31.56    4:31.99  
       24.75    52.09  1:19.06  1:46.48  2:13.98  2:41.50  3:08.75  3:36.68
     4:04.61  4:31.99                                                      
 22 Morejon, David            FR MIT                  4:37.16    4:32.41  
       25.10    52.34  1:20.08  1:48.20  2:15.79  2:43.09  3:10.34  3:38.00
     4:05.19  4:32.41                                                      
 23 Pite, Alan                JR Conn College         4:43.49    4:32.43  
       25.38    52.44  1:19.98  1:47.38  2:14.67  2:41.88  3:09.56  3:37.54
     4:05.30  4:32.43                                                      
 24 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon               4:32.88    4:32.59  
       25.39    53.06  1:20.97  1:48.84  2:16.36  2:43.79  3:10.64  3:37.64
     4:05.45  4:32.59                                                      
 25 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison              4:28.04    4:32.83  
       24.55    51.32  1:18.80  1:46.47  2:14.14  2:41.72  3:09.58  3:37.42
     4:05.19  4:32.83                                                      
 26 Rowe, Taylor              SO Coast Guard          4:30.69    4:33.74  
       24.77    51.04  1:18.02  1:45.53  2:13.00  2:40.92  3:08.99  3:37.10
     4:05.62  4:33.74                                                      
 27 Ellison, Andrew           SR Wash U. MO           4:32.27    4:35.17  
       24.97    52.58  1:20.07  1:47.80  2:15.29  2:43.05  3:10.84  3:38.98
     4:07.34  4:35.17                                                      
 28 Weinstein, Cole           SR Whitman              4:35.44    4:35.66  
       24.94    51.57  1:19.04  1:46.85  2:14.62  2:42.89  3:11.22  3:39.80
     4:08.47  4:35.66                                                      
 29 McGean, Michael           SR Middlebury           4:33.71    4:36.37  
       25.08    52.30  1:20.14  1:47.99  2:16.03  2:44.16  3:12.45  3:41.02
     4:09.46  4:36.37                                                      
 30 Wong, Eric                FR Amherst              4:33.15    4:36.68  
       25.16    53.10  1:21.37  1:49.63  2:17.61  2:45.29  3:13.38  3:41.83
     4:10.28  4:36.68                                                      
 31 Hurrell-Zitelman, Russel  FR Trinity U.           4:35.36    4:37.15  
       25.51    53.03  1:20.81  1:48.72  2:16.24  2:44.23  3:12.37  3:40.90
     4:09.20  4:37.15                                                      
 32 Hallman, Mark             JR Pomona-Pitzer        4:32.10    4:40.54  
       24.72    51.59  1:19.02  1:47.10  2:15.22  2:43.63  3:12.53  3:41.93
     4:11.44  4:40.54                                                      
 33 Senator, Zachary          FR Pomona-Pitzer        4:33.26    4:41.40  
       25.07    52.67  1:20.58  1:48.84  2:17.17  2:45.45  3:14.29  3:43.45
     4:12.80  4:41.40                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.81   3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   2:05.78                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:01.15             Emily Hyde, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Collins, Honore           FR NYU                  2:01.42    2:00.97  
       27.01    57.20  1:32.20  2:00.97                                    
  2 Jackson, Olivia           SR Williams             2:02.34    2:01.49  
       26.19    55.63  1:32.35  2:01.49                                    
  3 Kowalsky, Annelise        SR Emory                2:01.94    2:01.81  
       26.57    57.57  1:32.53  2:01.81                                    
  4 Wilson, Julia             JR Kenyon               2:02.25    2:02.18  
       26.74    57.69  1:33.11  2:02.18                                    
  5 Daher, Sara               SR Bates                2:02.93    2:02.42  
       27.03    57.82  1:33.75  2:02.42                                    
  6 Durmer, Julia             SO Emory                2:03.16    2:03.32  
       27.03    58.35  1:34.24  2:03.32                                    
  7 Ayer, Grace               SR Ithaca               2:03.85    2:04.03  
       26.84    58.13  1:34.10  2:04.03                                    
  8 Nicklas-Morris, Emma      FR Carnegie Mellon      2:04.04    2:04.72  
       26.87    58.89  1:35.79  2:04.72                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Daniels, Ashley           SO Emory                2:04.32    2:03.16  
       27.04    59.03  1:34.13  2:03.16                                    
 10 Ong, Ming-fen             JR Emory                2:04.21    2:03.62  
       26.92    58.59  1:34.16  2:03.62                                    
 11 O'Grady, Niamh            JR Wash U. MO           2:04.40    2:04.64  
       27.54    58.18  1:36.72  2:04.64                                    
 12 Wall, Alison              SR Chicago              2:04.69    2:04.69  
       27.03    57.19  1:36.66  2:04.69                                    
 13 Corley, Anna              SR Mary Washington      2:04.45    2:04.84  
       27.21    58.66  1:35.13  2:04.84                                    
 14 White, Caroline           FR Williams             2:05.45    2:06.13  
       28.07  1:00.57  1:35.99  2:06.13                                    
 15 Jaques, Elsa              SR Redlands             2:05.09    2:06.28  
       27.15  1:00.13  1:36.26  2:06.28                                    
 16 Dixon, Sterling           SO Bowdoin              2:04.93    2:07.70  
       28.15  1:00.03  1:37.93  2:07.70                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.81   3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   2:05.78                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:01.15             Emily Hyde, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Honore           FR NYU                  2:02.96    2:01.42  
       28.04    58.16  1:33.23  2:01.42                                    
  2 Kowalsky, Annelise        SR Emory                2:03.38    2:01.94  
       26.26    57.73  1:32.51  2:01.94                                    
  3 Wilson, Julia             JR Kenyon               2:05.83    2:02.25  
       26.78    57.36  1:31.70  2:02.25                                    
  4 Jackson, Olivia           SR Williams             2:04.88    2:02.34  
       26.40    55.90  1:33.00  2:02.34                                    
  5 Daher, Sara               SR Bates                2:03.02    2:02.93  
       26.95    57.70  1:33.69  2:02.93                                    
  6 Durmer, Julia             SO Emory                2:03.43    2:03.16  
       26.95    58.21  1:33.89  2:03.16                                    
  7 Ayer, Grace               SR Ithaca               2:03.62    2:03.85  
       27.43    58.47  1:34.03  2:03.85                                    
  8 Nicklas-Morris, Emma      FR Carnegie Mellon      2:04.55    2:04.04  
       27.30    59.55  1:35.49  2:04.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ong, Ming-fen             JR Emory                2:05.71    2:04.21  
 10 Daniels, Ashley           SO Emory                2:05.71    2:04.32  
       27.52    59.42  1:34.63  2:04.32                                    
 11 O'Grady, Niamh            JR Wash U. MO           2:02.73    2:04.40  
       26.75    56.61  1:34.90  2:04.40                                    
 12 Corley, Anna              SR Mary Washington      2:04.33    2:04.45  
       26.86    57.79  1:34.32  2:04.45                                    
 13 Wall, Alison              SR Chicago              2:04.10    2:04.69  
       27.00    57.70  1:36.69  2:04.69                                    
 14 Dixon, Sterling           SO Bowdoin              2:04.71    2:04.93  
       27.65    58.66  1:36.06  2:04.93                                    
 15 Jaques, Elsa              SR Redlands             2:05.71    2:05.09  
       27.08    59.46  1:35.25  2:05.09                                    
 16 White, Caroline           FR Williams             2:04.47    2:05.45  
       27.58  1:00.26  1:35.48  2:05.45                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garza, Halli              JR Denison              2:05.10   J2:05.45  
       26.77    59.22  1:35.52  2:05.45                                    
 18 Zhu, Julien               FR NYU                  2:05.63    2:05.62  
       27.07    58.88  1:36.01  2:05.62                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kwong, Bridgitte          SO Amherst              2:05.79    2:05.83  
       28.08    59.13  1:36.09  2:05.83                                    
 20 Orwin, Colleen            SR Kalamazoo            2:05.95    2:05.98  
       26.58    59.91  1:36.68  2:05.98                                    
 21 Pan, Katharine            FR MIT                  2:08.33    2:06.21  
       27.24    58.38  1:36.38  2:06.21                                    
 22 Crawford, Eliana          SR Kenyon               2:05.96    2:06.51  
       26.92    59.06  1:35.33  2:06.51                                    
 23 Jones, Kaitlin            JR Johns Hopkins        2:07.09    2:06.57  
       26.89    58.78  1:36.05  2:06.57                                    
 24 Chen, Jessica             JR MIT                  2:07.27    2:06.70  
       27.62  1:01.16  1:36.88  2:06.70                                    
 25 Wisniewski, Anna          JR Johns Hopkins        2:05.06    2:06.98  
       25.61    57.59  1:35.40  2:06.98                                    
 26 Doi, Stephanie            SR Claremont MS         2:06.31    2:07.11  
       27.08    59.72  1:36.74  2:07.11                                    
 27 Rollo, Emily              SR W & L                2:05.78    2:07.21  
                       1:37.51  2:07.21                                    
 27 Short, Jessica            SO UW-Eau Claire        2:05.89    2:07.21  
       27.78    58.77  1:37.10  2:07.21                                    
 29 Lamastra, Gwyneth         JR Johns Hopkins        2:09.41    2:07.33  
       28.04  1:01.05  1:37.49  2:07.33                                    
 29 Holman, Kayla             FR MIT                  2:06.40    2:07.33  
       27.23    58.51  1:36.36  2:07.33                                    
 31 Hill, Allie               SO Rhodes               2:06.31    2:07.36  
       27.58    58.84  1:36.42  2:07.36                                    
 32 Roberson, Kayla           SR Wheaton IL           2:07.36    2:07.48  
       27.67  1:01.31  1:37.25  2:07.48                                    
 33 Jin, Sarah                SO Pomona-Pitzer        2:08.68    2:07.78  
       27.20    58.39  1:36.56  2:07.78                                    
 34 Hsu, Erica                FR Denison              2:07.79    2:07.87  
       27.90    59.00  1:38.23  2:07.87                                    
 35 Wolff, Veronica           FR Williams             2:07.04    2:07.96  
       27.21    59.32  1:37.34  2:07.96                                    
 36 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton             2:11.44    2:08.16  
       27.90    58.32  1:36.99  2:08.16                                    
 37 Deardorff, Madeleine      FR Williams             2:07.65    2:08.47  
       27.30    59.74  1:37.69  2:08.47                                    
 38 Jurczyk, Sarah            JR Stevens              2:10.20    2:08.94  
       26.93  1:00.35  1:38.47  2:08.94                                    
 39 Lally, Hannah             SO Emory                2:11.00    2:09.20  
       27.29  1:01.29  1:37.65  2:09.20                                    
 40 Kyle, Maria               FR Emory                2:08.44    2:09.23  
       26.34    58.82  1:39.69  2:09.23                                    
 41 Conboy, Caroline          SR William Smith        2:08.56    2:09.49  
       28.17  1:00.86  1:37.72  2:09.49                                    
 42 Lin, Shanny               JR RPI                  2:10.26    2:09.63  
       27.28  1:00.12  1:38.90  2:09.63                                    
 42 Lowery, Marshall          FR Bowdoin              2:15.47    2:09.63  
       27.47    58.25  1:38.59  2:09.63                                    
 44 St. John, Mary            JR Carnegie Mellon      2:08.34    2:09.92  
       27.10  1:00.40  1:39.87  2:09.92                                    
 45 Hochstedler, Kimberly     JR Carnegie Mellon      2:16.48    2:10.73  
       27.98  1:02.68  1:39.60  2:10.73                                    
 46 Mesaros, Katherine        FR Denison              2:08.93    2:11.54  
       28.15  1:02.81  1:39.55  2:11.54                                    
 47 Prelgovisk, Kristen       SO Bates                2:11.76    2:11.55  
       27.54  1:00.64  1:37.77  2:11.55                                    
 48 Bacon-Brenes, Claire      FR Claremont MS         2:11.46    2:16.74  
       28.87  1:04.57  1:43.89  2:16.74                                    
 -- Kustritz, KT              FR Denison              2:03.73         DQ  
 -- Lyons, Peyten             SO Ursinus              2:05.94        DFS  
 
Event 3S  Women 200 Yard IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 White, Caroline           FR Williams                  NT    2:05.28  
       28.13  1:00.60  1:35.98  2:05.28                                    
  2 Garza, Halli              JR Denison                   NT    2:05.53  
       26.87    59.18  1:35.89  2:05.53                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.18   3/15/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
Meet Qualify:   1:50.28                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:46.00             Jackson Lindell, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilson, Andrew            SR Emory                1:46.18    1:44.18* 
       22.71    49.80  1:17.99  1:44.18                                    
  2 Holder, Evan              SR Johns Hopkins        1:45.64    1:44.90  
       22.74    49.52  1:19.47  1:44.90                                    
  3 Lindell, Jackson          SR Denison              1:47.49    1:46.28  
       23.19    49.65  1:20.61  1:46.28                                    
  4 Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon               1:46.92    1:46.95  
       23.37    51.48  1:21.04  1:46.95                                    
  5 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                  1:48.01    1:47.15  
       22.76    50.21  1:21.56  1:47.15                                    
  6 Lagieski, Michael         SR Wash U. MO           1:48.71    1:48.28  
       24.02    51.59  1:22.01  1:48.28                                    
  7 Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon               1:48.84    1:48.83  
       23.56    50.73  1:22.25  1:48.83                                    
  8 Van Cleave, Kevin         SO Wash U. MO           1:48.90    1:49.02  
       24.30    51.75  1:22.81  1:49.02                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Tostado, Sebastian        SR Albion               1:49.90    1:49.14  
       23.41    50.97  1:23.03  1:49.14                                    
 10 Miller, Collin            FR UW-Eau Claire        1:49.35    1:49.28  
       24.08    52.61  1:23.73  1:49.28                                    
 11 Kostolansky, Timothy      JR Williams             1:50.03    1:49.85  
       23.56    50.92  1:22.89  1:49.85                                    
 12 Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon               1:50.20    1:49.94  
       24.73    51.63  1:23.25  1:49.94                                    
 13 Wallace, Zachary          JR Tufts                1:49.82    1:50.00  
       23.78    51.30  1:23.65  1:50.00                                    
 14 Wilson, Mark              JR Johns Hopkins        1:49.70    1:50.11  
       23.33    51.58  1:24.00  1:50.11                                    
 15 Hogan, Colin              SR Williams             1:49.92    1:50.92  
       24.20    51.38  1:23.54  1:50.92                                    
 16 Young, Noah               FR BSC                  1:49.92    1:51.45  
       24.46    52.69  1:25.43  1:51.45                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.18   3/15/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
Meet Qualify:   1:50.28                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:46.00             Jackson Lindell, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holder, Evan              SR Johns Hopkins        1:46.54    1:45.64  
       23.19    50.13  1:19.97  1:45.64                                    
  2 Wilson, Andrew            SR Emory                1:45.57    1:46.18  
       22.94    50.18  1:19.10  1:46.18                                    
  3 Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon               1:49.94    1:46.92  
       23.42    50.69  1:20.82  1:46.92                                    
  4 Lindell, Jackson          SR Denison              1:48.66    1:47.49  
       23.50    50.43  1:21.29  1:47.49                                    
  5 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                  1:49.82    1:48.01  
       23.21    50.54  1:21.93  1:48.01                                    
  6 Lagieski, Michael         SR Wash U. MO           1:49.68    1:48.71  
       23.88    51.99  1:22.38  1:48.71                                    
  7 Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon               1:49.22    1:48.84  
       23.44    50.62  1:21.96  1:48.84                                    
  8 Van Cleave, Kevin         SO Wash U. MO           1:51.40    1:48.90  
       24.38    51.70  1:22.80  1:48.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Collin            FR UW-Eau Claire        1:50.28    1:49.35  
       24.66    52.69  1:24.08  1:49.35                                    
 10 Wilson, Mark              JR Johns Hopkins        1:53.70    1:49.70  
       23.25    50.47  1:22.75  1:49.70                                    
 11 Wallace, Zachary          JR Tufts                1:50.67    1:49.82  
       23.47    51.42  1:23.57  1:49.82                                    
 12 Tostado, Sebastian        SR Albion               1:49.98    1:49.90  
       23.68    51.49  1:23.37  1:49.90                                    
 13 Hogan, Colin              SR Williams             1:50.08    1:49.92  
       24.56    51.29  1:22.96  1:49.92                                    
 13 Young, Noah               FR BSC                  1:49.89    1:49.92  
       23.96    51.31  1:23.84  1:49.92                                    
 15 Kostolansky, Timothy      JR Williams             1:51.04    1:50.03  
       23.42    50.48  1:22.86  1:50.03                                    
 16 Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon               1:50.16    1:50.20  
       24.18    51.19  1:23.11  1:50.20                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Robert              FR Denison              1:49.81    1:50.39  
       23.50    51.31  1:23.87  1:50.39                                    
 18 Stevenson, Bradley        SO Denison              1:51.13    1:50.56  
       24.32    53.85  1:24.86  1:50.56                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kuyl, Emile               SO Johns Hopkins        1:52.08    1:50.91  
       23.93    50.96  1:23.57  1:50.91                                    
 20 Culjat, Lance             FR Chicago              1:52.23    1:51.53  
       24.37    53.43  1:25.45  1:51.53                                    
 21 Hensen, Reid              SO NYU                  1:51.91    1:51.55  
       23.94    52.33  1:24.40  1:51.55                                    
 22 Colmenares, Carlos        FR NYU                  1:57.55    1:51.93  
       23.61    50.59  1:25.17  1:51.93                                    
 23 To, Sam                   JR Pomona-Pitzer        1:51.43    1:51.98  
       23.79    51.29  1:24.66  1:51.98                                    
 24 Wilson, Peyton            FR Wash U. MO           1:55.06    1:52.01  
       24.25    52.01  1:25.76  1:52.01                                    
 25 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon               1:51.40    1:52.03  
       24.52    52.19  1:25.48  1:52.03                                    
 26 Sarier, Karl              SO Bowdoin              1:49.73    1:52.06  
       24.84    54.18  1:25.94  1:52.06                                    
 27 Schneider, Artur          SR Franklin             1:50.27    1:52.24  
       24.04    51.91  1:24.35  1:52.24                                    
 28 McElduff, James           JR Tufts                1:55.83    1:52.45  
       24.52    52.12  1:25.72  1:52.45                                    
 29 Yamaguchi, Reona          FR Chicago              1:51.46    1:52.58  
       23.90    53.41  1:24.59  1:52.58                                    
 30 Ball, Jacob               SO Denison              1:52.26    1:53.35  
       25.00    54.58  1:25.43  1:53.35                                    
 31 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR Mary Washington      1:52.67    1:53.84  
       22.99    53.77  1:27.31  1:53.84                                    
 32 Bechtold, Raphael         FR Johns Hopkins        1:53.85    1:54.08  
       24.08    53.75  1:26.83  1:54.08                                    
 33 Tse, Jeffrey              SO Swarthmore           1:51.73    1:54.32  
       24.28    52.57  1:26.49  1:54.32                                    
 34 Allsop, Kieran            FR Kenyon               1:55.44    1:54.37  
       25.33    54.45  1:26.05  1:54.37                                    
 34 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus             1:53.06    1:54.37  
       24.48    53.95  1:25.66  1:54.37                                    
 36 Aegerter, Jacob           FR UW-Stevens Point     1:51.54    1:54.46  
       24.52    53.14  1:27.17  1:54.46                                    
 37 Loepfe, John              FR St. Olaf             1:53.68    1:56.90  
       24.78    53.49  1:28.61  1:56.90                                    
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton (IL)                   
 Meet Record: ! 22.71   3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon                    
Meet Qualify:   23.59                                                          
 2016 Winner:   22.77             Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Waddell, Emma             JR Williams               22.84      22.69! 
  2 Muir, Fiona               SO Emory                  22.77      22.74  
  3 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas             22.97      23.09  
  4 Bergh, Marissa            SR Emory                  23.21      23.29  
  5 VanHarn, Abby             JR Calvin                 23.15      23.30  
  6 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison                23.34      23.34  
  7 Bagley, Erin              SR Wheaton IL             23.24      23.37  
  8 Hallstein, Tai            SR Whitman                23.38      23.50  
Consolation Final
  9 Hagmann, Lindsay          JR Trinity U.             23.45      23.29  
 10 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  SR Emory                  23.52      23.34  
 11 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                    23.39      23.35  
 12 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton               23.49      23.37  
 13 Wawer, Julia              JR Emory                  23.44      23.65  
 14 Haskell, Olivia           SO Conn College           23.47      23.67  
 15 Senczyszyn, Sam           SO UW-Eau Claire          23.48      23.68  
 16 Duffy, Lake               SR Ithaca                 23.53      23.99  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton (IL)                   
 Meet Record: ! 22.71   3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon                    
Meet Qualify:   23.59                                                          
 2016 Winner:   22.77             Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muir, Fiona               SO Emory                  23.12      22.77  
  2 Waddell, Emma             JR Williams               22.96      22.84  
  3 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas             23.02      22.97  
  4 VanHarn, Abby             JR Calvin                 23.48      23.15  
  5 Bergh, Marissa            SR Emory                  23.70      23.21  
  6 Bagley, Erin              SR Wheaton IL             23.33      23.24  
  7 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison                23.18      23.34  
  8 Hallstein, Tai            SR Whitman                23.31      23.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                    23.83      23.39  
 10 Wawer, Julia              JR Emory                  24.56      23.44  
 11 Hagmann, Lindsay          JR Trinity U.             23.63      23.45  
 12 Haskell, Olivia           SO Conn College           23.79      23.47  
 13 Senczyszyn, Sam           SO UW-Eau Claire          23.08      23.48  
 14 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton               23.32      23.49  
 15 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  SR Emory                  23.80      23.52  
 16 Duffy, Lake               SR Ithaca                 23.47      23.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kauahi, Madison           SO Pomona-Pitzer          23.52      23.54  
 18 Olson, Caroline           FR Emory                  23.28      23.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wu, Priscilla             FR MIT                    23.53      23.62  
 20 Gibbs, Elise              SR NYU                    23.45      23.65  
 21 Edsall, Tristyn           SR Kalamazoo              23.59      23.67  
 22 Collins, MariMac          SR Wash U. MO             23.69      23.69  
 23 Wilson, Abby              SO Kenyon                 23.84      23.71  
 23 Scheidl, Maya             SR Chicago                23.82      23.71  
 25 Taylor, Megan             SO Emory                  23.58      23.72  
 26 Crawford, Jocelyn         FR Claremont MS           23.34      23.77  
 26 Reilly, Kathleen          JR Gustavus               23.54      23.77  
 28 Liu, Claire               SR Emory                  23.73      23.79  
 29 Toscos, Zoe               FR Kenyon                 23.76      23.80  
 30 Hare, Maia                SO Williams               23.85      23.82  
 31 Gribbel, Lily             FR Conn College           23.76      23.90  
 32 Walters, Claire           SR St. Olaf               23.48      23.91  
 33 Sapp, Lauren              SO Wash U. MO             23.84      23.92  
 33 Shu, Ingrid               FR Amherst                23.58      23.92  
 35 Webster, Maggie           SO Gustavus               23.68      23.93  
 35 Ramirez, Mardell          SO Cal Lutheran           23.84      23.93  
 37 Kirby, Casey              FR Denison                23.89      23.94  
 38 Smith, Delaney            JR Williams               23.85      23.97  
 39 Cheng, Lisa               SO Ill Wesleyan           23.78      23.98  
 40 Walker, Sophia            SR Bowdoin                23.84      24.01  
 41 Leung, Noel               SO NYU                    23.88      24.06  
 42 Solik, Regina             SR Franklin               23.58      24.08  
 43 Wingert, Kaitlin          JR Messiah                24.90      24.11  
 44 Duncan, Laura             SR Kenyon                 24.05      24.15  
 45 Moriarty, Stephanie       JR Amherst                25.34      24.16  
 45 Murphy, Caroline          FR Wesleyan               24.44      24.16  
 47 Nolte, Michaela           SR Emory & Henry          23.95      24.19  
 48 Chancey, Elle             SO W & L                  23.79      24.20  
 49 MacQueen, Ali             FR W & L                  23.87      24.21  
 50 Ho, Janika                FR Bates                  23.64      24.26  
 51 Baker, Clara              SO Ursinus                24.41      24.28  
 51 Hong, Eleanore            SR Rose-Hulman            24.48      24.28  
 53 Matthys, Michaela         JR UW-Whitewater          23.77      24.30  
 54 Gomez, Maya               FR Middlebury             24.12      24.37  
 55 Erdmann, Abby             SR Chicago                25.20      24.62  
 56 Otazu, Summer             FR Kenyon                 24.95      24.75  
 57 Adams, Amy                SO RIT                    26.14      24.87  
 -- Bruce, Laura              FR W & L                  24.42         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.38   3/21/2012 Zach Turk, Kenyon                            
Meet Qualify:   20.49                                                          
 2016 Winner:   19.55             Oliver Smith, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smith, Oliver             JR Emory                  19.85      19.55  
  2 Novak, Jesse              SR Rowan                  19.88      19.85  
  3 Boraski, Ryan             SR Keene St.              20.17      20.01  
  4 Gaynor, Ian               SR Widener                20.31      20.08  
  5 Garin, Ivan               SR UC Santa Cruz          20.09      20.15  
  6 Englehardt, Jack          JR UW-Stevens Point       20.10      20.17  
  7 Kolleck, Trey             SO Emory                  20.19      20.26  
  8 Tomazin, Josh             JR MIT                    20.20      20.60  
Consolation Final
  9 Casey, Isaac              JR Loras                  20.45      20.10  
 10 Dougherty, Tyler          JR Gettysburg             20.38      20.51  
 11 Bogle, Jeremy             JR MIT                    20.47      20.52  
 12 Farrell, Alex             SO Chicago                20.59      20.55  
 13 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison                20.54      20.59  
 14 Brown, Ross               JR Wash U. MO             20.53      20.62  
 15 Moody, Chad               JR NYU                    20.62      20.64  
 16 Ono, Sage                 FR Emory                  20.64      20.67  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.38   3/21/2012 Zach Turk, Kenyon                            
Meet Qualify:   20.49                                                          
 2016 Winner:   19.55             Oliver Smith, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Oliver             JR Emory                  19.67      19.85  
  2 Novak, Jesse              SR Rowan                  19.91      19.88  
  3 Garin, Ivan               SR UC Santa Cruz          20.40      20.09  
  4 Englehardt, Jack          JR UW-Stevens Point       20.29      20.10  
  5 Boraski, Ryan             SR Keene St.              19.95      20.17  
  6 Kolleck, Trey             SO Emory                  20.52      20.19  
  7 Tomazin, Josh             JR MIT                    20.48      20.20  
  8 Gaynor, Ian               SR Widener                20.18      20.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dougherty, Tyler          JR Gettysburg             20.36      20.38  
 10 Casey, Isaac              JR Loras                  20.17      20.45  
 11 Bogle, Jeremy             JR MIT                    20.64      20.47  
 12 Brown, Ross               JR Wash U. MO             20.64      20.53  
 13 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison                20.47      20.54  
 14 Farrell, Alex             SO Chicago                20.68      20.59  
 15 Moody, Chad               JR NYU                    21.78      20.62  
 16 Ono, Sage                 FR Emory                  20.75      20.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tilneac, George           JR Conn College           20.54      20.65  
 18 Hui, Adrian               SO Pomona-Pitzer          20.55      20.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fothergill, Mike          SR Conn College           20.48      20.71  
 20 Mergler, Connor           JR Buffalo St.            20.46      20.72  
 20 Donnellan, Reilly         SO UW-Stevens Point       20.69      20.72  
 22 Gu, Roger                 FR Tufts                  20.69      20.73  
 22 Hardwick, Alex            JR Emory                  20.76      20.73  
 24 Pender, Theodore          JR Bates                  20.47      20.76  
 25 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon                 20.65      20.78  
 26 Coppola, Adam             JR TCNJ                   20.60      20.79  
 27 Feuerstein, Eric          JR Rowan                  20.49      20.81  
 28 Oliveira, Neirton         SO Linfield               20.69      20.82  
 29 Allison, Matthew          FR Gustavus               20.49      20.88  
 30 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon                 20.62      20.89  
 31 Bauer, Jack               SO WPI                    20.87      20.94  
 32 Howes, Max                SR Denison                20.78      20.97  
 33 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison                20.54      21.00  
 33 Sun, Clark                JR Whitman                20.96      21.00  
 35 Koravos, Jack             FR Amherst                20.54      21.02  
 36 Pek, Andrew               SO Wash U. MO             21.12      21.06  
 37 Delbuono, Joe             SO NYU                    20.64      21.08  
 38 Jessen, Ryan              JR UW-LaCrosse            20.68      21.14  
 39 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison                20.68      21.16  
 40 Schumann, Eben            SO Whitworth              21.07      21.25  
 41 McManus, Samuel           JR DePauw                 21.00      21.31  
 42 Skoog, Alexander          SO TCNJ                   21.72      21.36  
 42 Marsden-Readford, Liam    JR Denison                21.13      21.36  
 44 Sodemann, Chasse          SO Coast Guard            21.38      21.50  
 45 Thompson, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wallace        22.86      21.62  
 46 Gallup, Thomas            FR Caltech                21.98      21.86  
 47 Todd, Michael             SO Chicago                22.22      22.58  
 -- Bosko, Derek              SR Albion                 20.71         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 517.10   3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity (TX)                
 2016 Winner:   478.40             Sarah Sheridan, Hope                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       JR Wellesley             448.10     504.00  
  2 Griesemer, Nickie         SR Ithaca                474.35     497.20  
  3 Bartlett, Meghan          SR SUNY Fredonia         446.20     481.05  
  4 Hayhurst, Sarah           JR Centre College        453.80     450.35  
  5 Zhou, Vivian              FR MIT                   461.20     449.95  
  6 Alioto, Kayley            JR UW-LaCrosse           433.55     442.15  
  7 Lo, Agnes                 FR Chicago               427.75     440.00  
  8 Ross, Ariana              SR Williams              440.40     426.95  
Consolation Final
  9 Fitzgerald, Allison       FR Denison               409.85     450.10  
 10 Bradley, Sarah            JR Calvin                404.25     430.60  
 11 Mrkonich, Sarah Kate      JR Trinity U.            422.80     430.20  
 12 Matranga, Morgan          SO MIT                   424.25     430.05  
 13 White, Carmen             FR NYU                   408.05     424.25  
 14 Nagy, Jenna               SR St. Kate's            394.85     408.30  
 15 Stone, Elly               JR Smith                 394.60     402.70  
 16 Kolalowski, Claudia       SR SUNY Geneseo          396.00     377.85  
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 517.10   3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity (TX)                
 2016 Winner:   478.40             Sarah Sheridan, Hope                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griesemer, Nickie         SR Ithaca                    NP     474.35  
  2 Zhou, Vivian              FR MIT                       NP     461.20  
  3 Hayhurst, Sarah           JR Centre College            NP     453.80  
  4 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       JR Wellesley                 NP     448.10  
  5 Bartlett, Meghan          SR SUNY Fredonia             NP     446.20  
  6 Ross, Ariana              SR Williams                  NP     440.40  
  7 Alioto, Kayley            JR UW-LaCrosse               NP     433.55  
  8 Lo, Agnes                 FR Chicago                   NP     427.75  
  9 Matranga, Morgan          SO MIT                       NP     424.25  
 10 Mrkonich, Sarah Kate      JR Trinity U.                NP     422.80  
 11 Fitzgerald, Allison       FR Denison                   NP     409.85  
 12 White, Carmen             FR NYU                       NP     408.05  
 13 Bradley, Sarah            JR Calvin                    NP     404.25  
 14 Kolalowski, Claudia       SR SUNY Geneseo              NP     396.00  
 15 Nagy, Jenna               SR St. Kate's                NP     394.85  
 16 Stone, Elly               JR Smith                     NP     394.60  
 17 Kugleman, Jessica         FR RPI                       NP     393.05  
 18 Helly, Katie              JR Ithaca                    NP     384.00  
 19 Suddaby, Lindsey          JR Ithaca                    NP     377.85  
 20 Kilgallon, Meghan         JR SUNY Brockport            NP     377.05  
 21 Kaku, Machika             SR Carnegie Mellon           NP     373.80  
 22 Patzke, Mollie            SR Trinity U.                NP     358.85  
 23 Ramos, Emily              SR Wash U. MO                NP     333.60  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:40.58   3/18/2015 Kenyon                                     
                         Oberholzer, Duncan, Cooper, McLeod                
Meet Qualify:   1:44.32                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:40.77             Emory                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:41.01    1:40.83  
     1) Cheng, Cindy JR                 2) Kowalsky, Annelise SR          
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR    4) Bergh, Marissa SR              
       25.30    53.97  1:18.28  1:40.83                                    
  2 Denison                                           1:42.09    1:41.33  
     1) Kirby, Casey FR                 2) Kustritz, KT FR                
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kane, Carolyn SR               
       25.94    53.76  1:18.42  1:41.33                                    
  3 Williams                                          1:42.72    1:41.60  
     1) Jackson, Olivia SR              2) White, Caroline FR             
     3) Hare, Maia SO                   4) Waddell, Emma JR               
       26.21    54.89  1:19.34  1:41.60                                    
  4 Kenyon                                            1:42.58    1:41.98  
     1) Otazu, Summer FR                2) Wilson, Julia JR               
     3) Hopf, Hollie FR                 4) Wilson, Abby SO                
       25.53    54.04  1:19.01  1:41.98                                    
  5 Johns Hopkins                                     1:42.19    1:42.06  
     1) Rincon, Natalia SO              2) Lin, Sonia FR                  
     3) Brown, Abigail SR               4) Petersen, Kristen FR           
                       1:19.10  1:42.06                                    
  6 Conn College                                      1:42.98    1:42.47  
     1) Wilber, Maeve SO                2) Erb, Mary FR                   
     3) Gribbel, Lily FR                4) Haskell, Olivia SO             
       26.23    54.41  1:19.12  1:42.47                                    
  7 Washington & Lee                                  1:43.78    1:43.36  
     1) Rollo, Emily SR                 2) Hageboeck, Emily FR            
     3) MacQueen, Ali FR                4) Fuller, Cassidy JR             
       26.42    55.95  1:20.12  1:43.36                                    
 -- NYU                                               1:43.08         DQ  
     1) Li, May SO                      2) Collins, Honore FR             
     3) Lin, Kathy FR                   4) Gibbs, Elise SR                
       26.13    55.23  1:19.68       DQ                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Ithaca                                            1:44.10    1:43.38  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                  2) Reilly, Sam SR                 
     3) Pecze, Jackie SO                4) Duffy, Lake SR                 
       26.56    54.53  1:20.10  1:43.38                                    
 10 MIT                                               1:44.44    1:43.48  
     1) Wu, Nanette FR                  2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Wu, Catherine SO                4) Wu, Priscilla FR               
       26.97    55.32  1:20.76  1:43.48                                    
 11 Claremont MS                                      1:44.34    1:43.92  
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                   2) Bacon-Brenes, Claire FR        
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR               4) Crawford, Jocelyn FR           
       26.37    55.67  1:20.97  1:43.92                                    
 12 Wash U. MO                                        1:44.45    1:44.11  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR              2) O'Grady, Niamh JR              
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR               4) Collins, MariMac SR            
       26.68    56.26  1:20.80  1:44.11                                    
 13 Amherst                                           1:45.18    1:44.15  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR          2) Shu, Ingrid FR                 
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR                 4) Groff, Destin SR               
       26.33    55.48  1:20.52  1:44.15                                    
 14 St. Thomas                                        1:44.58    1:44.56  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) Rose, Melissa SO               
     3) Cassens, Haley SO               4) Paulson, Emma SR               
       27.06    56.46  1:22.00  1:44.56                                    
 15 Pomona-Pitzer                                     1:45.22    1:44.57  
     1) Ling, Angela SO                 2) Bigus, Erin SO                 
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                   4) Kauahi, Madison SO             
       25.76    56.63  1:21.74  1:44.57                                    
 16 Wheaton IL                                        1:45.18    1:45.62  
     1) Bagley, Erin SR                 2) Roberson, Kayla SR             
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR                4) Barnes, Brooke SO              
       27.52    56.43  1:22.45  1:45.62                                    
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:40.58   3/18/2015 Kenyon                                     
                         Oberholzer, Duncan, Cooper, McLeod                
Meet Qualify:   1:44.32                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:40.77             Emory                                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory                                             1:41.78    1:41.01  
     1) Cheng, Cindy JR                 2) Kowalsky, Annelise SR          
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR    4) Taylor, Megan SO               
       25.53    53.56  1:17.92  1:41.01                                    
  2 Denison                                           1:42.86    1:42.09  
     1) Kirby, Casey FR                 2) Kustritz, KT FR                
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kane, Carolyn SR               
       26.07    53.91  1:19.05  1:42.09                                    
  3 Johns Hopkins                                     1:43.15    1:42.19  
     1) Rincon, Natalia SO              2) Lin, Sonia FR                  
     3) Brown, Abigail SR               4) Petersen, Kristen FR           
       26.29    55.07  1:19.29  1:42.19                                    
  4 Kenyon                                            1:41.99    1:42.58  
     1) Otazu, Summer FR                2) Wilson, Julia JR               
     3) Hopf, Hollie FR                 4) Wilson, Abby SO                
       25.97    54.40  1:19.68  1:42.58                                    
  5 Williams                                          1:42.24    1:42.72  
     1) Jackson, Olivia SR              2) White, Caroline FR             
     3) Waddell, Emma JR                4) Hare, Maia SO                  
       26.66    55.48  1:19.31  1:42.72                                    
  6 Conn College                                      1:42.90    1:42.98  
     1) Wilber, Maeve SO                2) Erb, Mary FR                   
     3) Gribbel, Lily FR                4) Haskell, Olivia SO             
       26.24    54.96  1:19.87  1:42.98                                    
  7 NYU                                               1:43.38    1:43.08  
     1) Li, May SO                      2) Collins, Honore FR             
     3) Lin, Kathy FR                   4) Gibbs, Elise SR                
       26.26    54.99  1:20.32  1:43.08                                    
  8 Washington & Lee                                  1:44.03    1:43.78  
     1) Rollo, Emily SR                 2) Hageboeck, Emily FR            
     3) MacQueen, Ali FR                4) Fuller, Cassidy JR             
       26.31    55.73  1:20.41  1:43.78                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ithaca                                            1:43.85    1:44.10  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                  2) Reilly, Sam SR                 
     3) Pecze, Jackie SO                4) Duffy, Lake SR                 
       26.53    55.13  1:20.71  1:44.10                                    
 10 Claremont MS                                      1:43.88    1:44.34  
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                   2) Bacon-Brenes, Claire FR        
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR               4) Crawford, Jocelyn FR           
       26.28    55.60  1:21.01  1:44.34                                    
 11 MIT                                               1:43.67    1:44.44  
     1) Wu, Nanette FR                  2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Wu, Catherine SO                4) Wu, Priscilla FR               
       26.78    55.44  1:21.16  1:44.44                                    
 12 Wash U. MO                                        1:44.53    1:44.45  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR              2) O'Grady, Niamh JR              
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR               4) Collins, MariMac SR            
       26.63    56.03  1:21.05  1:44.45                                    
 13 St. Thomas                                        1:43.71    1:44.58  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) Rose, Melissa SO               
     3) Cassens, Haley SO               4) Paulson, Emma SR               
       26.94    56.76  1:22.18  1:44.58                                    
 14 Amherst                                           1:44.96    1:45.18  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR          2) Shu, Ingrid FR                 
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR                 4) Groff, Destin SR               
       26.61    56.23  1:21.21  1:45.18                                    
 14 Wheaton IL                                        1:45.49    1:45.18  
     1) Bagley, Erin SR                 2) Roberson, Kayla SR             
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR                4) Barnes, Brooke SO              
       27.37    56.06  1:22.00  1:45.18                                    
 16 Pomona-Pitzer                                     1:43.42    1:45.22  
     1) Ling, Angela SO                 2) Bigus, Erin SO                 
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                   4) Kauahi, Madison SO             
       25.99    56.79  1:21.99  1:45.22                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Middlebury                                        1:45.08    1:45.31  
     1) Vandermeer, Frances FR          2) Ripple, Celia FR               
     3) Gomez, Maya FR                  4) Burke, Morgan SR               
       26.94    56.77  1:21.92  1:45.31                                    
 18 Kalamazoo                                         1:43.95    1:45.47  
     1) Park, Christina SR              2) Neveux, Ellen SR               
     3) Orwin, Colleen SR               4) Edsall, Tristyn SR             
       27.04    56.95  1:22.41  1:45.47                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bates                                             1:44.32    1:45.80  
     1) Johnson, Hannah FR              2) Prelgovisk, Kristen SO         
     3) Ho, Janika FR                   4) McGill, Logan JR               
       27.63    57.23  1:22.57  1:45.80                                    
 20 UW-Eau Claire                                     1:43.84    1:46.15  
     1) Short, Jessica SO               2) Senczyszyn, Sam SO             
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                  4) Farr, Brittany SO              
       27.22    56.27  1:21.72  1:46.15                                    
 21 Bowdoin                                           1:46.53    1:46.92  
     1) Lowery, Marshall FR             2) Rawding, Mariah JR             
     3) Dixon, Sterling SO              4) Walker, Sophia SR              
       26.92    56.84  1:23.14  1:46.92                                    
 22 Calvin                                            1:46.87    1:47.40  
     1) Smith, Madelyn SO               2) Kutschke, Anna FR              
     3) Serino, Anna SO                 4) Gunderson, Emily FR            
       27.69    58.37  1:23.99  1:47.40                                    
 23 Illinois Wesleyan                                 1:51.60    1:47.65  
     1) Hoecker, Baylee SR              2) Michael, Claire SO             
     3) Cheng, Lisa SO                  4) Stanley, Meg SR                
       26.92    57.24  1:23.52  1:47.65                                    
 24 Chicago                                           1:44.49    1:47.68  
     1) Erdmann, Abby SR                2) Ho, Jessie SR                  
     3) Wick, Daria SO                  4) Scheidl, Maya SR               
       27.44    58.51  1:24.27  1:47.68                                    
 25 Gustavus                                          1:44.53    1:47.77  
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR            2) Reilly, Kathleen JR            
     3) Lohman, Nicole SR               4) Webster, Maggie SO             
       28.20    57.84  1:23.97  1:47.77                                    
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:26.14   3/15/2017 Emory                                      
                         Ono, Wilson, Tollen, Smith                        
Meet Qualify:   1:30.93                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:27.94             Williams                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:27.31    1:26.14* 
     1) Ono, Sage FR                    2) Wilson, Andrew SR              
     3) Tollen, Cooper JR               4) Smith, Oliver JR               
       22.27    45.43  1:07.15  1:26.14                                    
  2 Denison                                           1:29.59    1:28.89  
     1) Clear, Carson SO                2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
       22.52    47.37  1:08.98  1:28.89                                    
  3 Wash U. MO                                        1:29.91    1:28.99  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR               2) Lagieski, Michael SR           
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                  4) Brown, Ross JR                 
       23.11    47.60  1:08.89  1:28.99                                    
  4 Williams                                          1:29.75    1:29.25  
     1) Lin, Ben SR                     2) Melnick, Jack SO               
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR         4) Maher, Curtis SO               
       22.01    47.37  1:09.06  1:29.25                                    
  5 Johns Hopkins                                     1:29.81    1:29.38  
     1) Kuyl, Emile SO                  2) Lazorchak, Peter SO            
     3) Wilson, Mark JR                 4) Ashmead, Mike JR               
       22.72    47.90  1:09.18  1:29.38                                    
  6 WPI                                               1:29.72    1:29.74  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Petri, Tim SR                  
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
       22.66    48.07  1:10.10  1:29.74                                    
  7 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:30.06    1:29.96  
     1) Jekel, Sam SR                   2) Englehardt, Jack JR            
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR          4) Donnellan, Reilly SO           
       23.10    48.26  1:09.96  1:29.96                                    
 -- MIT                                               1:29.87         DQ  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO                2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
       24.12    48.89  1:09.92       DQ                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Kenyon                                            1:30.19    1:29.26  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR                 2) Manz, Trevor SR                
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO            4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
       22.74    47.50  1:09.26  1:29.26                                    
 10 TCNJ                                              1:30.66    1:30.18  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO             2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Coppola, Adam JR               
       23.83    48.43  1:10.05  1:30.18                                    
 11 Calvin                                            1:30.48    1:30.46  
     1) Holstege, Ben SO                2) Holstege, Eli SR               
     3) Stoughton, Brett SR             4) Britton, Jared SO              
       22.89    48.53  1:10.62  1:30.46                                    
 12 Bates                                             1:31.13    1:30.69  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR                 2) Walpole, Daniel SR             
     3) Pender, Theodore JR             4) Depew, Jonathan JR             
       23.23    48.56  1:10.28  1:30.69                                    
 13 Albion                                            1:30.76    1:31.18  
     1) Nyboer, Alec FR                 2) Kimbrell, Tyler FR             
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO           4) Bosko, Derek SR                
       23.84    49.33  1:10.97  1:31.18                                    
 14 Amherst                                           1:30.96    1:31.48  
     1) Spurrell, Samuel JR             2) Spiro, Elijah JR               
     3) Koravos, Jack FR                4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR        
       23.94    48.64  1:11.01  1:31.48                                    
 -- Rowan                                             1:30.92         DQ  
     1) Lawton, Daniel SO               2) Simunek, Michael SR            
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR              4) Feuerstein, Eric JR            
       23.80    48.36  1:10.17       DQ                                    
 -- NYU                                               1:30.13         DQ  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                  2) Kou, Timothy JR                
     3) Tay, Daniel SR                  4) Baron, Joe JR                  
       23.00    47.74  1:09.79       DQ                                    
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:26.14   3/15/2017 Emory                                      
                         Ono, Wilson, Tollen, Smith                        
Meet Qualify:   1:30.93                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:27.94             Williams                                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory                                             1:26.74    1:27.31  
     1) Cooper, Mitchell SR             2) Wilson, Andrew SR              
     3) Tollen, Cooper JR               4) Smith, Oliver JR               
       23.37    46.71  1:08.14  1:27.31                                    
  2 Denison                                           1:30.14    1:29.59  
     1) Clear, Carson SO                2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
       22.81    47.74  1:29.59                                             
  3 WPI                                               1:31.44    1:29.72  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Petri, Tim SR                  
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
       22.57    47.79  1:09.81  1:29.72                                    
  4 Williams                                          1:30.26    1:29.75  
     1) Lin, Ben SR                     2) Melnick, Jack SO               
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR         4) Maher, Curtis SO               
       22.13    47.68  1:09.43  1:29.75                                    
  5 Johns Hopkins                                     1:29.98    1:29.81  
     1) Conzola, Peter JR               2) Lazorchak, Peter SO            
     3) Wilson, Mark JR                 4) Ashmead, Mike JR               
       23.11    48.19  1:09.54  1:29.81                                    
  6 MIT                                               1:29.04    1:29.87  
     1) Edskes, Bouke FR                2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Arcand, William JR              4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
       22.73    47.88  1:09.80  1:29.87                                    
  7 Wash U. MO                                        1:29.99    1:29.91  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR               2) Lagieski, Michael SR           
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                  4) Brown, Ross JR                 
       23.21    48.09  1:09.67  1:29.91                                    
  8 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:29.97    1:30.06  
     1) Jekel, Sam SR                   2) Englehardt, Jack JR            
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR          4) Donnellan, Reilly SO           
       23.34    48.34  1:10.05  1:30.06                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NYU                                               1:30.17    1:30.13  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                  2) Kou, Timothy JR                
     3) Tay, Daniel SR                  4) Baron, Joe JR                  
       23.09    48.04  1:09.78  1:30.13                                    
 10 Kenyon                                            1:29.35    1:30.19  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR                 2) Manz, Trevor SR                
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO            4) Pu, Austin SR                  
       22.79    47.59  1:09.57  1:30.19                                    
 11 Calvin                                            1:30.81    1:30.48  
     1) Holstege, Ben SO                2) Holstege, Eli SR               
     3) Stoughton, Brett SR             4) Britton, Jared SO              
       22.97    48.30  1:10.53  1:30.48                                    
 12 TCNJ                                              1:31.59    1:30.66  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO             2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Coppola, Adam JR               
       23.78    48.39  1:10.54  1:30.66                                    
 13 Albion                                            1:30.71    1:30.76  
     1) Nyboer, Alec FR                 2) Kimbrell, Tyler FR             
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO           4) Bosko, Derek SR                
       23.51    49.08  1:10.50  1:30.76                                    
 14 Rowan                                             1:30.66    1:30.92  
     1) Lawton, Daniel SO               2) Simunek, Michael SR            
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR              4) Feuerstein, Eric JR            
       24.07    48.68  1:10.63  1:30.92                                    
 15 Amherst                                           1:30.12    1:30.96  
     1) Spurrell, Samuel JR             2) Spiro, Elijah JR               
     3) Koravos, Jack FR                4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR        
       24.12    48.61  1:10.89  1:30.96                                    
 16 Bates                                             1:30.77    1:31.13  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR                 2) Walpole, Daniel SR             
     3) Pender, Theodore JR             4) Depew, Jonathan JR             
       23.31    48.52  1:10.59  1:31.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tufts                                             1:32.05    1:31.33  
     1) Bowen, Kingsley SO              2) Shi, Eric FR                   
     3) Wallace, Zachary JR             4) Gu, Roger FR                   
       22.74    48.94  1:10.98  1:31.33                                    
 18 Chicago                                           1:31.30    1:31.48  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne FR              2) Yamaguchi, Reona FR            
     3) Farrell, Alex SO                4) Simoneau, JT SR                
       24.05    49.23  1:10.93  1:31.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pomona-Pitzer                                     1:31.31    1:32.17  
     1) To, Sam JR                      2) Hallman, Mark JR               
     3) Drover, Ryan SO                 4) Hui, Adrian SO                 
       23.61    50.27  1:11.72  1:32.17                                    
 20 Conn College                                      1:31.59    1:32.19  
     1) Fothergill, Mike SR             2) Freiberg, Drake JR             
     3) Tilneac, George JR              4) Brosnihan, Niko SR             
       22.68    48.72  1:11.21  1:32.19                                    
 21 Linfield                                          1:30.93    1:32.20  
     1) Cutting, Noah FR                2) Brasil, Victor JR              
     3) Hanson, Matthew JR              4) Oliveira, Neirton SO           
       23.30    48.41  1:11.48  1:32.20                                    
 22 Claremont MS                                      1:31.07    1:32.95  
     1) Williams, Matt SR               2) Crewe, Jackson SO              
     3) Spurzem, Graham SR              4) Culberson, Ben FR              
       22.62    48.89  1:11.66  1:32.95                                    
 23 SUNY Geneseo                                      1:31.44    1:33.16  
     1) Modelewski, Matt SO             2) Secord, Derek JR               
     3) Guyton, Scott JR                4) Doser, Jeff JR                 
       24.74    51.24  1:12.99  1:33.16                                    
 24 UW-LaCrosse                                       1:32.00    1:35.39  
     1) Jessen, Ryan JR                 2) Burchfield, Jake SO            
     3) Uselman, Jackson SR             4) Brehmer, Nick SR               
       24.72    51.29  1:14.30  1:35.39                                    
 -- UW-Eau Claire                                     1:33.15         DQ  
     1) Miller, Collin FR               2) Fisher, Ben SR                 
     3) Odmark, Caleb SO                4) Coert, Logan JR                
       23.74    49.74  1:12.51       DQ                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:30.52   3/16/2017 Emory                                      
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Taylor, Bergh             
Meet Qualify:   1:34.63                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:31.42             Emory                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:32.44    1:30.52* 
     1) Muir, Fiona SO                  2) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR   
     3) Taylor, Megan SO                4) Bergh, Marissa SR              
       22.86    45.13  1:07.76  1:30.52                                    
  2 Williams                                          1:33.44    1:32.90  
     1) Waddell, Emma JR                2) Smith, Delaney JR              
     3) Jackson, Olivia SR              4) Jones, Lauren SR               
       22.73    46.36  1:09.71  1:32.90                                    
  3 Denison                                           1:33.74    1:33.59  
     1) Nutter, Gabriella FR            2) Kane, Carolyn SR               
     3) Kirby, Casey FR                 4) Kustritz, KT FR                
       23.79    46.76  1:10.25  1:33.59                                    
  4 Kenyon                                            1:34.04    1:33.80  
     1) Toscos, Zoe FR                  2) Duncan, Laura SR               
     3) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO        4) Wilson, Abby SO                
       24.12    47.81  1:10.83  1:33.80                                    
  5 MIT                                               1:33.65    1:33.83  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Staszel, Lilia FR              
     3) Chen, Jessica JR                4) Wu, Priscilla FR               
       23.38    47.20  1:10.60  1:33.83                                    
  6 Johns Hopkins                                     1:34.32    1:33.89  
     1) Wisniewski, Anna JR             2) Jones, Kaitlin JR              
     3) Shapiro, Alison FR              4) Petersen, Kristen FR           
       23.96    47.23  1:10.62  1:33.89                                    
  7 Wash U. MO                                        1:34.22    1:34.31  
     1) Collins, MariMac SR             2) Sapp, Lauren SO                
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR               4) Seidner, Mollie FR             
       23.80    47.40  1:10.72  1:34.31                                    
 -- St. Thomas                                        1:33.90         DQ  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) Paulson, Emma SR               
     3) Strauss, Katelyn SO             4) Howard, Alexandra SO           
       24.32    46.81  1:10.62       DQ                                    
Consolation Final
  9 NYU                                               1:34.86    1:34.08  
     1) Collins, Honore FR              2) Stone, Sarah SO                
     3) Leung, Noel SO                  4) Gibbs, Elise SR                
       24.26    47.96  1:34.08                                             
 10 Calvin                                            1:34.43    1:34.14  
     1) Gunderson, Emily FR             2) Kutschke, Anna FR              
     3) Mattson, Rachel JR              4) VanHarn, Abby JR               
       23.68    47.66  1:11.37  1:34.14                                    
 11 Wheaton IL                                        1:34.38    1:34.40  
     1) Barnes, Brooke SO               2) Barich-Mooday, Jennifer SR     
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR                4) Bagley, Erin SR                
       23.44    47.42  1:11.31  1:34.40                                    
 12 Bates                                             1:34.46    1:34.43  
     1) McGill, Logan JR                2) Ho, Janika FR                  
     3) Carter, Anabel JR               4) Daher, Sara SR                 
       23.92    47.42  1:11.27  1:34.43                                    
 13 Chicago                                           1:34.83    1:34.67  
     1) Mao, Yifan FR                   2) Wall, Alison SR                
     3) Ho, Jessie SR                   4) Scheidl, Maya SR               
       24.12    47.66  1:11.30  1:34.67                                    
 14 Conn College                                      1:34.63    1:34.78  
     1) Klier, Julia FR                 2) Haskell, Olivia SO             
     3) Lee, Juliette JR                4) Gribbel, Lily FR               
       24.49    47.81  1:11.44  1:34.78                                    
 15 Middlebury                                        1:34.53    1:34.87  
     1) Burke, Morgan SR                2) Gomez, Maya FR                 
     3) Wyer, Isabel JR                 4) Vandermeer, Frances FR         
       24.13    47.83  1:11.72  1:34.87                                    
 16 Gustavus                                          1:34.75    1:35.25  
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR            2) Reilly, Kathleen JR            
     3) Lohman, Nicole SR               4) Webster, Maggie SO             
       24.54    47.90  1:12.02  1:35.25                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:30.52   3/16/2017 Emory                                      
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Taylor, Bergh             
Meet Qualify:   1:34.63                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:31.42             Emory                                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory                                             1:32.42    1:32.44  
     1) Olson, Caroline FR              2) Taylor, Megan SO               
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR    4) Bergh, Marissa SR              
       23.63    46.90  1:09.38  1:32.44                                    
  2 Williams                                          1:33.96    1:33.44  
     1) Smith, Delaney JR               2) Jones, Lauren SR               
     3) Jackson, Olivia SR              4) Waddell, Emma JR               
       24.04    47.55  1:10.93  1:33.44                                    
  3 MIT                                               1:34.15    1:33.65  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Staszel, Lilia FR              
     3) Chen, Jessica JR                4) Wu, Priscilla FR               
       23.44    47.31  1:10.67  1:33.65                                    
  4 Denison                                           1:34.47    1:33.74  
     1) Nutter, Gabriella FR            2) Kane, Carolyn SR               
     3) Kirby, Casey FR                 4) Kustritz, KT FR                
       23.74    46.64  1:10.19  1:33.74                                    
  5 St. Thomas                                        1:33.49    1:33.90  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) Paulson, Emma SR               
     3) Strauss, Katelyn SO             4) Howard, Alexandra SO           
       24.27    46.79  1:10.35  1:33.90                                    
  6 Kenyon                                            1:34.05    1:34.04  
     1) Toscos, Zoe FR                  2) Wilson, Abby SO                
     3) Duncan, Laura SR                4) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO       
       24.15    47.20  1:10.73  1:34.04                                    
  7 Wash U. MO                                        1:34.12    1:34.22  
     1) Collins, MariMac SR             2) Sapp, Lauren SO                
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR               4) Seidner, Mollie FR             
       23.90    47.33  1:10.49  1:34.22                                    
  8 Johns Hopkins                                     1:34.70    1:34.32  
     1) Wisniewski, Anna JR             2) Jones, Kaitlin JR              
     3) Shapiro, Alison FR              4) Petersen, Kristen FR           
       24.18    47.66  1:10.91  1:34.32                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wheaton IL                                        1:34.37    1:34.38  
     1) Barnes, Brooke SO               2) Barich-Mooday, Jennifer SR     
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR                4) Bagley, Erin SR                
       23.66    47.80  1:11.80  1:34.38                                    
 10 Calvin                                            1:34.43    1:34.43  
     1) Gunderson, Emily FR             2) Kutschke, Anna FR              
     3) Mattson, Rachel JR              4) VanHarn, Abby JR               
       23.94    48.05  1:11.52  1:34.43                                    
 11 Bates                                             1:34.11    1:34.46  
     1) Ho, Janika FR                   2) McGill, Logan JR               
     3) Carter, Anabel JR               4) Daher, Sara SR                 
       24.04    47.67  1:11.40  1:34.46                                    
 12 Middlebury                                        1:34.73    1:34.53  
     1) Burke, Morgan SR                2) Gomez, Maya FR                 
     3) Wyer, Isabel JR                 4) Vandermeer, Frances FR         
       23.87    47.48  1:11.20  1:34.53                                    
 13 Conn College                                      1:33.70    1:34.63  
     1) Klier, Julia FR                 2) Haskell, Olivia SO             
     3) Lee, Juliette JR                4) Gribbel, Lily FR               
       24.37    47.42  1:11.30  1:34.63                                    
 14 Gustavus                                          1:34.29    1:34.75  
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR            2) Reilly, Kathleen JR            
     3) Lohman, Nicole SR               4) Webster, Maggie SO             
       24.47    47.78  1:11.77  1:34.75                                    
 15 Chicago                                           1:34.42    1:34.83  
     1) Scheidl, Maya SR                2) Wall, Alison SR                
     3) Ho, Jessie SR                   4) Mao, Yifan FR                  
       23.94    47.44  1:11.29  1:34.83                                    
 16 NYU                                               1:34.40    1:34.86  
     1) Collins, Honore FR              2) Stone, Sarah SO                
     3) Leung, Noel SO                  4) Gibbs, Elise SR                
       24.26    47.84  1:11.49  1:34.86                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amherst                                           1:34.14    1:34.87  
     1) Shu, Ingrid FR                  2) Lam, Geralyn JR                
     3) Groff, Destin SR                4) Rumpelt, Natalie FR            
       24.25    47.51  1:11.19  1:34.87                                    
 18 Washington & Lee                                  1:34.63    1:35.27  
     1) MacQueen, Ali FR                2) Fuller, Cassidy JR             
     3) Bruce, Laura FR                 4) Chancey, Elle SO               
       24.02    47.51  1:11.46  1:35.27                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Claremont MS                                      1:34.99    1:35.42  
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                   2) Crawford, Jocelyn FR           
     3) Carrade, Lizzie JR              4) Doi, Stephanie SR              
       23.96    47.20  1:11.76  1:35.42                                    
 20 Ithaca                                            1:35.28    1:35.81  
     1) Reilly, Sam SR                  2) Pecze, Jackie SO               
     3) Ayer, Grace SR                  4) Duffy, Lake SR                 
       24.71    48.99  1:12.55  1:35.81                                    
 21 Illinois Wesleyan                                 1:36.24    1:36.57  
     1) Cheng, Lisa SO                  2) Michael, Claire SO             
     3) Hoecker, Baylee SR              4) Stanley, Meg SR                
       24.04    48.06  1:12.38  1:36.57                                    
 22 Bowdoin                                           1:35.09    1:36.73  
     1) Rawding, Mariah JR              2) Dixon, Sterling SO             
     3) Patterson, Linnea JR            4) Walker, Sophia SR              
       24.37    48.52  1:12.79  1:36.73                                    
 23 Pomona-Pitzer                                     1:35.56    1:36.97  
     1) Kauahi, Madison SO              2) Ling, Angela SO                
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                   4) Bigus, Erin SO                 
       23.93    48.33  1:12.08  1:36.97                                    
 24 UW-Eau Claire                                     1:35.23    1:37.73  
     1) Senczyszyn, Sam SO              2) Farr, Brittany SO              
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                  4) Short, Jessica SO              
       23.81    48.86  1:13.48  1:37.73                                    
 -- Kalamazoo                                         1:36.29         DQ  
     1) Park, Christina SR              2) Neveux, Ellen SR               
     3) Orwin, Colleen SR               4) Edsall, Tristyn SR             
       24.91    49.55  1:14.21                                             
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:18.06   3/22/2012 Kenyon                                     
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
Meet Qualify:   1:22.39                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:20.64             Kenyon                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:19.78    1:19.03  
     1) Kolleck, Trey SO                2) Schwartz, Aaron JR             
     3) Hardwick, Alex JR               4) Smith, Oliver JR               
       20.19    40.11  1:00.06  1:19.03                                    
  2 Johns Hopkins                                     1:21.75    1:21.07  
     1) Holder, Evan SR                 2) Wilson, Mark JR                
     3) Ashmead, Mike JR                4) Wohl, Michael SO               
       20.37    40.37  1:00.80  1:21.07                                    
  3 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:21.44    1:21.25  
     1) Englehardt, Jack JR             2) Jekel, Sam SR                  
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR          4) Donnellan, Reilly SO           
       20.26    40.59  1:01.18  1:21.25                                    
  4 Williams                                          1:21.78    1:21.58  
     1) Freeman, John SR                2) Lin, Ben SR                    
     3) Johnson, Grant SR               4) Maher, Curtis SO               
       21.03    41.06  1:01.19  1:21.58                                    
  5 Pomona-Pitzer                                     1:21.70    1:21.71  
     1) Hui, Adrian SO                  2) Hallman, Mark JR               
     3) Drover, Ryan SO                 4) To, Sam JR                     
       20.62    41.04  1:01.67  1:21.71                                    
  6 TCNJ                                              1:21.92    1:22.33  
     1) Coppola, Adam JR                2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Nesbitt, Andrew SR             
       20.78    41.07  1:01.26  1:22.33                                    
  7 Wash U. MO                                        1:21.84    1:22.49  
     1) Brown, Ross JR                  2) Lagieski, Michael SR           
     3) Van Patten, Chase FR            4) Morrell, Justin SR             
       20.60    40.97  1:01.67  1:22.49                                    
 -- MIT                                               1:21.18         DQ  
     1) Bogle, Jeremy JR                2) Erickson, Dane JR              
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
       20.54    40.63  1:00.83       DQ                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Rowan                                             1:22.72    1:21.88  
     1) Novak, Jesse SR                 2) Feuerstein, Eric JR            
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR              4) Wojtowicz, Nate SO             
       20.01    40.13  1:00.83  1:21.88                                    
 10 Denison                                           1:21.99    1:22.14  
     1) Howes, Max SR                   2) Fox, Kenny SO                  
     3) Gerlach, Eric FR                4) Wagner, Zach JR                
       20.85    41.38  1:02.00  1:22.14                                    
 11 Tufts                                             1:22.25    1:22.16  
     1) Gu, Roger FR                    2) Camerano, Costantino FR        
     3) McElduff, James JR              4) Wallace, Zachary JR            
       20.48    41.02  1:01.64  1:22.16                                    
 11 Kenyon                                            1:22.07    1:22.16  
     1) Reid, AJ SO                     2) Manz, Trevor SR                
     3) Baturka, Ben FR                 4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
       20.90    41.44  1:02.01  1:22.16                                    
 13 Chicago                                           1:22.13    1:22.20  
     1) Farrell, Alex SO                2) Litschgi, Byrne FR             
     3) Meara, Aidan FR                 4) Simoneau, JT SR                
       20.59    41.23  1:01.87  1:22.20                                    
 14 Conn College                                      1:22.07    1:22.47  
     1) Tilneac, George JR              2) Freiberg, Drake JR             
     3) Fothergill, Mike SR             4) Brosnihan, Niko SR             
       20.73    41.24  1:01.44  1:22.47                                    
 15 Albion                                            1:22.48    1:22.88  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Bosko, Derek SR                
     3) Ciemniecki, Scott FR            4) Belmore, Parker JR             
       21.11    41.45  1:02.21  1:22.88                                    
 16 UW-Eau Claire                                     1:22.38    1:23.70  
     1) Fisher, Ben SR                  2) Kelly, Jack JR                 
     3) Coert, Logan JR                 4) Miller, Collin FR              
       21.40    42.80  1:03.57  1:23.70                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:18.06   3/22/2012 Kenyon                                     
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
Meet Qualify:   1:22.39                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:20.64             Kenyon                                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory                                             1:20.42    1:19.78  
     1) Kolleck, Trey SO                2) Schwartz, Aaron JR             
     3) Hardwick, Alex JR               4) Smith, Oliver JR               
       20.33    40.60  1:00.64  1:19.78                                    
  2 MIT                                               1:21.71    1:21.18  
     1) Edskes, Bouke FR                2) Erickson, Dane JR              
     3) Bogle, Jeremy JR                4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
       20.78    41.21  1:01.23  1:21.18                                    
  3 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:20.34    1:21.44  
     1) Englehardt, Jack JR             2) Jekel, Sam SR                  
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR          4) Donnellan, Reilly SO           
       20.12    40.25  1:01.07  1:21.44                                    
  4 Pomona-Pitzer                                     1:22.13    1:21.70  
     1) Hui, Adrian SO                  2) Hallman, Mark JR               
     3) Drover, Ryan SO                 4) To, Sam JR                     
       20.73    41.15  1:01.57  1:21.70                                    
  5 Johns Hopkins                                     1:21.69    1:21.75  
     1) Holder, Evan SR                 2) Wilson, Mark JR                
     3) Ashmead, Mike JR                4) Bauchwitz, Jeremy SR           
       20.35    40.17  1:00.59  1:21.75                                    
  6 Williams                                          1:21.76    1:21.78  
     1) Freeman, John SR                2) Maher, Curtis SO               
     3) Johnson, Grant SR               4) Lin, Ben SR                    
       21.14    41.59  1:01.66  1:21.78                                    
  7 Wash U. MO                                        1:22.48    1:21.84  
     1) Brown, Ross JR                  2) Lagieski, Michael SR           
     3) Van Patten, Chase FR            4) Morrell, Justin SR             
       20.66    40.93  1:01.60  1:21.84                                    
  8 TCNJ                                              1:21.35    1:21.92  
     1) Coppola, Adam JR                2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Nesbitt, Andrew SR             
       20.77    40.83  1:01.01  1:21.92                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Denison                                           1:21.40    1:21.99  
     1) Howes, Max SR                   2) Fox, Kenny SO                  
     3) Gerlach, Eric FR                4) Wagner, Zach JR                
       21.00    41.45  1:01.98  1:21.99                                    
 10 Kenyon                                            1:21.91    1:22.07  
     1) Pu, Austin SR                   2) Reid, AJ SO                    
     3) Manz, Trevor SR                 4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
       21.05    41.37  1:01.93  1:22.07                                    
 10 Conn College                                      1:21.35    1:22.07  
     1) Tilneac, George JR              2) Freiberg, Drake JR             
     3) Fothergill, Mike SR             4) Brosnihan, Niko SR             
       20.62    41.41  1:01.37  1:22.07                                    
 12 Chicago                                           1:22.39    1:22.13  
     1) Farrell, Alex SO                2) Litschgi, Byrne FR             
     3) Meara, Aidan FR                 4) Simoneau, JT SR                
       20.50    40.90  1:01.65  1:22.13                                    
 13 Tufts                                             1:22.02    1:22.25  
     1) Gu, Roger FR                    2) Camerano, Costantino FR        
     3) McElduff, James JR              4) Wallace, Zachary JR            
       20.47    41.02  1:01.65  1:22.25                                    
 14 UW-Eau Claire                                     1:21.63    1:22.38  
     1) Fisher, Ben SR                  2) Kelly, Jack JR                 
     3) Coert, Logan JR                 4) Miller, Collin FR              
       21.10    42.12  1:02.57  1:22.38                                    
 15 Albion                                            1:23.14    1:22.48  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Bosko, Derek SR                
     3) Ciemniecki, Scott FR            4) Belmore, Parker JR             
       20.96    41.23  1:01.89  1:22.48                                    
 16 Rowan                                             1:22.49    1:22.72  
     1) Feuerstein, Eric JR             2) Wojtowicz, Nate SO             
     3) Long, Paul SR                   4) Novak, Jesse SR                
       20.68    41.71  1:03.32  1:22.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 NYU                                               1:24.32    1:22.76  
     1) Delbuono, Joe SO                2) Moody, Chad JR                 
     3) Tay, Daniel SR                  4) Baron, Joe JR                  
       20.90    41.29  1:02.24  1:22.76                                    
 18 WPI                                               1:22.40    1:22.89  
     1) Bauer, Andrew SR                2) Bauer, Jack SO                 
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Burgwardt, Frederick SR        
       20.64    40.87  1:01.72  1:22.89                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 SUNY Geneseo                                      1:22.32    1:23.05  
     1) Secord, Derek JR                2) Modelewski, Matt SO            
     3) Guyton, Scott JR                4) Doser, Jeff JR                 
       21.02    42.22  1:02.84  1:23.05                                    
 20 Calvin                                            1:22.42    1:23.13  
     1) Britton, Jared SO               2) Holstege, Ben SO               
     3) Holstege, Eli SR                4) Stoughton, Brett SR            
       20.88    41.51  1:01.97  1:23.13                                    
 21 Amherst                                           1:23.23    1:23.49  
     1) Dreisbach, Alexander SR         2) Seltzer, Charles SO            
     3) Wong, Eric FR                   4) Koravos, Jack FR               
       20.96    42.11  1:03.05  1:23.49                                    
 22 Bates                                             1:23.14    1:23.93  
     1) Depew, Jonathan JR              2) Ewing, Riley JR                
     3) Walpole, Daniel SR              4) Pender, Theodore JR            
       21.23    42.79  1:03.87  1:23.93                                    
 23 Case Western                                      1:24.50    1:25.84  
     1) Hudgins, Oliver JR              2) Hamilton, Drew JR              
     3) Schmidt, Brody SO               4) Henning, Andrew SR             
       21.66    42.41  1:03.99  1:25.84                                    
 -- UW-LaCrosse                                       1:21.98         DQ  
     1) Uselman, Jackson SR             2) Brehmer, Nick SR               
     3) Burchfield, Jake SO             4) Jessen, Ryan JR                
       21.52    42.42  1:02.80       DQ                                    
 -- Claremont MS                                      1:24.21         DQ  
     1) Williams, Matt SR               2) Spurzem, Graham SR             
     3) Culberson, Ben FR               4) Crewe, Jackson SO              
       20.90    41.55  1:02.88       DQ                                    
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   4:28.50                                                        
 2016 Winner:   4:20.77             Megan Pierce, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pierce, Megan             SR Williams             4:18.21    4:15.71  
       27.25    58.36  1:31.25  2:03.49  2:40.34  3:17.56  3:47.05  4:15.71
  2 Durmer, Julia             SO Emory                4:16.37    4:18.13  
       27.05    57.37  1:30.76  2:02.92  2:39.51  3:16.80  3:47.37  4:18.13
  3 Kwong, Bridgitte          SO Amherst              4:21.80    4:21.77  
       28.33  1:00.67  1:33.64  2:05.54  2:43.46  3:21.34  3:52.46  4:21.77
  4 Ong, Ming-fen             JR Emory                4:24.10    4:23.19  
       27.28    58.32  1:32.92  2:07.74  2:45.05  3:23.46  3:54.13  4:23.19
  5 Nicklas-Morris, Emma      FR Carnegie Mellon      4:24.36    4:23.22  
       27.93    59.13  1:33.84  2:08.91  2:46.77  3:24.87  3:54.26  4:23.22
  6 Arce, Marysol             SO Kenyon               4:24.12    4:24.18  
       28.23  1:00.20  1:33.93  2:06.73  2:46.24  3:25.36  3:55.38  4:24.18
  7 Dixon, Sterling           SO Bowdoin              4:23.79    4:26.39  
       28.14    59.97  1:33.45  2:06.97  2:45.78  3:25.13  3:55.98  4:26.39
  8 Orwin, Colleen            SR Kalamazoo            4:24.58    4:33.95  
       28.26  1:00.98  1:37.31  2:12.31  2:51.42  3:31.01  4:02.64  4:33.95
Consolation Final
  9 Zaravella, Natalie        FR Denison              4:29.10    4:26.00  
       28.62  1:00.97  1:35.80  2:09.98  2:47.68  3:25.88  3:56.95  4:26.00
 10 Zhu, Julien               FR NYU                  4:26.11    4:26.51  
       28.10  1:00.03  1:35.08  2:09.71  2:47.21  3:26.47  3:57.01  4:26.51
 11 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton             4:29.62    4:27.16  
       28.45  1:00.84  1:33.26  2:04.93  2:44.90  3:25.43  3:56.94  4:27.16
 12 Pan, Katharine            FR MIT                  4:28.98    4:27.54  
       28.08    59.83  1:33.99  2:07.53  2:46.94  3:26.73  3:57.91  4:27.54
 13 Crawford, Eliana          SR Kenyon               4:28.95    4:27.88  
       28.39  1:00.80  1:35.89  2:10.08  2:47.42  3:25.11  3:56.60  4:27.88
 14 Roberson, Kayla           SR Wheaton IL           4:29.40    4:29.03  
       28.36  1:00.62  1:36.51  2:12.33  2:49.92  3:27.57  3:58.46  4:29.03
 15 Garza, Halli              JR Denison              4:26.95    4:29.21  
       27.88    59.27  1:34.60  2:09.60  2:46.96  3:26.60  3:58.27  4:29.21
 16 Dierker, Mary             JR Kenyon               4:29.91    4:31.60  
       27.17    59.74  1:34.29  2:08.02  2:48.17  3:29.70  4:01.16  4:31.60
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   4:28.50                                                        
 2016 Winner:   4:20.77             Megan Pierce, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durmer, Julia             SO Emory                4:20.26    4:16.37  
       27.48    58.16  1:31.37  2:03.55  2:39.95  3:16.80  3:47.11  4:16.37
  2 Pierce, Megan             SR Williams             4:17.02    4:18.21  
       27.48    59.21  1:32.48  2:04.62  2:41.54  3:19.09  3:48.92  4:18.21
  3 Kwong, Bridgitte          SO Amherst              4:24.40    4:21.80  
       28.56  1:00.00  1:32.90  2:04.60  2:42.27  3:20.72  3:51.79  4:21.80
  4 Dixon, Sterling           SO Bowdoin              4:22.50    4:23.79  
       28.08    59.34  1:32.75  2:05.94  2:44.47  3:23.43  3:54.04  4:23.79
  5 Ong, Ming-fen             JR Emory                4:25.78    4:24.10  
       27.54    58.94  1:33.21  2:07.31  2:45.19  3:23.37  3:54.28  4:24.10
  6 Arce, Marysol             SO Kenyon               4:24.84    4:24.12  
       28.62  1:00.96  1:35.21  2:07.80  2:47.30  3:26.34  3:56.53  4:24.12
  7 Nicklas-Morris, Emma      FR Carnegie Mellon      4:25.31    4:24.36  
       27.94    59.43  1:34.23  2:09.05  2:46.96  3:25.30  3:55.03  4:24.36
  8 Orwin, Colleen            SR Kalamazoo            4:27.21    4:24.58  
       27.82    59.11  1:34.17  2:07.96  2:46.06  3:24.39  3:55.14  4:24.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zhu, Julien               FR NYU                  4:24.75    4:26.11  
       28.06    59.63  1:33.93  2:08.51  2:47.11  3:25.34  3:55.94  4:26.11
 10 Garza, Halli              JR Denison              4:25.17    4:26.95  
       27.68    58.75  1:33.65  2:07.51  2:45.37  3:24.40  3:55.82  4:26.95
 11 Crawford, Eliana          SR Kenyon               4:29.72    4:28.95  
       28.47  1:00.94  1:36.27  2:10.55  2:47.42  3:25.29  3:57.70  4:28.95
 12 Pan, Katharine            FR MIT                  4:27.50    4:28.98  
       27.93    59.73  1:33.73  2:07.95  2:47.71  3:27.42  3:58.55  4:28.98
 13 Zaravella, Natalie        FR Denison              4:25.45    4:29.10  
       28.74  1:01.08  1:36.43  2:10.94  2:49.15  3:27.71  3:59.19  4:29.10
 14 Roberson, Kayla           SR Wheaton IL           4:28.17    4:29.40  
       28.29  1:00.63  1:37.15  2:13.10  2:50.44  3:27.88  3:59.02  4:29.40
 15 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton             4:28.03    4:29.62  
       28.51  1:00.90  1:33.60  2:05.51  2:45.75  3:26.63  3:58.64  4:29.62
 16 Dierker, Mary             JR Kenyon               4:33.92    4:29.91  
       27.09    59.21  1:33.21  2:07.03  2:47.11  3:28.10  3:59.79  4:29.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 St. John, Mary            JR Carnegie Mellon      4:27.49    4:30.42  
       28.08  1:00.11  1:34.73  2:09.35  2:48.60  3:27.78  3:59.88  4:30.42
 18 Turcan, Maria             FR Emory                4:27.66    4:30.70  
       27.19  1:01.41  1:37.41  2:12.04  2:50.65  3:29.37  4:00.97  4:30.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gottschalk, Amanda        SR Tufts                4:28.66    4:30.75  
       28.43  1:01.10  1:35.94  2:10.48  2:48.08  3:26.31  3:59.38  4:30.75
 20 Desai, Kanchi             JR Kenyon               4:28.82    4:30.78  
       28.32  1:00.97  1:36.21  2:10.67  2:50.95  3:31.19  4:01.29  4:30.78
 21 Sauve, Danielle           JR RPI                  4:27.95    4:31.05  
       27.76  1:00.45  1:35.74  2:10.67  2:48.99  3:28.64  4:00.44  4:31.05
 21 Hsu, Erica                FR Denison              4:28.97    4:31.05  
       28.39  1:01.45  1:35.04  2:08.13  2:48.76  3:29.48  4:01.21  4:31.05
 23 Amar, Kelly               FR W & L                4:31.19    4:31.21  
       28.30  1:00.55  1:35.55  2:09.65  2:49.82  3:30.21  4:01.21  4:31.21
 24 Sauve, Jessica            JR RPI                  4:28.84    4:32.43  
       28.13  1:00.73  1:37.03  2:12.21  2:51.72  3:31.73  4:02.22  4:32.43
 25 Jaques, Elsa              SR Redlands             4:28.50    4:32.63  
       28.10    59.85  1:34.99  2:10.33  2:48.59  3:27.90  4:00.52  4:32.63
 26 Corley, Anna              SR Mary Washington      4:28.74    4:33.07  
       28.05  1:00.79  1:35.40  2:10.35  2:49.59  3:29.95  4:01.57  4:33.07
 27 Deardorff, Madeleine      FR Williams             4:28.22    4:33.29  
       28.09  1:00.07  1:35.48  2:09.77  2:48.57  3:28.90  4:01.37  4:33.29
 28 Bub, Hannah               FR NYU                  4:32.42    4:33.74  
       28.38  1:01.35  1:35.70  2:10.11  2:50.13  3:30.67  4:03.04  4:33.74
 29 Holman, Kayla             FR MIT                  4:30.04    4:34.90  
       28.15  1:00.14  1:35.47  2:10.18  2:50.20  3:30.85  4:03.09  4:34.90
 30 Chambers, Adelaide        SO MIT                  4:34.36    4:35.38  
       29.40  1:01.93  1:38.38  2:14.58  2:54.87  3:35.13  4:05.74  4:35.38
 31 Kelly, Kerry              FR Union                4:25.87    4:36.61  
       28.26  1:00.72  1:35.23  2:09.63  2:50.88  3:33.40  4:05.41  4:36.61
 32 Hageboeck, Emily          FR W & L                4:31.00    4:37.31  
       28.80  1:01.77  1:38.78  2:15.18  2:53.34  3:32.53  4:05.40  4:37.31
 33 Wilber, Maeve             SO Conn College         4:32.34    4:39.58  
       28.71  1:01.47  1:35.20  2:09.52  2:51.18  3:33.86  4:07.20  4:39.58
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:46.62   3/19/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
Meet Qualify:   3:58.71                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:47.63             Jackson Lindell, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lindell, Jackson          SR Denison              3:52.06    3:47.31  
       24.24    52.37  1:21.15  1:49.51  2:21.50  2:54.28  3:21.77  3:47.31
  2 Rainey, Ian               JR NYU                  3:52.56    3:50.65  
       24.40    52.69  1:22.20  1:51.08  2:24.05  2:57.32  3:24.45  3:50.65
  3 Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon               3:55.09    3:52.34  
       24.87    53.06  1:22.49  1:51.95  2:24.39  2:57.40  3:25.37  3:52.34
  3 Hensen, Reid              SO NYU                  3:56.17    3:52.34  
       24.33    52.53  1:22.64  1:51.71  2:24.22  2:56.96  3:25.58  3:52.34
  5 Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon               3:56.51    3:54.81  
       25.50    54.47  1:23.76  1:52.45  2:24.95  2:58.43  3:27.04  3:54.81
  6 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon               3:55.94    3:57.86  
       25.51    54.66  1:25.36  1:55.48  2:29.06  3:03.62  3:31.41  3:57.86
  7 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison              3:57.25    3:59.08  
       25.12    54.10  1:24.88  1:55.08  2:29.43  3:04.26  3:32.46  3:59.08
  8 McKenzie, Brandon         SO MIT                  3:57.83    3:59.96  
       24.56    53.12  1:23.81  1:55.34  2:28.73  3:03.02  3:32.15  3:59.96
Consolation Final
  9 Hamilton, Drew            JR Case Western         3:59.76    3:57.85  
       25.45    54.77  1:25.49  1:55.61  2:29.32  3:03.67  3:31.67  3:57.85
 10 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon               3:58.39    3:57.89  
       25.35    54.10  1:24.09  1:54.06  2:28.93  3:03.58  3:32.03  3:57.89
 11 Wang, Robert              FR Denison              3:59.87    3:58.06  
       24.00    52.72  1:22.83  1:52.66  2:27.00  3:02.38  3:31.08  3:58.06
 12 Wallace, Zachary          JR Tufts                3:59.14    3:58.97  
       25.09    53.95  1:24.27  1:54.29  2:28.65  3:03.78  3:31.78  3:58.97
 13 Otazu, Griffith           JR Johns Hopkins        4:00.41    4:01.19  
       25.66    54.85  1:26.30  1:56.96  2:31.28  3:06.56  3:34.48  4:01.19
 14 McElduff, James           JR Tufts                4:00.77    4:02.21  
       25.53    54.50  1:25.31  1:55.69  2:31.96  3:08.82  3:35.80  4:02.21
 15 Guo, Aaron                FR Chicago              4:01.88    4:03.00  
       25.75    54.28  1:24.67  1:54.27  2:30.40  3:07.56  3:36.05  4:03.00
 16 Brewer, Benjamin          FR Cal Lutheran         4:01.83    4:03.75  
       25.90    56.04  1:27.35  1:58.28  2:33.44  3:09.19  3:36.88  4:03.75
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:46.62   3/19/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
Meet Qualify:   3:58.71                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:47.63             Jackson Lindell, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindell, Jackson          SR Denison              3:51.56    3:52.06  
       24.91    53.20  1:22.45  1:51.20  2:23.98  2:56.68  3:25.21  3:52.06
  2 Rainey, Ian               JR NYU                  3:52.08    3:52.56  
       24.69    52.44  1:21.70  1:50.68  2:23.79  2:56.89  3:24.96  3:52.56
  3 Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon               3:53.63    3:55.09  
       24.93    53.71  1:23.34  1:53.59  2:26.06  2:58.75  3:27.34  3:55.09
  4 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon               3:56.23    3:55.94  
       25.15    53.80  1:24.17  1:53.64  2:26.88  3:01.23  3:29.28  3:55.94
  5 Hensen, Reid              SO NYU                  3:53.31    3:56.17  
       24.81    53.16  1:23.73  1:53.37  2:25.95  2:58.87  3:28.44  3:56.17
  6 Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon               3:54.42    3:56.51  
       25.50    54.41  1:23.74  1:52.84  2:26.06  2:59.65  3:28.74  3:56.51
  7 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison              3:59.03    3:57.25  
       25.02    53.41  1:23.82  1:53.63  2:28.04  3:03.00  3:30.91  3:57.25
  8 McKenzie, Brandon         SO MIT                  3:56.31    3:57.83  
       25.12    53.98  1:24.29  1:55.03  2:27.89  3:01.67  3:30.07  3:57.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon               3:58.71    3:58.39  
       25.23    53.67  1:23.98  1:53.76  2:28.39  3:03.32  3:31.42  3:58.39
 10 Wallace, Zachary          JR Tufts                3:58.28    3:59.14  
       24.90    53.86  1:24.53  1:54.53  2:28.88  3:03.51  3:31.63  3:59.14
 11 Hamilton, Drew            JR Case Western         4:00.10    3:59.76  
       25.87    55.60  1:26.52  1:56.84  2:30.53  3:04.83  3:32.95  3:59.76
 12 Wang, Robert              FR Denison              3:58.50    3:59.87  
       25.36    54.59  1:24.62  1:54.33  2:28.28  3:03.22  3:32.30  3:59.87
 13 Otazu, Griffith           JR Johns Hopkins        4:00.28    4:00.41  
       25.47    54.21  1:24.27  1:54.96  2:30.18  3:05.37  3:33.27  4:00.41
 14 McElduff, James           JR Tufts                3:57.95    4:00.77  
       25.22    54.06  1:24.86  1:55.63  2:31.61  3:07.38  3:34.37  4:00.77
 15 Brewer, Benjamin          FR Cal Lutheran         4:01.34    4:01.83  
       26.27    55.83  1:27.00  1:57.32  2:32.31  3:07.95  3:35.36  4:01.83
 16 Guo, Aaron                FR Chicago              4:01.49    4:01.88  
       25.43    53.84  1:23.34  1:52.62  2:28.70  3:05.64  3:34.42  4:01.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pite, Alan                JR Conn College         3:56.61    4:02.12  
       25.45    54.15  1:25.21  1:56.76  2:30.65  3:05.23  3:34.01  4:02.12
 18 Weinstein, Cole           SR Whitman              3:58.64    4:02.20  
       25.20    54.02  1:25.06  1:55.55  2:30.22  3:05.64  3:34.73  4:02.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Copses, Henry             JR Emory                4:05.62    4:02.23  
       25.73    55.15  1:27.53  1:59.88  2:34.00  3:08.86  3:35.97  4:02.23
 20 Abele, George             FR Pomona-Pitzer        4:03.73    4:02.87  
       24.69    53.15  1:23.95  1:53.96  2:29.61  3:06.30  3:35.27  4:02.87
 21 Bechtold, Raphael         FR Johns Hopkins        3:55.95    4:03.78  
       24.79    54.05  1:25.75  1:56.76  2:31.72  3:06.00  3:35.38  4:03.78
 22 To, Sam                   JR Pomona-Pitzer        4:07.16    4:04.47  
       25.37    54.71  1:26.07  1:56.82  2:31.16  3:06.53  3:36.03  4:04.47
 23 Macdonald, Seth           SR WPI                  4:06.12    4:07.06  
       25.07    53.98  1:26.41  1:58.91  2:34.10  3:09.18  3:38.18  4:07.06
 24 Hurrell-Zitelman, Russel  FR Trinity U.           4:04.74    4:08.48  
       26.59    56.64  1:29.90  2:02.17  2:37.50  3:12.36  3:40.83  4:08.48
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 52.64   3/20/2014 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton (IL)                   
Meet Qualify:   56.25                                                          
 2016 Winner:   53.56             Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton (IL)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Waddell, Emma             JR Williams               53.78      53.48  
       25.06    53.48                                                      
  2 O'Grady, Niamh            JR Wash U. MO             54.81      54.13  
       25.44    54.13                                                      
  3 Campbell, Megan           JR Emory                  55.05      54.80  
       25.65    54.80                                                      
  4 Lin, Kathy                FR NYU                    55.06      54.86  
       25.66    54.86                                                      
  5 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison                54.93      54.91  
       25.90    54.91                                                      
  6 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  SR Emory                  55.03      54.96  
       26.04    54.96                                                      
  7 Dassow, Anne              FR Grove City             54.81      54.98  
       25.96    54.98                                                      
  8 Brown, Abigail            SR Johns Hopkins          55.33      55.36  
       25.78    55.36                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 MacQueen, Ali             FR W & L                  55.40      54.74  
       25.81    54.74                                                      
 10 Baker, Clara              SO Ursinus                55.39      55.16  
       25.47    55.16                                                      
 11 Le, Angela                FR Denison                55.64      55.64  
       25.81    55.64                                                      
 12 Ho, Janika                FR Bates                  55.72      55.92  
       26.50    55.92                                                      
 13 Hare, Maia                SO Williams               55.54      55.93  
       26.29    55.93                                                      
 14 Jurczyk, Sarah            JR Stevens                55.80      56.06  
       26.22    56.06                                                      
 14 Lam, Geralyn              JR Amherst                55.96      56.06  
       25.93    56.06                                                      
 16 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas             56.16      56.39  
       26.47    56.39                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 52.64   3/20/2014 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton (IL)                   
Meet Qualify:   56.25                                                          
 2016 Winner:   53.56             Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton (IL)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waddell, Emma             JR Williams               54.14      53.78  
       24.99    53.78                                                      
  2 O'Grady, Niamh            JR Wash U. MO             55.17      54.81  
       25.99    54.81                                                      
  2 Dassow, Anne              FR Grove City             55.75      54.81  
       25.75    54.81                                                      
  4 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison                54.67      54.93  
       25.88    54.93                                                      
  5 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  SR Emory                  55.66      55.03  
       26.14    55.03                                                      
  6 Campbell, Megan           JR Emory                  54.99      55.05  
       25.24    55.05                                                      
  7 Lin, Kathy                FR NYU                    55.17      55.06  
       26.18    55.06                                                      
  8 Brown, Abigail            SR Johns Hopkins          55.72      55.33  
       26.23    55.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker, Clara              SO Ursinus                55.38      55.39  
       25.52    55.39                                                      
 10 MacQueen, Ali             FR W & L                  55.09      55.40  
       25.87    55.40                                                      
 11 Hare, Maia                SO Williams               55.67      55.54  
       25.97    55.54                                                      
 12 Le, Angela                FR Denison                56.25      55.64  
       25.81    55.64                                                      
 13 Ho, Janika                FR Bates                  54.90      55.72  
       26.02    55.72                                                      
 14 Jurczyk, Sarah            JR Stevens                54.89      55.80  
       26.10    55.80                                                      
 15 Lam, Geralyn              JR Amherst                56.88      55.96  
       26.11    55.96                                                      
 16 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas             56.69      56.16  
       26.63    56.16                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Collins, Honore           FR NYU                    59.29      56.17  
       26.41    56.17                                                      
 18 Rincon, Natalia           SO Johns Hopkins          56.12      56.18  
       25.97    56.18                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leitz, Meggie             JR Ursinus                55.95      56.28  
       25.74    56.28                                                      
 20 Matthys, Michaela         JR UW-Whitewater          55.80      56.32  
       25.66    56.32                                                      
 21 Downs, Madeline           JR Williams               55.92      56.33  
       26.23    56.33                                                      
 22 Kyle, Maria               FR Emory                  55.92      56.35  
       26.35    56.35                                                      
 23 Bruce, Laura              FR W & L                  55.97      56.50  
       26.56    56.50                                                      
 24 Peterson, Anna            SR Conn College           56.88      56.63  
       26.36    56.63                                                      
 25 Wisniewski, Anna          JR Johns Hopkins          56.89      56.70  
       25.96    56.70                                                      
 26 Walters, Claire           SR St. Olaf               56.26      56.79  
       26.70    56.79                                                      
 27 Wolff, Veronica           FR Williams               57.36      57.07  
       26.77    57.07                                                      
 28 Hayden, Jenna             JR Wheaton MA             57.35      57.18  
       26.62    57.18                                                      
 29 Lin, Shanny               JR RPI                    57.15      57.21  
       26.69    57.21                                                      
 29 Erdmann, Abby             SR Chicago                56.97      57.21  
       26.35    57.21                                                      
 31 Doolan, Colleen           SO Tufts                  57.74      57.35  
       26.84    57.35                                                      
 32 Beasley, Athanasia        JR Emory                1:00.91      57.41  
       26.84    57.41                                                      
 33 Doi, Stephanie            SR Claremont MS           56.47      57.43  
       26.91    57.43                                                      
 34 Wingert, Kaitlin          JR Messiah              1:00.77      57.45  
       26.83    57.45                                                      
 35 Carlos, Lauren            SR Wash U. MO             56.63      57.46  
       26.78    57.46                                                      
 36 Whelan, Zoe               FR Denison                56.28      57.48  
       26.72    57.48                                                      
 37 Medeiros, Emily           SR Springfield            59.99      57.56  
       27.33    57.56                                                      
 38 Ling, Angela              SO Pomona-Pitzer        1:01.90      57.70  
       27.08    57.70                                                      
 39 Reilly, Kathleen          JR Gustavus               57.12      57.87  
       26.67    57.87                                                      
 40 Hallstein, Tai            SR Whitman                58.14      58.21  
       26.77    58.21                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 46.97   3/19/2015 Reed Dalton, Wash U                          
Meet Qualify:   48.95                                                          
 2016 Winner:   47.22             Reed Dalton, Wash U                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lin, Ben                  SR Williams               47.97      47.37  
       22.34    47.37                                                      
  2 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                    48.26      47.41  
       22.31    47.41                                                      
  3 Williams, Matt            SR Claremont MS           48.35      47.80  
       21.88    47.80                                                      
  4 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR Mary Washington        48.32      48.06  
       22.35    48.06                                                      
  5 Jekel, Sam                SR UW-Stevens Point       48.77      48.16  
       22.33    48.16                                                      
  6 Bowen, Kingsley           SO Tufts                  48.74      48.47  
       22.82    48.47                                                      
  7 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison                48.63      48.67  
       22.48    48.67                                                      
  8 Kozycki, Nathanial        SO Albion                 48.49      48.68  
       22.49    48.68                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Cutting, Noah             FR Linfield               49.02      48.76  
       22.94    48.76                                                      
  9 Pek, Andrew               SO Wash U. MO             48.84      48.76  
       22.80    48.76                                                      
 11 Garin, Ivan               SR UC Santa Cruz          48.83      48.97  
       22.65    48.97                                                      
 12 Lum, Brandon              SO Wash U. MO             49.20      49.03  
       22.83    49.03                                                      
 13 Wilson, Mark              JR Johns Hopkins          48.88      49.05  
       22.75    49.05                                                      
 14 Marsden-Readford, Liam    JR Denison                48.99      49.13  
       22.85    49.13                                                      
 15 Kogut, Douglas            JR MIT                    49.13      49.22  
       22.85    49.22                                                      
 16 Pender, Theodore          JR Bates                  49.19      49.25  
       23.09    49.25                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 46.97   3/19/2015 Reed Dalton, Wash U                          
Meet Qualify:   48.95                                                          
 2016 Winner:   47.22             Reed Dalton, Wash U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lin, Ben                  SR Williams               47.76      47.97  
       22.56    47.97                                                      
  2 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                    48.70      48.26  
       22.52    48.26                                                      
  3 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR Mary Washington        48.62      48.32  
       22.68    48.32                                                      
  4 Williams, Matt            SR Claremont MS           48.66      48.35  
       22.37    48.35                                                      
  5 Kozycki, Nathanial        SO Albion                 49.52      48.49  
       22.50    48.49                                                      
  6 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison                48.52      48.63  
       22.55    48.63                                                      
  7 Bowen, Kingsley           SO Tufts                  49.06      48.74  
       23.06    48.74                                                      
  8 Jekel, Sam                SR UW-Stevens Point       48.79      48.77  
       22.22    48.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garin, Ivan               SR UC Santa Cruz          49.08      48.83  
       22.75    48.83                                                      
 10 Pek, Andrew               SO Wash U. MO             48.74      48.84  
       22.66    48.84                                                      
 11 Wilson, Mark              JR Johns Hopkins          48.15      48.88  
       22.72    48.88                                                      
 12 Marsden-Readford, Liam    JR Denison                48.83      48.99  
       22.65    48.99                                                      
 13 Cutting, Noah             FR Linfield               49.11      49.02  
       22.83    49.02                                                      
 14 Kogut, Douglas            JR MIT                    49.21      49.13  
       22.72    49.13                                                      
 15 Pender, Theodore          JR Bates                  52.25      49.19  
       22.98    49.19                                                      
 16 Lum, Brandon              SO Wash U. MO             48.95      49.20  
       23.02    49.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drover, Ryan              SO Pomona-Pitzer          49.00      49.21  
       22.64    49.21                                                      
 18 Tilneac, George           JR Conn College           48.86      49.25  
       23.11    49.25                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bauer, Jack               SO WPI                    48.88      49.29  
       23.13    49.29                                                      
 20 Smith, Oliver             JR Emory                  50.43      49.31  
       22.63    49.31                                                      
 21 Zimdars, Jonathon         SO Kenyon                 49.13      49.33  
       23.03    49.33                                                      
 22 Nyboer, Alec              FR Albion                 49.17      49.49  
       23.18    49.49                                                      
 23 Marks, Nicholas           SR Rowan                  49.76      49.50  
       23.05    49.50                                                      
 24 Britton, Jared            SO Calvin                 49.41      49.58  
       23.16    49.58                                                      
 25 Moser, Grant              SO UW-Stevens Point       49.51      49.60  
       23.28    49.60                                                      
 26 Stoughton, Brett          SR Calvin                 49.49      49.64  
       23.37    49.64                                                      
 27 Hagemeister, Jan          JR Johns Hopkins          49.42      49.66  
       23.18    49.66                                                      
 28 Schumann, Eben            SO Whitworth              48.68      49.69  
       22.88    49.69                                                      
 29 Koravos, Jack             FR Amherst                48.89      49.71  
       23.24    49.71                                                      
 30 Spurrell, Samuel          JR Amherst                48.94      49.78  
       22.73    49.78                                                      
 31 Arcand, William           JR MIT                    49.16      49.85  
       23.23    49.85                                                      
 32 Ewing, Riley              JR Bates                  50.84      49.92  
       23.32    49.92                                                      
 33 Todd, Michael             SO Chicago                50.10      49.96  
       23.20    49.96                                                      
 34 Kralj, Tim                FR MIT                    50.55      50.08  
       23.23    50.08                                                      
 35 Dingfield, Christopher    JR Wheaton IL             50.01      50.16  
       23.51    50.16                                                      
 36 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison                50.11      50.34  
       23.82    50.34                                                      
 37 Tse, Jeffrey              SO Swarthmore             51.22      50.44  
       23.54    50.44                                                      
 38 Szymczak, Christopher     SO Wheaton IL             53.04      51.74  
       24.12    51.74                                                      
 39 Oatman, Logan             JR Centre College         55.32      52.24  
       24.48    52.24                                                      
 -- Spiro, Elijah             JR Amherst                53.17        DFS  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
Meet Qualify:   1:51.62                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:48.88             Julia Wawer, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cheng, Cindy              JR Emory                1:48.25    1:46.82  
       24.93    51.68  1:18.95  1:46.82                                    
  2 Muir, Fiona               SO Emory                1:47.73    1:47.78  
       24.87    52.10  1:19.75  1:47.78                                    
  3 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah     SO Kenyon               1:49.90    1:48.83  
       25.92    53.63  1:21.23  1:48.83                                    
  4 Wilson, Abby              SO Kenyon               1:48.30    1:48.89  
       25.17    52.40  1:20.11  1:48.89                                    
  5 Wawer, Julia              JR Emory                1:50.34    1:49.26  
       25.43    52.96  1:21.43  1:49.26                                    
  6 Zanolli, Nicole           JR Wash U. MO           1:49.32    1:49.49  
       25.86    53.35  1:21.04  1:49.49                                    
  7 Jones, Lauren             SR Williams             1:49.81    1:49.90  
       25.59    53.33  1:21.29  1:49.90                                    
  8 Costley, Campbell         SR Denison              1:50.40    1:51.51  
       25.91    53.80  1:22.53  1:51.51                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Ambrosen, Delaney         SO Kenyon               1:50.57    1:49.88  
       25.97    53.81  1:22.04  1:49.88                                    
 10 Wall, Alison              SR Chicago              1:50.42    1:49.97  
       25.99    54.07  1:22.17  1:49.97                                    
 11 VanHarn, Abby             JR Calvin               1:50.67    1:50.20  
       25.57    53.41  1:21.61  1:50.20                                    
 12 Sears, Monica             FR Bates                1:50.86    1:50.71  
       26.44    54.44  1:22.90  1:50.71                                    
 13 Erwin, Rebecca            FR BSC                  1:50.99    1:51.03  
       26.04    54.21  1:23.06  1:51.03                                    
 14 Chancey, Elle             SO W & L                1:50.74    1:51.21  
       26.00    54.11  1:22.83  1:51.21                                    
 15 Caruso, Danielle          SR Stevens              1:50.85    1:51.47  
       25.92    54.18  1:23.10  1:51.47                                    
 16 Bergh, Marissa            SR Emory                1:51.12    1:52.65  
       26.46    55.15  1:23.54  1:52.65                                    
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
Meet Qualify:   1:51.62                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:48.88             Julia Wawer, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muir, Fiona               SO Emory                1:49.70    1:47.73  
       24.74    52.24  1:19.90  1:47.73                                    
  2 Cheng, Cindy              JR Emory                1:48.13    1:48.25  
       25.00    52.16  1:20.27  1:48.25                                    
  3 Wilson, Abby              SO Kenyon               1:49.00    1:48.30  
       25.48    52.80  1:20.38  1:48.30                                    
  4 Zanolli, Nicole           JR Wash U. MO           1:49.81    1:49.32  
       26.23    54.22  1:22.01  1:49.32                                    
  5 Jones, Lauren             SR Williams             1:51.09    1:49.81  
       25.56    53.31  1:21.41  1:49.81                                    
  6 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah     SO Kenyon               1:48.71    1:49.90  
       25.80    53.71  1:21.86  1:49.90                                    
  7 Wawer, Julia              JR Emory                1:51.37    1:50.34  
       25.22    53.05  1:21.68  1:50.34                                    
  8 Costley, Campbell         SR Denison              1:50.56    1:50.40  
       25.75    53.30  1:21.80  1:50.40                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wall, Alison              SR Chicago              1:50.21    1:50.42  
       25.88    53.90  1:22.14  1:50.42                                    
 10 Ambrosen, Delaney         SO Kenyon               1:51.44    1:50.57  
       25.90    53.69  1:22.27  1:50.57                                    
 11 VanHarn, Abby             JR Calvin               1:50.90    1:50.67  
       26.15    54.20  1:22.36  1:50.67                                    
 12 Chancey, Elle             SO W & L                1:51.64    1:50.74  
       25.74    53.41  1:22.09  1:50.74                                    
 13 Caruso, Danielle          SR Stevens              1:51.86    1:50.85  
       25.82    53.75  1:22.13  1:50.85                                    
 14 Sears, Monica             FR Bates                1:52.73    1:50.86  
       26.49    54.63  1:22.92  1:50.86                                    
 15 Erwin, Rebecca            FR BSC                  1:50.72    1:50.99  
       25.83    53.74  1:22.62  1:50.99                                    
 16 Bergh, Marissa            SR Emory                1:52.31    1:51.12  
       25.65    53.51  1:21.98  1:51.12                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leung, Noel               SO NYU                  1:51.11    1:51.41  
       26.22    54.61  1:23.10  1:51.41                                    
 18 Cowan, Courtney           JR Johns Hopkins        1:51.56    1:51.44  
       25.97    53.70  1:22.81  1:51.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Green, Julia              FR Kenyon               1:50.94    1:51.54  
       26.12    54.32  1:22.76  1:51.54                                    
 20 Collins, MariMac          SR Wash U. MO           1:51.99    1:51.71  
       26.15    54.42  1:23.14  1:51.71                                    
 21 Eastman, Hannah           SO Chicago              1:52.09    1:51.74  
       26.33    54.88  1:23.35  1:51.74                                    
 22 Belforti, Christina       SR Union                1:52.08    1:51.78  
       26.23    54.29  1:23.05  1:51.78                                    
 23 Wyer, Isabel              JR Middlebury           1:50.85    1:51.81  
       26.39    54.89  1:23.27  1:51.81                                    
 24 Rumpelt, Natalie          FR Amherst              1:52.42    1:51.99  
       26.11    54.48  1:23.57  1:51.99                                    
 25 Vanderhoof, Kendall       FR Kenyon               1:51.33    1:52.07  
       26.33    54.60  1:23.44  1:52.07                                    
 26 Kuvan, Sophia             SO Kenyon               1:51.17    1:52.12  
       26.53    54.85  1:23.38  1:52.12                                    
 27 Stanley, Meg              SR Ill Wesleyan         1:51.65    1:52.23  
       26.69    55.37  1:24.04  1:52.23                                    
 28 Taylor, Megan             SO Emory                1:52.16    1:52.55  
       25.71    54.09  1:23.25  1:52.55                                    
 28 O'Halloran, Hannah        FR Wesleyan             1:58.94    1:52.55  
       26.01    54.35  1:23.15  1:52.55                                    
 30 Wessell, Madeline         FR Williams             1:51.82    1:52.59  
       26.12    53.93  1:22.63  1:52.59                                    
 31 McNamara, Alison          SO Williams             1:52.76    1:52.73  
       26.14    54.76  1:23.69  1:52.73                                    
 32 Howard, Alexandra         SO St. Thomas           1:52.81    1:52.86  
       26.56    54.60  1:23.33  1:52.86                                    
 33 Zbranak, Sedera           SO RIT                  1:51.62    1:52.92  
       26.17    54.64  1:23.50  1:52.92                                    
 34 Fuller, Cassidy           JR W & L                1:52.31    1:53.32  
       26.45    55.00  1:24.13  1:53.32                                    
 35 Lopiano, Cara             SR Chicago              1:53.84    1:53.42  
       26.93    55.64  1:24.96  1:53.42                                    
 36 Foley, Caitlin            SO Kenyon               1:54.93    1:53.44  
       27.11    55.62  1:24.79  1:53.44                                    
 37 Scheidl, Maya             SR Chicago              1:51.89    1:53.52  
       26.04    54.34  1:23.74  1:53.52                                    
 38 Lautenschleger, Dana      JR Mount Union          1:53.75    1:53.75  
       26.43    55.05  1:24.35  1:53.75                                    
 39 Craig, Kelly              FR MIT                  1:52.62    1:53.94  
       26.20    54.62  1:24.20  1:53.94                                    
 40 Selznick, Mara            FR Whitman              2:00.66    1:54.19  
       26.45    55.88  1:25.00  1:54.19                                    
 41 Elizeus, Alexandria       SR Denison              1:52.65    1:54.55  
       26.51    55.31  1:24.69  1:54.55                                    
 42 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton             1:53.76    1:54.69  
       26.72    55.64  1:25.22  1:54.69                                    
 43 Sapp, Lauren              SO Wash U. MO           1:51.75    1:54.77  
       26.38    54.86  1:24.26  1:54.77                                    
 44 Anderson, Gail            FR Kenyon               1:55.81    1:55.06  
       27.42    56.67  1:25.97  1:55.06                                    
 45 Nasky, Nancy              SO SUNY Geneseo         1:55.12    1:55.19  
       27.34    56.59  1:26.13  1:55.19                                    
 46 Ramirez, Mardell          SO Cal Lutheran         1:51.10    1:55.36  
       25.60    54.37  1:24.72  1:55.36                                    
 47 Carrade, Lizzie           JR Claremont MS         1:56.78    1:56.28  
       27.77    57.26  1:26.73  1:56.28                                    
 48 Robinson, Jaime           FR NYU                  1:58.31    1:56.32  
       27.04    55.82  1:25.67  1:56.32                                    
 49 Wen, Haley                SO NYU                  1:54.33    1:56.45  
       26.91    56.19  1:26.54  1:56.45                                    
 50 Hagmann, Lindsay          JR Trinity U.           1:52.34    1:58.83  
       26.03    53.94  1:25.12  1:58.83                                    
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.42   3/16/2017 Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins                 
Meet Qualify:   1:39.64                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:36.87             Thomas Thetford, Washington & Lee          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Holder, Evan              SR Johns Hopkins        1:36.67    1:36.42* 
       22.41    46.81  1:11.62  1:36.42                                    
  2 Gordon, Thomas            SO Emory                1:38.06    1:37.08  
       22.63    47.23  1:12.08  1:37.08                                    
  3 Boraski, Ryan             SR Keene St.            1:37.32    1:37.10  
       21.65    46.39  1:11.57  1:37.10                                    
  4 Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon               1:37.93    1:37.12  
       22.98    47.78  1:12.52  1:37.12                                    
  5 Sarier, Karl              SO Bowdoin              1:38.49    1:37.78  
       23.30    48.34  1:13.48  1:37.78                                    
  6 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison              1:37.96    1:38.01  
       23.39    48.23  1:12.98  1:38.01                                    
  7 Baker, Christian          SR Emory                1:38.16    1:38.58  
       23.18    48.29  1:13.43  1:38.58                                    
  8 Wohl, Michael             SO Johns Hopkins        1:38.34    1:42.03  
       23.15    48.81  1:15.30  1:42.03                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Katz, Alexander           JR NYU                  1:38.79    1:37.72  
       23.12    48.08  1:13.15  1:37.72                                    
 10 Greenhalgh, Andrew        SR Johns Hopkins        1:39.02    1:38.73  
       23.38    48.51  1:13.72  1:38.73                                    
 11 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon               1:39.26    1:38.94  
       23.39    48.83  1:14.19  1:38.94                                    
 12 Leyens, Ogden             FR Gettysburg           1:38.53    1:38.99  
       23.35    48.38  1:13.64  1:38.99                                    
 13 Morejon, David            FR MIT                  1:38.97    1:39.19  
       23.66    48.77  1:13.82  1:39.19                                    
 14 Tostado, Sebastian        SR Albion               1:38.88    1:39.40  
       22.78    48.00  1:13.20  1:39.40                                    
 15 Bauer, Andrew             SR WPI                  1:39.25    1:39.94  
       23.37    48.76  1:14.15  1:39.94                                    
 16 Gajdzisz, Ryan            SR TCNJ                 1:39.23    1:40.12  
       23.14    48.64  1:14.39  1:40.12                                    
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.42   3/16/2017 Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins                 
Meet Qualify:   1:39.64                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:36.87             Thomas Thetford, Washington & Lee          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holder, Evan              SR Johns Hopkins        1:36.93    1:36.67  
       22.52    47.10  1:11.71  1:36.67                                    
  2 Boraski, Ryan             SR Keene St.            1:38.79    1:37.32  
       21.70    46.14  1:11.22  1:37.32                                    
  3 Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon               1:38.05    1:37.93  
       23.16    47.89  1:12.67  1:37.93                                    
  4 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison              1:38.97    1:37.96  
       23.40    48.41  1:12.98  1:37.96                                    
  5 Gordon, Thomas            SO Emory                1:40.64    1:38.06  
       23.12    47.97  1:13.28  1:38.06                                    
  6 Baker, Christian          SR Emory                1:38.09    1:38.16  
       22.99    47.72  1:12.75  1:38.16                                    
  7 Wohl, Michael             SO Johns Hopkins        1:39.78    1:38.34  
       22.78    47.24  1:12.48  1:38.34                                    
  8 Sarier, Karl              SO Bowdoin              1:38.34    1:38.49  
       23.26    48.27  1:13.55  1:38.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leyens, Ogden             FR Gettysburg           1:38.95    1:38.53  
       23.25    48.57  1:13.58  1:38.53                                    
 10 Katz, Alexander           JR NYU                  1:39.65    1:38.79  
       23.15    48.11  1:13.66  1:38.79                                    
 11 Tostado, Sebastian        SR Albion               1:39.36    1:38.88  
       23.10    48.78  1:13.68  1:38.88                                    
 12 Morejon, David            FR MIT                  1:39.64    1:38.97  
       23.40    48.63  1:13.59  1:38.97                                    
 13 Greenhalgh, Andrew        SR Johns Hopkins        1:39.67    1:39.02  
       23.30    48.42  1:13.74  1:39.02                                    
 14 Gajdzisz, Ryan            SR TCNJ                 1:40.65    1:39.23  
       22.57    47.38  1:13.18  1:39.23                                    
 15 Bauer, Andrew             SR WPI                  1:39.74    1:39.25  
       22.81    47.66  1:12.98  1:39.25                                    
 16 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon               1:39.39    1:39.26  
       22.95    47.78  1:13.19  1:39.26                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison              1:40.33    1:39.43  
       23.94    49.39  1:13.99  1:39.43                                    
 18 Vitabile, Scott           SR TCNJ                 1:39.33   J1:39.43  
       23.12    48.48  1:13.93  1:39.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison              1:38.49    1:39.45  
       22.67    47.50  1:13.38  1:39.45                                    
 20 Mergler, Connor           JR Buffalo St.          1:39.84    1:39.50  
       22.97    48.10  1:13.99  1:39.50                                    
 21 Novak, Jesse              SR Rowan                1:38.58    1:39.64  
       23.12    48.51  1:13.94  1:39.64                                    
 22 Stevenson, Bradley        SO Denison              1:39.91    1:39.66  
       23.80    49.46  1:14.76  1:39.66                                    
 23 Rogers, Matthew           SO Emory                1:41.36    1:39.74  
       23.63    49.38  1:14.79  1:39.74                                    
 24 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas           1:39.64    1:39.86  
       23.37    48.60  1:14.13  1:39.86                                    
 25 Sun, Clark                JR Whitman              1:39.88    1:40.09  
       23.37    48.64  1:14.63  1:40.09                                    
 26 Howes, Max                SR Denison              1:39.21    1:40.18  
       22.98    48.12  1:13.86  1:40.18                                    
 27 Knox, Davis               JR Johns Hopkins        1:39.89    1:40.22  
       23.82    49.23  1:14.64  1:40.22                                    
 28 Kolleck, Trey             SO Emory                1:41.83    1:40.26  
       22.35    47.69  1:13.66  1:40.26                                    
 29 Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago              1:39.88    1:40.27  
       23.80    48.80  1:14.13  1:40.27                                    
 30 Trunsky, Andrew           FR Williams             1:42.85    1:40.41  
       23.30    48.46  1:14.54  1:40.41                                    
 31 Hallman, Mark             JR Pomona-Pitzer        1:39.69    1:40.56  
       22.89    48.04  1:14.13  1:40.56                                    
 32 Doser, Jeff               JR SUNY Geneseo         1:40.18    1:40.59  
       23.98    49.82  1:15.48  1:40.59                                    
 33 Burdick, Benjamin         JR Denison              1:40.26    1:40.60  
       24.05    49.95  1:15.45  1:40.60                                    
 34 Feuerstein, Eric          JR Rowan                1:40.98    1:40.62  
       23.13    48.57  1:14.19  1:40.62                                    
 35 Matthews, John            SR MIT                  1:40.15    1:40.64  
       23.52    48.81  1:14.66  1:40.64                                    
 36 Allison, Matthew          FR Gustavus             1:41.30    1:40.69  
       23.71    49.24  1:15.13  1:40.69                                    
 37 Hardwick, Alex            JR Emory                1:40.20    1:40.87  
       23.78    49.84  1:15.36  1:40.87                                    
 38 Schneider, Gabriel        FR MIT                  1:40.75    1:40.89  
       23.59    49.08  1:14.56  1:40.89                                    
 39 Culberson, Ben            FR Claremont MS         1:41.35    1:41.17  
       23.92    49.30  1:15.30  1:41.17                                    
 40 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  JR Kenyon               1:39.78    1:41.47  
       23.84    49.22  1:15.01  1:41.47                                    
 41 Ellison, Andrew           SR Wash U. MO           1:41.70    1:41.64  
       23.68    49.27  1:15.38  1:41.64                                    
 42 Aegerter, Jacob           FR UW-Stevens Point     1:42.05    1:41.92  
       23.83    49.74  1:15.67  1:41.92                                    
 43 Casey, Isaac              JR Loras                1:45.98    1:42.26  
       23.51    49.79  1:15.86  1:42.26                                    
 44 Van Patten, Chase         FR Wash U. MO           1:40.28    1:42.45  
       23.66    49.45  1:15.67  1:42.45                                    
 45 Smith, Daniel             SO MIT                  1:45.29    1:42.51  
       22.96    48.15  1:14.81  1:42.51                                    
 46 McGean, Michael           SR Middlebury           1:47.37    1:43.39  
       23.65    49.33  1:16.28  1:43.39                                    
 47 Rowe, Taylor              SO Coast Guard          1:43.20    1:43.70  
       24.10    49.91  1:16.78  1:43.70                                    
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
 Meet Record: ! 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 2016 Winner:   555.35             Ben Lewis, Denison                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison               546.70     553.45  
  2 Randall, Samuel           JR SUNY Geneseo          465.35     511.50  
  3 Brission, Connor          SO NYU                   478.75     502.60  
  4 Carlson, Arron            SR SUNY Fredonia         485.25     492.90  
  5 Morris, John              SR Rowan                 459.75     475.60  
  6 Hoyt, Sam                 JR Union                 469.15     474.95  
  7 Rohrer, Matthew           SR Tufts                 464.05     473.25  
  8 Bamforth, Gabe            SO Carnegie Mellon       467.95     414.95  
Consolation Final
  9 Burris, Jake              SO Albion                442.70     455.05  
 10 Edkins, Matthew           SO St. Lawrence          404.60     436.70  
 11 Swett, Henry              SO Albion                427.50     428.95  
 12 Mcclelland, Ryan          FR John Carroll          415.30     428.30  
 13 Allen, Brian              SR Denison               440.95     427.50  
 14 Arias, Gabe               SR SUNY Brockport        432.15     425.00  
 15 Ogawa, Heath              SO Lake Forest           423.15     423.75  
 16 Solomon, Samuel           FR MIT                   439.25     383.20  
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
 Meet Record: ! 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 2016 Winner:   555.35             Ben Lewis, Denison                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison                   NP     546.70  
  2 Carlson, Arron            SR SUNY Fredonia             NP     485.25  
  3 Brission, Connor          SO NYU                       NP     478.75  
  4 Hoyt, Sam                 JR Union                     NP     469.15  
  5 Bamforth, Gabe            SO Carnegie Mellon           NP     467.95  
  6 Randall, Samuel           JR SUNY Geneseo              NP     465.35  
  7 Rohrer, Matthew           SR Tufts                     NP     464.05  
  8 Morris, John              SR Rowan                     NP     459.75  
  9 Burris, Jake              SO Albion                    NP     442.70  
 10 Allen, Brian              SR Denison                   NP     440.95  
 11 Solomon, Samuel           FR MIT                       NP     439.25  
 12 Arias, Gabe               SR SUNY Brockport            NP     432.15  
 13 Swett, Henry              SO Albion                    NP     427.50  
 14 Ogawa, Heath              SO Lake Forest               NP     423.15  
 15 Mcclelland, Ryan          FR John Carroll              NP     415.30  
 16 Edkins, Matthew           SO St. Lawrence              NP     404.60  
 17 Miralda, Jean-Luc         SR Hope                      NP     403.40  
 18 Holliman, Kendall         FR Claremont MS              NP     402.80  
 19 Moentmann, Michael        JR Calvin                    NP     402.70  
 20 Brouillette, Chaz         FR BSC                       NP     401.85  
 21 Mintz, Matt               JR Union                     NP     395.30  
 22 Ryan, Mitchell            SO Bowdoin                   NP     387.55  
 23 Glumac-Berberich, Dylan   FR UW-Eau Claire             NP     385.80  
 24 Wade, Lee                 SR SUNY Cortland             NP     344.80  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:39.57   3/16/2017 Emory                                      
                         Oberholzer, Kaestner, Saiz, Townsend              
Meet Qualify:   3:48.45                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:42.76             Emory                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             3:41.97    3:39.57* 
     1) Cheng, Cindy JR                 2) Kowalsky, Annelise SR          
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR    4) Muir, Fiona SO                 
       26.08    54.24  1:22.66  1:56.17  2:21.23  2:50.52  3:13.53  3:39.57
  2 Williams                                          3:42.17    3:40.57  
     1) Jackson, Olivia SR              2) White, Caroline FR             
     3) Waddell, Emma JR                4) Jones, Lauren SR               
       26.81    54.98  1:23.81  1:56.98  2:21.54  2:50.13  3:14.44  3:40.57
  3 Kenyon                                            3:46.31    3:43.47  
     1) Otazu, Summer FR                2) Wilson, Julia JR               
     3) Desai, Kanchi JR                4) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO       
       26.63    55.69  1:24.56  1:57.95  2:23.65  2:53.70  3:17.33  3:43.47
  4 Washington & Lee                                  3:45.25    3:44.72  
     1) Rollo, Emily SR                 2) Hageboeck, Emily FR            
     3) MacQueen, Ali FR                4) Chancey, Elle SO               
       26.72    55.65  1:25.70  1:59.62  2:24.85  2:54.11  3:18.15  3:44.72
  5 Denison                                           3:44.52    3:45.12  
     1) Kirby, Casey FR                 2) Kustritz, KT FR                
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kane, Carolyn SR               
       27.19    57.04  1:25.79  1:58.98  2:24.59  2:54.47  3:18.44  3:45.12
  6 Conn College                                      3:45.44    3:47.07  
     1) Fergus, Danielle SO             2) Erb, Mary FR                   
     3) Peterson, Anna SR               4) Haskell, Olivia SO             
       27.62    57.00  1:25.84  1:59.71  2:25.67  2:56.59  3:20.10  3:47.07
  7 Amherst                                           3:46.39    3:47.08  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR          2) Shu, Ingrid FR                 
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR                 4) Rumpelt, Natalie FR            
       27.08    56.62  1:26.06  1:59.35  2:24.86  2:55.33  3:20.40  3:47.08
 -- NYU                                               3:45.22         DQ  
     1) Li, May SO                      2) Gibbs, Elise SR                
     3) Lin, Kathy FR                   4) Leung, Noel SO                 
       27.16    57.20  1:26.09  2:00.20  2:25.55  2:54.65  3:18.45       DQ
Consolation Final
  9 Middlebury                                        3:49.93    3:46.43  
     1) Wyer, Isabel JR                 2) Gomez, Maya FR                 
     3) Vandermeer, Frances FR          4) Burke, Morgan SR               
       27.95    57.40  1:26.36  2:00.13  2:25.76  2:55.92  3:19.85  3:46.43
 10 MIT                                               3:48.42    3:47.30  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Wu, Catherine SO                4) Holman, Kayla FR               
       27.16    56.31  1:25.67  1:59.37  2:25.55  2:56.13  3:20.28  3:47.30
 11 Claremont MS                                      3:49.41    3:47.47  
     1) Crawford, Jocelyn FR            2) Bacon-Brenes, Claire FR        
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR               4) Ngo, Kelly SR                  
       26.91    56.67  1:26.13  2:00.34  2:26.26  2:56.55  3:20.78  3:47.47
 12 Ithaca                                            3:49.30    3:47.48  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                  2) Reilly, Sam SR                 
     3) Pecze, Jackie SO                4) Duffy, Lake SR                 
       27.07    56.37  1:24.69  1:58.84  2:25.10  2:56.75  3:20.31  3:47.48
 13 UW-Eau Claire                                     3:49.98    3:49.54  
     1) Short, Jessica SO               2) Senczyszyn, Sam SO             
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                  4) Farr, Brittany SO              
       27.55    57.36  1:25.47  1:58.55  2:25.01  2:55.06  3:20.45  3:49.54
 14 St. Thomas                                        3:47.64    3:50.32  
     1) Paulson, Emma SR                2) Rose, Melissa SO               
     3) Strauss, Katelyn SO             4) Howard, Alexandra SO           
       27.24    56.34  1:26.62  2:01.43  2:27.65  2:58.10  3:22.85  3:50.32
 -- Bates                                             3:46.75         DQ  
     1) Daher, Sara SR                  2) Prelgovisk, Kristen SO         
     3) Ho, Janika FR                   4) McGill, Logan JR               
       27.49    55.84  1:25.16  1:59.41  2:25.82  2:56.01  3:20.34       DQ
 -- Johns Hopkins                                     3:46.95         DQ  
     1) Rincon, Natalia SO              2) Lamastra, Gwyneth JR           
     3) Brown, Abigail SR               4) Jones, Kaitlin JR              
       27.04    56.51  1:25.82  2:00.03  2:25.45  2:54.74  3:19.09       DQ
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:39.57   3/16/2017 Emory                                      
                         Oberholzer, Kaestner, Saiz, Townsend              
Meet Qualify:   3:48.45                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:42.76             Emory                                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory                                             3:42.94    3:41.97  
     1) Cheng, Cindy JR                 2) Kowalsky, Annelise SR          
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR    4) Olson, Caroline FR             
       26.77    55.03  1:23.77  1:56.50  2:22.21  2:52.04  3:15.82  3:41.97
  2 Williams                                          3:42.79    3:42.17  
     1) Jackson, Olivia SR              2) White, Caroline FR             
     3) Hare, Maia SO                   4) Waddell, Emma JR               
       26.78    54.64  1:23.13  1:56.10  2:21.93  2:51.18  3:15.36  3:42.17
  3 Denison                                           3:44.10    3:44.52  
     1) Kirby, Casey FR                 2) Kustritz, KT FR                
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kane, Carolyn SR               
       26.85    56.57  1:25.56  1:58.32  2:23.82  2:53.78  3:17.84  3:44.52
  4 NYU                                               3:45.94    3:45.22  
     1) Li, May SO                      2) Gibbs, Elise SR                
     3) Lin, Kathy FR                   4) Leung, Noel SO                 
       27.56    56.95  1:26.01  1:59.75  2:25.20  2:54.22  3:18.45  3:45.22
  5 Washington & Lee                                  3:47.48    3:45.25  
     1) Rollo, Emily SR                 2) Hageboeck, Emily FR            
     3) MacQueen, Ali FR                4) Chancey, Elle SO               
       26.88    55.76  1:25.82  2:00.17  2:25.81  2:55.16  3:19.21  3:45.25
  6 Conn College                                      3:48.45    3:45.44  
     1) Fergus, Danielle SO             2) Erb, Mary FR                   
     3) Peterson, Anna SR               4) Haskell, Olivia SO             
       27.60    56.74  1:25.59  1:59.30  2:25.32  2:55.62  3:19.25  3:45.44
  7 Kenyon                                            3:44.27    3:46.31  
     1) Otazu, Summer FR                2) Wilson, Julia JR               
     3) Desai, Kanchi JR                4) Toscos, Zoe FR                 
       26.96    56.47  1:24.98  1:57.96  2:24.09  2:54.48  3:18.68  3:46.31
  8 Amherst                                           3:48.10    3:46.39  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR          2) Shu, Ingrid FR                 
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR                 4) Rumpelt, Natalie FR            
       27.23    56.37  1:26.02  1:59.56  2:25.31  2:55.22  3:19.59  3:46.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bates                                             3:47.08    3:46.75  
     1) Daher, Sara SR                  2) Prelgovisk, Kristen SO         
     3) Ho, Janika FR                   4) McGill, Logan JR               
       27.27    55.73  1:24.67  1:59.16           2:55.83  3:20.23  3:46.75
 10 Johns Hopkins                                     3:46.52    3:46.95  
     1) Rincon, Natalia SO              2) Lamastra, Gwyneth JR           
     3) Brown, Abigail SR               4) Bless, Lena JR                 
       27.39    56.60  1:26.18  2:00.29  2:25.66  2:55.22  3:19.86  3:46.95
 11 St. Thomas                                        3:48.09    3:47.64  
     1) Paulson, Emma SR                2) Rose, Melissa SO               
     3) Strauss, Katelyn SO             4) Howard, Alexandra SO           
       26.50    54.96  1:24.61  2:00.20  2:26.09  2:55.98  3:20.38  3:47.64
 12 MIT                                               3:47.38    3:48.42  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Wu, Catherine SO                4) Holman, Kayla FR               
       26.98    55.72  1:25.21  1:59.11  2:25.78  2:56.55  3:48.42         
 13 Ithaca                                            3:48.68    3:49.30  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                  2) Reilly, Sam SR                 
     3) Pecze, Jackie SO                4) Duffy, Lake SR                 
       27.65    56.92  1:25.74  2:00.08  2:26.77  2:58.05  3:22.30  3:49.30
 14 Claremont MS                                      3:47.90    3:49.41  
     1) Crawford, Jocelyn FR            2) Bacon-Brenes, Claire FR        
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR               4) Ngo, Kelly SR                  
       27.13    57.12  1:26.49  2:00.77  2:26.80  2:57.61  3:22.32  3:49.41
 15 Middlebury                                        3:47.85    3:49.93  
     1) Wyer, Isabel JR                 2) Ripple, Celia FR               
     3) Vandermeer, Frances FR          4) Burke, Morgan SR               
       28.05    56.89  1:26.82  2:01.84  2:27.91  2:58.71  3:23.02  3:49.93
 16 UW-Eau Claire                                     3:48.18    3:49.98  
     1) Short, Jessica SO               2) Senczyszyn, Sam SO             
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                  4) Farr, Brittany SO              
       27.58    57.24  1:25.88  1:59.09  2:25.66  2:55.64  3:21.03  3:49.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wash U. MO                                        3:48.14    3:50.50  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR              2) O'Grady, Niamh JR              
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR               4) Sapp, Lauren SO                
       28.11    56.59  1:26.41  2:01.40  2:28.05  2:58.89  3:23.65  3:50.50
 18 Pomona-Pitzer                                     3:51.33    3:50.59  
     1) Ling, Angela SO                 2) Bigus, Erin SO                 
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                   4) Kauahi, Madison SO             
       26.88    56.00  1:26.67  2:03.11  2:29.28  2:59.83  3:23.96  3:50.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kalamazoo                                         3:51.16    3:56.62  
     1) Park, Christina SR              2) Neveux, Ellen SR               
     3) Orwin, Colleen SR               4) Edsall, Tristyn SR             
       28.51    59.18  1:30.07  2:05.62  2:32.44  3:03.43  3:28.15  3:56.62
 20 Bowdoin                                           3:49.61    3:57.75  
     1) Lowery, Marshall FR             2) Patterson, Linnea JR           
     3) Dixon, Sterling SO              4) Walker, Sophia SR              
       27.81    56.85  1:28.41  2:04.87  2:32.34  3:03.88  3:29.58  3:57.75
 21 Calvin                                            3:57.71    4:03.05  
     1) Smith, Madelyn SO               2) Kutschke, Anna FR              
     3) Murphy, Kendall SO              4) Gunderson, Emily FR            
       28.53    59.26  1:31.15  2:10.17  2:37.85  3:10.08  3:35.15  4:03.05
 -- Wheaton IL                                        3:51.73        DFS  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:10.51   3/16/2017 Emory                                      
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
Meet Qualify:   3:20.23                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:15.20             Kenyon                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             3:12.96    3:10.51* 
     1) Ono, Sage FR                    2) Wilson, Andrew SR              
     3) Baker, Christian SR             4) Smith, Oliver JR               
       22.94    48.07  1:11.24  1:38.34  2:00.51  2:27.18  2:47.39  3:10.51
  2 Williams                                          3:16.26    3:15.72  
     1) Lin, Ben SR                     2) Melnick, Jack SO               
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR         4) Johnson, Grant SR              
       22.73    46.94  1:12.94  1:42.78  2:04.64  2:30.58  2:52.02  3:15.72
  3 Johns Hopkins                                     3:18.30    3:16.04  
     1) Kuyl, Emile SO                  2) Holder, Evan SR                
     3) Wilson, Mark JR                 4) Wohl, Michael SO               
       23.68    49.49  1:14.04  1:42.54  2:04.60  2:30.88  2:52.10  3:16.04
  4 Kenyon                                            3:16.26    3:16.30  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR                 2) Manz, Trevor SR                
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO            4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
       24.02    49.13  1:14.16  1:43.44  2:05.72  2:31.70  2:52.65  3:16.30
  5 Wash U. MO                                        3:16.77    3:16.62  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR               2) Lagieski, Michael SR           
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                  4) Brown, Ross JR                 
       23.72    49.40  1:14.41  1:42.74  2:05.30  2:31.90  2:52.88  3:16.62
  6 Denison                                           3:17.83    3:17.15  
     1) Lindell, Jackson SR             2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
       24.46    50.18  1:15.62  1:44.85  2:06.80  2:33.11  2:53.72  3:17.15
  7 NYU                                               3:17.54    3:17.63  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                  2) Kou, Timothy JR                
     3) Delbuono, Joe SO                4) Katz, Alexander JR             
       23.67    48.95  1:14.25  1:43.36  2:06.09  2:33.08  2:54.10  3:17.63
  8 MIT                                               3:17.51    3:17.85  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO                2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Bogle, Jeremy JR               
       23.79    50.31  1:15.80  1:45.47  2:07.19  2:33.15  2:54.54  3:17.85
Consolation Final
  9 Chicago                                           3:18.73    3:17.30  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne FR              2) Yamaguchi, Reona FR            
     3) Todd, Michael SO                4) Farrell, Alex SO               
       24.20    50.12  1:15.32  1:44.54  2:07.08  2:33.79  2:54.26  3:17.30
 10 Rowan                                             3:19.08    3:17.39  
     1) Sicinski, Adam SO               2) Simunek, Michael SR            
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR              4) Novak, Jesse SR                
       24.49    51.28  1:16.23  1:45.46  2:07.67  2:34.39  2:54.96  3:17.39
 11 WPI                                               3:19.94    3:18.13  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
     3) Macdonald, Seth SR              4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
       23.67    48.66  1:14.30  1:44.64  2:07.13  2:33.35  2:54.64  3:18.13
 12 TCNJ                                              3:20.36    3:18.93  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO             2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Coppola, Adam JR               
       24.27    49.85  1:15.01  1:44.50  2:07.08  2:33.19  2:54.60  3:18.93
 13 Bates                                             3:19.84    3:19.86  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR                 2) Walpole, Daniel SR             
     3) Pender, Theodore JR             4) Depew, Jonathan JR             
       23.90    49.62  1:15.62  1:45.69  2:08.08  2:34.45  2:55.86  3:19.86
 14 Tufts                                             3:18.97    3:20.03  
     1) Bowen, Kingsley SO              2) Shi, Eric FR                   
     3) Wallace, Zachary JR             4) Gu, Roger FR                   
       23.79    49.09  1:15.95  1:46.96  2:08.93  2:35.53  2:56.73  3:20.03
 15 Albion                                            3:18.86    3:21.51  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Kimbrell, Tyler FR             
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO           4) Bosko, Derek SR                
       24.38    50.74  1:16.54  1:47.89  2:10.31  2:37.07  2:58.14  3:21.51
 16 Conn College                                      3:20.34    3:21.63  
     1) Fothergill, Mike SR             2) Freiberg, Drake JR             
     3) Tilneac, George JR              4) Pite, Alan JR                  
       23.69    49.37  1:15.95  1:46.24  2:09.22  2:35.53  2:57.51  3:21.63
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:10.51   3/16/2017 Emory                                      
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
Meet Qualify:   3:20.23                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:15.20             Kenyon                                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory                                             3:13.03    3:12.96  
     1) Ono, Sage FR                    2) Wilson, Andrew SR              
     3) Cooper, Mitchell SR             4) Kolleck, Trey SO               
       23.14    48.20  1:12.35  1:40.11  2:02.37  2:28.61  2:49.47  3:12.96
  2 Kenyon                                            3:19.48    3:16.26  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR                 2) Manz, Trevor SR                
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO            4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
       23.98    49.18  1:14.18  1:43.12  2:05.62  2:31.70  2:52.68  3:16.26
  2 Williams                                          3:18.20    3:16.26  
     1) Lin, Ben SR                     2) Melnick, Jack SO               
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR         4) Johnson, Grant SR              
       22.51    46.93  1:12.65  1:42.59  2:04.60  2:30.86  2:52.30  3:16.26
  4 Wash U. MO                                        3:17.79    3:16.77  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR               2) Lagieski, Michael SR           
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                  4) Brown, Ross JR                 
       23.59    49.26  1:14.43  1:42.81  2:05.27  2:31.35  2:52.89  3:16.77
  5 MIT                                               3:16.93    3:17.51  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO                2) McKenzie, Brandon SO           
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Bogle, Jeremy JR               
       23.80    50.16  1:15.80  1:45.84  2:07.69  2:33.33  3:17.51         
  6 NYU                                               3:19.96    3:17.54  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                  2) Kou, Timothy JR                
     3) Delbuono, Joe SO                4) Katz, Alexander JR             
       23.73    48.87  1:14.06  1:43.04  2:05.44  2:32.49  2:53.86  3:17.54
  7 Denison                                           3:17.71    3:17.83  
     1) Wesseling, Jason JR             2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Marsden-Readford, Liam JR       4) Wagner, Zach JR                
       24.08    50.22  1:15.43  1:45.45  2:07.65  2:33.75  2:54.57  3:17.83
  8 Johns Hopkins                                     3:16.55    3:18.30  
     1) Conzola, Peter JR               2) Sterrett, Scott SR             
     3) Wilson, Mark JR                 4) Ashmead, Mike JR               
       23.71    49.60  1:15.32  1:44.85  2:06.88  2:33.28  2:54.48  3:18.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chicago                                           3:19.43    3:18.73  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne FR              2) Yamaguchi, Reona FR            
     3) Todd, Michael SO                4) Farrell, Alex SO               
       24.74    50.72           1:45.20  2:07.85  2:34.65  3:18.73         
 10 Albion                                            3:18.27    3:18.86  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Huidobro, Gerardo SO           
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO           4) Bosko, Derek SR                
       24.87    50.26  1:15.47  1:45.37  2:07.83  2:34.15  2:55.12  3:18.86
 11 Tufts                                             3:19.49    3:18.97  
     1) Bowen, Kingsley SO              2) Shi, Eric FR                   
     3) Wallace, Zachary JR             4) Gu, Roger FR                   
       23.49    48.97  1:15.55  1:46.46  2:08.36  2:34.72  2:55.80  3:18.97
 12 Rowan                                             3:18.83    3:19.08  
     1) Sicinski, Adam SO               2) Simunek, Michael SR            
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR              4) Novak, Jesse SR                
       24.48    50.80  1:16.35  1:46.00  2:08.28  2:35.51  2:56.18  3:19.08
 13 Bates                                             3:20.62    3:19.84  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR                 2) Walpole, Daniel SR             
     3) Pender, Theodore JR             4) Depew, Jonathan JR             
       24.07    50.03  1:15.67  1:45.34  2:07.95  2:34.03  2:55.48  3:19.84
 14 WPI                                               3:20.21    3:19.94  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Petri, Tim SR                  
     3) Macdonald, Seth SR              4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
       24.39    49.99  1:15.99  1:46.30  2:08.46  2:35.10  2:56.29  3:19.94
 15 Conn College                                      3:21.12    3:20.34  
     1) Fothergill, Mike SR             2) Freiberg, Drake JR             
     3) Tilneac, George JR              4) Pite, Alan JR                  
       23.44    48.94  1:15.09  1:45.33  2:08.27  2:34.67  2:56.18  3:20.34
 16 TCNJ                                              3:19.69    3:20.36  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO             2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Nesbitt, Andrew SR             
       24.22    50.25  1:15.82  1:45.47  2:08.10  2:34.47  2:56.34  3:20.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amherst                                           3:20.41    3:20.92  
     1) Spurrell, Samuel JR             2) Spiro, Elijah JR               
     3) Koravos, Jack FR                4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR        
       24.16    50.60  1:16.06  1:45.57  2:08.23  2:35.09  2:56.68  3:20.92
 18 UW-Stevens Point                                  3:20.23    3:21.22  
     1) Bott, Ethan SR                  2) Englehardt, Jack JR            
     3) Moser, Grant SO                 4) Jekel, Sam SR                  
       24.27    51.08  1:16.80  1:47.34  2:09.98  2:36.54  2:57.44  3:21.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Calvin                                            3:21.27    3:21.51  
     1) Holstege, Ben SO                2) Holstege, Eli SR               
     3) Stoughton, Brett SR             4) Britton, Jared SO              
       24.24    50.36  1:16.14  1:47.16  2:09.69  2:36.29  2:57.34  3:21.51
 20 Linfield                                          3:22.27    3:22.07  
     1) Oliveira, Neirton SO            2) Brasil, Victor JR              
     3) Cutting, Noah FR                4) Hanson, Matthew JR             
       24.38    50.43  1:15.76  1:46.40  2:08.86  2:35.07  2:56.87  3:22.07
 21 Case Western                                      3:25.47    3:30.24  
     1) Henning, Andrew SR              2) Schmidt, Brody SO              
     3) Hudgins, Oliver JR              4) Hamilton, Drew JR              
       26.07    53.55  1:21.74  1:53.60  2:16.76  2:43.51  3:05.43  3:30.24
 -- UW-Eau Claire                                     3:23.45         DQ  
     1) Miller, Collin FR               2) Fisher, Ben SR                 
     3) Kelly, Jack JR                  4) Coert, Logan JR                
       24.98    51.74  1:18.08  1:48.72  2:12.20  2:40.76  3:02.35       DQ
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:55.66   3/23/2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   2:04.33                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:00.53             Amanda Stadermann, Wash U                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pierce, Megan             SR Williams             2:00.68    1:59.76  
       27.48    58.27  1:28.73  1:59.76                                    
  2 Lin, Shanny               JR RPI                  2:02.18    2:01.30  
       27.15    57.90  1:29.55  2:01.30                                    
  3 Leitz, Meggie             JR Ursinus              2:02.49    2:01.63  
       26.84    57.41  1:28.63  2:01.63                                    
  4 Wolff, Veronica           FR Williams             2:02.20    2:01.77  
       27.28    58.41  1:29.44  2:01.77                                    
  5 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas           2:02.00    2:01.83  
       27.14    57.56  1:29.02  2:01.83                                    
  6 Dassow, Anne              FR Grove City           2:02.61    2:02.01  
       27.55    58.48  1:29.96  2:02.01                                    
  7 Brown, Abigail            SR Johns Hopkins        2:03.13    2:02.09  
       27.80    58.71  1:30.48  2:02.09                                    
  8 Campbell, Megan           JR Emory                2:02.25    2:04.38  
       27.64    58.73  1:31.04  2:04.38                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Garza, Halli              JR Denison              2:03.28    2:01.75  
       27.24    57.87  1:29.34  2:01.75                                    
 10 Turcan, Maria             FR Emory                2:04.01    2:02.03  
       27.04    58.17  1:30.23  2:02.03                                    
 11 Thielking, Mary           JR MIT                  2:04.08    2:02.69  
       27.67    58.77  1:30.66  2:02.69                                    
 12 Baker, Clara              SO Ursinus              2:04.78    2:03.56  
       26.79    58.13  1:30.72  2:03.56                                    
 13 O'Grady, Niamh            JR Wash U. MO           2:03.94    2:03.60  
       27.20    58.41  1:31.72  2:03.60                                    
 14 Holman, Kayla             FR MIT                  2:04.29    2:04.36  
       27.89    59.06  1:31.07  2:04.36                                    
 15 St. John, Mary            JR Carnegie Mellon      2:05.15    2:05.75  
       28.19  1:00.03  1:32.65  2:05.75                                    
 16 Deardorff, Madeleine      FR Williams             2:05.15    2:05.98  
       28.01    59.50  1:32.35  2:05.98                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:55.66   3/23/2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   2:04.33                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:00.53             Amanda Stadermann, Wash U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Megan             SR Williams             2:03.87    2:00.68  
       27.07    57.19  1:28.10  2:00.68                                    
  2 Strauss, Katelyn          SO St. Thomas           2:03.61    2:02.00  
       27.17    57.31  1:28.90  2:02.00                                    
  3 Lin, Shanny               JR RPI                  2:01.82    2:02.18  
       27.43    58.13  1:29.79  2:02.18                                    
  4 Wolff, Veronica           FR Williams             2:03.04    2:02.20  
       28.02    59.24  1:30.28  2:02.20                                    
  5 Campbell, Megan           JR Emory                2:04.17    2:02.25  
       27.57    58.30  1:30.61  2:02.25                                    
  6 Leitz, Meggie             JR Ursinus              2:03.72    2:02.49  
       27.06    57.93  1:29.73  2:02.49                                    
  7 Dassow, Anne              FR Grove City           2:01.91    2:02.61  
       27.45    58.50  1:30.01  2:02.61                                    
  8 Brown, Abigail            SR Johns Hopkins        2:04.14    2:03.13  
       28.04    59.48  1:31.35  2:03.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garza, Halli              JR Denison              2:01.81    2:03.28  
       27.85    58.85  1:31.05  2:03.28                                    
 10 O'Grady, Niamh            JR Wash U. MO           2:02.64    2:03.94  
       28.51    59.49  1:32.03  2:03.94                                    
 11 Turcan, Maria             FR Emory                2:04.14    2:04.01  
       27.14    58.67  1:31.44  2:04.01                                    
 12 Thielking, Mary           JR MIT                  2:05.32    2:04.08  
       27.75    59.16  1:32.18  2:04.08                                    
 13 Holman, Kayla             FR MIT                  2:04.55    2:04.29  
       28.16    59.77  1:31.73  2:04.29                                    
 14 Baker, Clara              SO Ursinus              2:05.51    2:04.78  
       26.67    57.51  1:29.97  2:04.78                                    
 15 Deardorff, Madeleine      FR Williams             2:05.20    2:05.15  
       28.21    59.70  1:32.12  2:05.15                                    
 15 St. John, Mary            JR Carnegie Mellon      2:05.49    2:05.15  
       28.29  1:00.44  1:32.93  2:05.15                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eastman, Hannah           SO Chicago              2:04.19    2:05.21  
       28.17    59.69  1:31.94  2:05.21                                    
 18 Zhu, Julien               FR NYU                  2:04.33    2:05.31  
       28.07    59.57  1:31.90  2:05.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bruce, Laura              FR W & L                2:04.28    2:05.43  
       27.89    59.10  1:31.38  2:05.43                                    
 20 Erdmann, Abby             SR Chicago              2:04.30    2:05.46  
       27.56    59.16  1:32.11  2:05.46                                    
 21 Downs, Madeline           JR Williams             2:05.74    2:05.48  
       28.53  1:00.15  1:32.18  2:05.48                                    
 22 Orwin, Colleen            SR Kalamazoo            2:04.41    2:05.65  
       28.09  1:00.25  1:32.75  2:05.65                                    
 23 Nicklas-Morris, Emma      FR Carnegie Mellon      2:04.25    2:05.68  
       28.42  1:00.22  1:32.67  2:05.68                                    
 24 Doolan, Colleen           SO Tufts                2:03.86    2:05.76  
       27.85    59.36  1:31.54  2:05.76                                    
 24 Lam, Geralyn              JR Amherst              2:06.43    2:05.76  
       28.07  1:00.02  1:32.52  2:05.76                                    
 26 Desai, Kanchi             JR Kenyon               2:05.74    2:05.77  
       27.88    59.36  1:32.02  2:05.77                                    
 27 Dixon, Sterling           SO Bowdoin              2:03.05    2:05.82  
       28.33    59.86  1:32.66  2:05.82                                    
 28 Newlon, Angela            SR DePauw               2:04.18    2:06.18  
       27.68    59.36  1:32.17  2:06.18                                    
 29 Kyle, Maria               FR Emory                2:04.67    2:06.60  
       27.74    58.95  1:31.01  2:06.60                                    
 30 Amar, Kelly               FR W & L                2:06.53    2:06.83  
       28.74  1:00.89  1:33.42  2:06.83                                    
 31 Whelan, Zoe               FR Denison              2:03.82    2:07.14  
       28.07    59.47  1:32.25  2:07.14                                    
 32 Urban, Valerie            SR Conn College         2:06.41    2:07.26  
       28.71  1:00.31  1:32.81  2:07.26                                    
 33 Jurczyk, Sarah            JR Stevens              2:04.97    2:07.92  
       28.09  1:00.10  1:33.53  2:07.92                                    
 34 Hill, Allie               SO Rhodes               2:10.87    2:08.82  
       28.67  1:01.33  1:34.82  2:08.82                                    
 35 Kelly, Kerry              FR Union                2:06.80    2:11.14  
       28.21  1:00.70  1:35.27  2:11.14                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.56   3/17/2017 Brandon Lum, Mary Washington               
Meet Qualify:   1:49.90                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:47.28             Douglas Kogut, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lum, Brandon              SO Wash U. MO           1:46.33    1:44.56* 
       24.08    50.08  1:16.64  1:44.56                                    
  2 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                  1:47.64    1:45.69  
       24.34    51.39  1:18.47  1:45.69                                    
  3 Colmenares, Carlos        FR NYU                  1:47.76    1:47.13  
       23.94    51.08  1:18.88  1:47.13                                    
  4 Baker, Christian          SR Emory                1:48.14    1:47.65  
       23.97    50.78  1:18.26  1:47.65                                    
  5 Zimdars, Jonathon         SO Kenyon               1:48.67    1:47.84  
       24.93    52.42  1:20.33  1:47.84                                    
  6 Rainey, Ian               JR NYU                  1:47.02    1:47.92  
       24.20    51.36  1:19.21  1:47.92                                    
  7 Riek, Mitchell            SO Carnegie Mellon      1:48.77    1:48.92  
       24.53    52.12  1:20.12  1:48.92                                    
  8 Spurrell, Samuel          JR Amherst              1:48.56    1:49.74  
       24.32    51.86  1:20.28  1:49.74                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR Mary Washington      1:50.24    1:47.62  
       24.33    51.23  1:19.19  1:47.62                                    
 10 Todd, Michael             SO Chicago              1:50.36    1:48.39  
       24.02    51.45  1:19.57  1:48.39                                    
 11 Cutting, Noah             FR Linfield             1:50.06    1:49.22  
       24.23    52.22  1:20.52  1:49.22                                    
 12 Otazu, Griffith           JR Johns Hopkins        1:49.78    1:49.51  
       24.74    52.56  1:20.88  1:49.51                                    
 13 Dingfield, Christopher    JR Wheaton IL           1:50.16    1:49.55  
       24.64    52.17  1:20.54  1:49.55                                    
 14 Aegerter, Jacob           FR UW-Stevens Point     1:49.87    1:49.80  
       25.27    53.06  1:21.44  1:49.80                                    
 15 Perez, David              JR Kenyon               1:50.26    1:49.82  
       24.97    53.38  1:21.24  1:49.82                                    
 16 Matthews, John            SR MIT                  1:50.33    1:50.90  
       24.51    52.24  1:20.44  1:50.90                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.56   3/17/2017 Brandon Lum, Mary Washington               
Meet Qualify:   1:49.90                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:47.28             Douglas Kogut, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lum, Brandon              SO Wash U. MO           1:48.59    1:46.33  
       24.08    50.43  1:17.68  1:46.33                                    
  2 Rainey, Ian               JR NYU                  1:53.68    1:47.02  
       24.25    51.37  1:18.83  1:47.02                                    
  3 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                  1:49.01    1:47.64  
       24.45    51.54  1:19.48  1:47.64                                    
  4 Colmenares, Carlos        FR NYU                  1:49.45    1:47.76  
       24.03    51.28  1:18.92  1:47.76                                    
  5 Baker, Christian          SR Emory                1:48.48    1:48.14  
       24.53    52.05  1:20.13  1:48.14                                    
  6 Spurrell, Samuel          JR Amherst              1:50.68    1:48.56  
       24.21    51.77  1:19.65  1:48.56                                    
  7 Zimdars, Jonathon         SO Kenyon               1:48.50    1:48.67  
       24.21    51.41  1:19.43  1:48.67                                    
  8 Riek, Mitchell            SO Carnegie Mellon      1:49.53    1:48.77  
       24.61    52.38  1:20.44  1:48.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Otazu, Griffith           JR Johns Hopkins        1:53.58    1:49.78  
       24.55    52.38  1:20.45  1:49.78                                    
 10 Aegerter, Jacob           FR UW-Stevens Point     1:49.90    1:49.87  
       25.42    53.46  1:21.33  1:49.87                                    
 11 Cutting, Noah             FR Linfield             1:49.87    1:50.06  
       24.71    52.83  1:21.17  1:50.06                                    
 12 Dingfield, Christopher    JR Wheaton IL           1:48.84    1:50.16  
       25.11    53.38  1:21.87  1:50.16                                    
 13 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR Mary Washington      1:51.09    1:50.24  
       25.00    53.04  1:21.30  1:50.24                                    
 14 Perez, David              JR Kenyon               1:49.45    1:50.26  
       24.80    52.62  1:20.94  1:50.26                                    
 15 Matthews, John            SR MIT                  1:50.11    1:50.33  
       25.24    53.13  1:21.34  1:50.33                                    
 16 Todd, Michael             SO Chicago              1:49.63    1:50.36  
       24.16    52.10  1:20.91  1:50.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kogut, Douglas            JR MIT                  1:50.60    1:50.58  
       24.03    51.85  1:20.71  1:50.58                                    
 18 McElduff, James           JR Tufts                1:49.39    1:50.63  
       24.48    52.26  1:21.12  1:50.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson, Mark              JR Johns Hopkins        1:48.31    1:50.83  
       23.81    51.35  1:20.43  1:50.83                                    
 20 Kralj, Tim                FR MIT                  1:49.29    1:50.88  
       24.04    51.97  1:20.76  1:50.88                                    
 21 Guo, Aaron                FR Chicago              1:50.19    1:50.98  
       25.11    53.40  1:21.98  1:50.98                                    
 22 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon               1:50.24    1:51.12  
       24.96    52.89  1:21.64  1:51.12                                    
 23 Marsden-Readford, Liam    JR Denison              1:54.10    1:51.27  
       24.80    52.81  1:21.83  1:51.27                                    
 24 Macdonald, Seth           SR WPI                  1:52.46    1:51.52  
       24.99    52.98  1:21.76  1:51.52                                    
 25 Wohl, Michael             SO Johns Hopkins        1:52.15    1:51.53  
       24.58    52.43  1:21.43  1:51.53                                    
 26 Tay, Daniel               SR NYU                  1:52.19    1:51.60  
       24.70    52.68  1:21.76  1:51.60                                    
 27 Kozycki, Nathanial        SO Albion               1:51.96    1:51.66  
       24.44    52.74  1:21.67  1:51.66                                    
 28 Abele, George             FR Pomona-Pitzer        1:51.88    1:52.59  
       24.90    53.38  1:22.68  1:52.59                                    
 29 Stoughton, Brett          SR Calvin               1:52.48    1:52.72  
       25.37    54.13  1:23.11  1:52.72                                    
 30 Bechtold, Raphael         FR Johns Hopkins        1:52.61    1:54.84  
       24.49    53.52  1:23.26  1:54.84                                    
 31 Marks, Nicholas           SR Rowan                1:49.88    1:56.29  
       24.36    53.00  1:23.55  1:56.29                                    
 -- Tilneac, George           JR Conn College         1:50.27         DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 53.46   3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
Meet Qualify:   56.47                                                          
 2016 Winner:   54.43             Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cheng, Cindy              JR Emory                  54.89      54.41  
       26.01    54.41                                                      
  2 Olson, Caroline           FR Emory                  54.94      54.42  
       26.48    54.42                                                      
  3 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas             55.07      54.54  
       26.24    54.54                                                      
  4 Jackson, Olivia           SR Williams               55.35      55.25  
       27.07    55.25                                                      
  5 Rollo, Emily              SR W & L                  55.75      55.53  
       26.80    55.53                                                      
  6 Hong, Eleanore            SR Rose-Hulman            55.72      55.76  
       27.08    55.76                                                      
  7 Liu, Claire               SR Emory                  55.56      55.88  
       26.76    55.88                                                      
  8 Daher, Sara               SR Bates                  55.49      55.98  
       27.43    55.98                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Jin, Sarah                SO Pomona-Pitzer          55.93      55.51  
       27.03    55.51                                                      
  9 Otazu, Summer             FR Kenyon                 55.90      55.51  
       26.67    55.51                                                      
 11 Ling, Angela              SO Pomona-Pitzer          56.12      55.68  
       27.07    55.68                                                      
 11 Beasley, Athanasia        JR Emory                  55.96      55.68  
       26.74    55.68                                                      
 13 Murphy, Caroline          FR Wesleyan               55.92      55.90  
       27.31    55.90                                                      
 14 Ngo, Kelly                SR Claremont MS           55.84      56.26  
       27.25    56.26                                                      
 15 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                    55.99      56.97  
       27.49    56.97                                                      
 16 Belforti, Christina       SR Union                  56.25      57.15  
       27.61    57.15                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 53.46   3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
Meet Qualify:   56.47                                                          
 2016 Winner:   54.43             Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheng, Cindy              JR Emory                  54.86      54.89  
       26.58    54.89                                                      
  2 Olson, Caroline           FR Emory                  55.93      54.94  
       26.67    54.94                                                      
  3 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas             55.39      55.07  
       26.57    55.07                                                      
  4 Jackson, Olivia           SR Williams               55.56      55.35  
       27.12    55.35                                                      
  5 Daher, Sara               SR Bates                  56.42      55.49  
       27.20    55.49                                                      
  6 Liu, Claire               SR Emory                  56.14      55.56  
       26.48    55.56                                                      
  7 Hong, Eleanore            SR Rose-Hulman            56.51      55.72  
       27.14    55.72                                                      
  8 Rollo, Emily              SR W & L                  55.78      55.75  
       26.80    55.75                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ngo, Kelly                SR Claremont MS           57.02      55.84  
       27.08    55.84                                                      
 10 Otazu, Summer             FR Kenyon                 55.78      55.90  
       26.86    55.90                                                      
 11 Murphy, Caroline          FR Wesleyan               55.64      55.92  
       27.25    55.92                                                      
 12 Jin, Sarah                SO Pomona-Pitzer          56.24      55.93  
       27.04    55.93                                                      
 13 Beasley, Athanasia        JR Emory                  56.25      55.96  
       26.90    55.96                                                      
 14 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                    56.03      55.99  
       27.09    55.99                                                      
 15 Ling, Angela              SO Pomona-Pitzer          56.03      56.12  
       27.06    56.12                                                      
 16 Belforti, Christina       SR Union                  58.15      56.25  
       27.51    56.25                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moriarty, Stephanie       JR Amherst                57.07      56.28  
       27.41    56.28                                                      
 18 Hoecker, Baylee           SR Ill Wesleyan           57.04      56.35  
       27.62    56.35                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crawford, Jocelyn         FR Claremont MS           55.67      56.40  
 19 Ho, Janika                FR Bates                  58.69      56.40  
       27.27    56.40                                                      
 21 Selznick, Mara            FR Whitman                55.94      56.47  
       27.26    56.47                                                      
 22 Foley, Caitlin            SO Kenyon                 55.96      56.49  
       27.45    56.49                                                      
 23 Le, Angela                FR Denison                57.33      56.66  
       26.95    56.66                                                      
 24 Lowery, Marshall          FR Bowdoin                56.33      56.71  
       27.84    56.71                                                      
 25 Li, May                   SO NYU                    56.26      56.74  
       27.41    56.74                                                      
 26 Kirby, Casey              FR Denison                55.90      56.83  
       26.81    56.83                                                      
 27 Hayden, Jenna             JR Wheaton MA             56.16      57.03  
       27.22    57.03                                                      
 28 Rincon, Natalia           SO Johns Hopkins          56.75      57.26  
       27.58    57.26                                                      
 29 Fergus, Danielle          SO Conn College           56.84      57.36  
       28.09    57.36                                                      
 30 Zbranak, Sedera           SO RIT                    56.97      57.41  
       27.67    57.41                                                      
 31 Lyons, Peyten             SO Ursinus                56.47      57.56  
       27.83    57.56                                                      
 32 Wilber, Maeve             SO Conn College           57.15      57.59  
       27.67    57.59                                                      
 33 O'Halloran, Hannah        FR Wesleyan               57.30      57.65  
       27.87    57.65                                                      
 34 Short, Jessica            SO UW-Eau Claire          56.93      57.67  
       27.53    57.67                                                      
 35 Wu, Nanette               FR MIT                    57.32      59.06  
       28.26    59.06                                                      
 -- Ayer, Grace               SR Ithaca                 56.59        DFS  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 46.62   3/17/2017 Ben Lin, Williams                            
Meet Qualify:   49.50                                                          
 2016 Winner:   47.57             Matthew Williams, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lin, Ben                  SR Williams               47.75      46.62* 
       22.17    46.62                                                      
  2 Williams, Matt            SR Claremont MS           48.83      47.90  
       23.25    47.90                                                      
  3 Ono, Sage                 FR Emory                  48.67      47.93  
       22.74    47.93                                                      
  4 Moody, Chad               JR NYU                    48.23      48.22  
       23.31    48.22                                                      
  5 Kostolansky, Timothy      JR Williams               48.87      48.91  
       23.50    48.91                                                      
  6 Bowen, Kingsley           SO Tufts                  48.61      48.99  
       23.76    48.99                                                      
  7 Bauer, Jack               SO WPI                    48.82      49.02  
       23.62    49.02                                                      
  8 Kuyl, Emile               SO Johns Hopkins          48.65      49.64  
       24.05    49.64                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon                 49.21      49.29  
       24.29    49.29                                                      
 10 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison                49.32      49.33  
       24.08    49.33                                                      
 11 Wilson, Peyton            FR Wash U. MO             49.08      49.35  
       23.73    49.35                                                      
 12 Conzola, Peter            JR Johns Hopkins          49.33      49.42  
       24.19    49.42                                                      
 13 Fothergill, Mike          SR Conn College           49.09      49.43  
       23.57    49.43                                                      
 14 Szymczak, Christopher     SO Wheaton IL             49.59      49.48  
       23.88    49.48                                                      
 15 Ewing, Riley              JR Bates                  49.54      49.76  
       23.99    49.76                                                      
 16 Hagemeister, Jan          JR Johns Hopkins          49.50      49.88  
       24.23    49.88                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 46.62   3/17/2017 Ben Lin, Williams                            
Meet Qualify:   49.50                                                          
 2016 Winner:   47.57             Matthew Williams, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lin, Ben                  SR Williams               47.56      47.75  
       23.00    47.75                                                      
  2 Moody, Chad               JR NYU                    48.98      48.23  
       23.41    48.23                                                      
  3 Bowen, Kingsley           SO Tufts                  48.69      48.61  
       23.69    48.61                                                      
  4 Kuyl, Emile               SO Johns Hopkins          49.24      48.65  
       23.48    48.65                                                      
  5 Ono, Sage                 FR Emory                  48.08      48.67  
       23.49    48.67                                                      
  6 Bauer, Jack               SO WPI                    49.26      48.82  
       23.64    48.82                                                      
  7 Williams, Matt            SR Claremont MS           48.69      48.83  
       23.81    48.83                                                      
  8 Kostolansky, Timothy      JR Williams               50.06      48.87  
       23.38    48.87                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Peyton            FR Wash U. MO             49.50      49.08  
       23.87    49.08                                                      
 10 Fothergill, Mike          SR Conn College           49.47      49.09  
       23.37    49.09                                                      
 11 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon                 49.66      49.21  
       24.16    49.21                                                      
 12 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison                49.20      49.32  
       23.87    49.32                                                      
 13 Conzola, Peter            JR Johns Hopkins          49.69      49.33  
       24.09    49.33                                                      
 14 Hagemeister, Jan          JR Johns Hopkins          49.34      49.50  
       23.91    49.50                                                      
 15 Ewing, Riley              JR Bates                  49.37      49.54  
       24.31    49.54                                                      
 16 Szymczak, Christopher     SO Wheaton IL             49.92      49.59  
       23.88    49.59                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hogan, Colin              SR Williams               49.89      49.71  
       23.67    49.71                                                      
 18 Jekel, Sam                SR UW-Stevens Point       49.80      49.74  
       23.73    49.74                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clear, Carson             SO Denison                50.33      49.90  
       24.11    49.90                                                      
 20 Schneider, Artur          SR Franklin               50.03      49.92  
       24.12    49.92                                                      
 21 Rogers, Matthew           SO Emory                  50.33      50.01  
       24.22    50.01                                                      
 22 Smith, Daniel             SO MIT                    49.44      50.17  
       24.17    50.17                                                      
 23 Holstege, Ben             SO Calvin                 49.66      50.18  
       24.02    50.18                                                      
 24 Oliveira, Neirton         SO Linfield               49.80      50.26  
       24.85    50.26                                                      
 25 Cutting, Noah             FR Linfield               49.99      50.41  
       24.53    50.41                                                      
 26 Skoog, Alexander          SO TCNJ                   50.04      50.43  
       24.53    50.43                                                      
 27 Loepfe, John              FR St. Olaf               49.48      50.46  
       24.45    50.46                                                      
 28 Tse, Jeffrey              SO Swarthmore             49.35      50.49  
       23.65    50.49                                                      
 29 Van Cleave, Kevin         SO Wash U. MO             50.40      50.63  
       24.55    50.63                                                      
 30 Schneider, Gabriel        FR MIT                    52.07      50.72  
       24.49    50.72                                                      
 31 Litschgi, Byrne           FR Chicago                49.78      50.89  
       24.85    50.89                                                      
 32 Oatman, Logan             JR Centre College         50.67      51.07  
       24.68    51.07                                                      
 33 Young, Noah               FR BSC                    50.86      51.42  
       25.02    51.42                                                      
 34 Bogle, Jeremy             JR MIT                    50.81      52.21  
       24.75    52.21                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:00.54   2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.85   3/22/2013 Amy Spaay, UW Whitewater                   
Meet Qualify:   1:03.75                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:01.09             Sam Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Senczyszyn, Sam           SO UW-Eau Claire        1:01.88    1:01.64  
       28.94  1:01.64                                                      
  2 Kustritz, KT              FR Denison              1:02.25    1:02.45  
       29.98  1:02.45                                                      
  3 Wilson, Julia             JR Kenyon               1:02.69    1:02.59  
       29.31  1:02.59                                                      
  4 Medeiros, Emily           SR Springfield          1:02.98    1:02.69  
       29.37  1:02.69                                                      
  5 White, Caroline           FR Williams             1:03.05    1:02.77  
       29.52  1:02.77                                                      
  6 Lally, Hannah             SO Emory                1:02.58    1:02.84  
       29.48  1:02.84                                                      
  7 Bagley, Erin              SR Wheaton IL           1:03.19    1:03.07  
       29.44  1:03.07                                                      
  8 Mesaros, Katherine        FR Denison              1:03.22    1:03.22  
       29.67  1:03.22                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Kowalsky, Annelise        SR Emory                1:03.32    1:01.92  
       29.43  1:01.92                                                      
 10 Daniels, Ashley           SO Emory                1:03.32    1:03.05  
       29.91  1:03.05                                                      
 11 Conboy, Caroline          SR William Smith        1:03.91    1:03.24  
       29.60  1:03.24                                                      
 12 Gomez, Maya               FR Middlebury           1:03.57    1:03.71  
       29.65  1:03.71                                                      
 13 Duncan, Laura             SR Kenyon               1:03.40    1:03.91  
       30.28  1:03.91                                                      
 14 Gibbs, Elise              SR NYU                  1:03.83    1:04.07  
       29.96  1:04.07                                                      
 14 Lamastra, Gwyneth         JR Johns Hopkins        1:03.61    1:04.07  
       30.20  1:04.07                                                      
 16 Ayer, Grace               SR Ithaca               1:03.85    1:04.09  
       29.88  1:04.09                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:00.54   2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.85   3/22/2013 Amy Spaay, UW Whitewater                   
Meet Qualify:   1:03.75                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:01.09             Sam Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senczyszyn, Sam           SO UW-Eau Claire        1:01.11    1:01.88  
       29.12  1:01.88                                                      
  2 Kustritz, KT              FR Denison              1:01.46    1:02.25  
       29.39  1:02.25                                                      
  3 Lally, Hannah             SO Emory                1:03.63    1:02.58  
       29.61  1:02.58                                                      
  4 Wilson, Julia             JR Kenyon               1:01.47    1:02.69  
       29.51  1:02.69                                                      
  5 Medeiros, Emily           SR Springfield          1:03.09    1:02.98  
       29.92  1:02.98                                                      
  6 White, Caroline           FR Williams             1:02.62    1:03.05  
       29.85  1:03.05                                                      
  7 Bagley, Erin              SR Wheaton IL           1:02.79    1:03.19  
       29.39  1:03.19                                                      
  8 Mesaros, Katherine        FR Denison              1:03.10    1:03.22  
       29.53  1:03.22                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kowalsky, Annelise        SR Emory                1:03.09    1:03.32  
       29.82  1:03.32                                                      
  9 Daniels, Ashley           SO Emory                1:03.30    1:03.32  
       30.00  1:03.32                                                      
 11 Duncan, Laura             SR Kenyon               1:02.91    1:03.40  
       29.39  1:03.40                                                      
 12 Gomez, Maya               FR Middlebury           1:03.38    1:03.57  
       29.98  1:03.57                                                      
 13 Lamastra, Gwyneth         JR Johns Hopkins        1:03.23    1:03.61  
       29.85  1:03.61                                                      
 14 Gibbs, Elise              SR NYU                  1:03.53    1:03.83  
       29.94  1:03.83                                                      
 15 Ayer, Grace               SR Ithaca               1:05.29    1:03.85  
       30.17  1:03.85                                                      
 16 Conboy, Caroline          SR William Smith        1:03.33    1:03.91  
       29.76  1:03.91                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Prelgovisk, Kristen       SO Bates                1:03.22    1:03.99  
       30.20  1:03.99                                                      
 18 Erb, Mary                 FR Conn College         1:03.27    1:04.11  
       29.57  1:04.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Adams, Amy                SO RIT                  1:03.66    1:04.12  
       29.91  1:04.12                                                      
 20 Shu, Ingrid               FR Amherst              1:03.88    1:04.17  
       30.61  1:04.17                                                      
 21 Collins, Honore           FR NYU                  1:04.62    1:04.31  
       30.07  1:04.31                                                      
 22 Bacon-Brenes, Claire      FR Claremont MS         1:03.51    1:04.34  
       29.94  1:04.34                                                      
 23 Nolte, Michaela           SR Emory & Henry        1:04.03    1:04.37  
       30.46  1:04.37                                                      
 24 Edsall, Tristyn           SR Kalamazoo            1:03.83    1:04.38  
       29.55  1:04.38                                                      
 24 Reilly, Sam               SR Ithaca               1:04.02    1:04.38  
       29.75  1:04.38                                                      
 26 Jones, Kaitlin            JR Johns Hopkins        1:04.35    1:04.41  
       30.12  1:04.41                                                      
 27 Wu, Priscilla             FR MIT                  1:04.85    1:04.49  
       30.23  1:04.49                                                      
 28 Chen, Jessica             JR MIT                  1:03.68    1:04.59  
       30.08  1:04.59                                                      
 29 O'Leary, Nora             SR Middlebury           1:05.99    1:04.77  
       30.78  1:04.77                                                      
 30 Hageboeck, Emily          FR W & L                1:04.64    1:05.12  
       30.75  1:05.12                                                      
 31 Erwin, Rebecca            FR BSC                  1:03.75    1:05.25  
       30.62  1:05.25                                                      
 32 Hochstedler, Kimberly     JR Carnegie Mellon      1:04.79    1:05.34  
       30.92  1:05.34                                                      
 33 Ripple, Celia             FR Middlebury           1:04.89    1:05.52  
       30.43  1:05.52                                                      
 34 Hagen, Sara               FR UW-Eau Claire        1:05.10    1:05.96  
       31.40  1:05.96                                                      
 35 Lin, Kathy                FR NYU                  1:06.56    1:06.01  
       30.38  1:06.01                                                      
 36 Gottschalk, Amanda        SR Tufts                1:05.69    1:06.06  
       31.12  1:06.06                                                      
 37 Rose, Melissa             SO St. Thomas           1:05.26    1:06.12  
       30.66  1:06.12                                                      
 38 Matthys, Michaela         JR UW-Whitewater        1:05.57    1:06.38  
       30.98  1:06.38                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 50.94   3/17/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                         
Meet Qualify:   55.35                                                          
 2016 Winner:   53.67             Kyle Walthall, York                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilson, Andrew            SR Emory                  51.02      50.94* 
       23.91    50.94                                                      
  2 Lagieski, Michael         SR Wash U. MO             54.64      53.86  
       25.50    53.86                                                      
  3 Holder, Evan              SR Johns Hopkins          54.44      54.04  
       25.22    54.04                                                      
  4 Kou, Timothy              JR NYU                    54.36      54.29  
       25.74    54.29                                                      
  5 Yamaguchi, Reona          FR Chicago                55.11      54.66  
       25.50    54.66                                                      
  6 Sodemann, Chasse          SO Coast Guard            54.67      54.75  
       25.57    54.75                                                      
  7 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus               55.24      54.81  
       26.03    54.81                                                      
  8 McManus, Samuel           JR DePauw                 55.25      54.94  
       26.15    54.94                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Miller, Collin            FR UW-Eau Claire          55.32      54.56  
       25.60    54.56                                                      
 10 Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon                 55.28      54.78  
       25.84    54.78                                                      
 11 Gallup, Thomas            FR Caltech                55.77      55.06  
       25.71    55.06                                                      
 12 Simunek, Michael          SR Rowan                  55.37      55.28  
       25.83    55.28                                                      
 13 Gajdzisz, Ryan            SR TCNJ                   55.41      55.38  
       26.02    55.38                                                      
 14 Ball, Jacob               SO Denison                55.88      55.67  
       26.32    55.67                                                      
 15 Chiu, Justin              JR MIT                    55.87      55.68  
       26.05    55.68                                                      
 16 Lazorchak, Peter          SO Johns Hopkins          56.02      56.09  
       26.13    56.09                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 50.94   3/17/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                         
Meet Qualify:   55.35                                                          
 2016 Winner:   53.67             Kyle Walthall, York                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Andrew            SR Emory                  51.14      51.02  
       24.26    51.02                                                      
  2 Kou, Timothy              JR NYU                    54.88      54.36  
       25.76    54.36                                                      
  3 Holder, Evan              SR Johns Hopkins          54.82      54.44  
       25.42    54.44                                                      
  4 Lagieski, Michael         SR Wash U. MO             54.27      54.64  
       25.67    54.64                                                      
  5 Sodemann, Chasse          SO Coast Guard            54.77      54.67  
       25.56    54.67                                                      
  6 Yamaguchi, Reona          FR Chicago                54.22      55.11  
       25.95    55.11                                                      
  7 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus               55.10      55.24  
       26.00    55.24                                                      
  8 McManus, Samuel           JR DePauw                 55.15      55.25  
       26.10    55.25                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon                 55.47      55.28  
       25.90    55.28                                                      
 10 Miller, Collin            FR UW-Eau Claire          55.24      55.32  
       25.86    55.32                                                      
 11 Simunek, Michael          SR Rowan                  55.80      55.37  
       26.19    55.37                                                      
 12 Gajdzisz, Ryan            SR TCNJ                   55.35      55.41  
       26.01    55.41                                                      
 13 Gallup, Thomas            FR Caltech                55.16      55.77  
       26.22    55.77                                                      
 14 Chiu, Justin              JR MIT                    55.67      55.87  
       25.97    55.87                                                      
 15 Ball, Jacob               SO Denison                56.16      55.88  
       26.32    55.88                                                      
 16 Lazorchak, Peter          SO Johns Hopkins          55.91      56.02  
       26.40    56.02                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wallace        54.27      56.09  
       25.26    56.09                                                      
 18 Culjat, Lance             FR Chicago                55.62     J56.09  
       26.54    56.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allsop, Kieran            FR Kenyon                 55.99      56.13  
       26.50    56.13                                                      
 20 Petri, Tim                SR WPI                    56.49      56.24  
       26.18    56.24                                                      
 21 Dougherty, Tyler          JR Gettysburg             56.17      56.27  
       26.30    56.27                                                      
 22 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison                55.62      56.32  
       26.01    56.32                                                      
 23 McKenzie, Brandon         SO MIT                    55.14      56.34  
       26.47    56.34                                                      
 23 Long, Paul                SR Rowan                  56.37      56.34  
       26.31    56.34                                                      
 25 Walpole, Daniel           SR Bates                  56.69      56.46  
       26.27    56.46                                                      
 26 Arcand, William           JR MIT                    56.80      56.60  
       26.47    56.60                                                      
 27 Spiro, Elijah             JR Amherst                55.23      56.79  
       25.99    56.79                                                      
 28 Englehardt, Jack          JR UW-Stevens Point       57.02      56.81  
       26.45    56.81                                                      
 29 Mebust, Sean              FR Amherst                55.90      56.88  
       26.39    56.88                                                      
 30 Melnick, Jack             SO Williams               56.61      56.90  
       26.71    56.90                                                      
 31 Kimbrell, Tyler           FR Albion                 56.43      57.63  
       26.29    57.63                                                      
 32 Brasil, Victor            JR Linfield               56.62      57.64  
       26.41    57.64                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 515.90   3/25/2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ                         
 2016 Winner:   484.50             Maria Zarka, Kenyon                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       JR Wellesley             430.00     475.40  
  2 Hayhurst, Sarah           JR Centre College        444.25     445.75  
  3 Zhou, Vivian              FR MIT                   406.00     434.80  
  4 Bartlett, Meghan          SR SUNY Fredonia         447.85     432.05  
  5 Lo, Agnes                 FR Chicago               427.70     428.45  
  6 Stone, Elly               JR Smith                 402.65     427.05  
  7 Fitzgerald, Allison       FR Denison               411.35     424.20  
  8 Mrkonich, Sarah Kate      JR Trinity U.            403.75     412.65  
Consolation Final
  9 Ross, Ariana              SR Williams              387.20     410.70  
 10 Presti, Maia              JR Claremont MS          394.90     406.70  
 11 Griesemer, Nickie         SR Ithaca                371.60     399.25  
 12 Kaku, Machika             SR Carnegie Mellon       395.50     398.50  
 13 Kolalowski, Claudia       SR SUNY Geneseo          386.25     397.25  
 14 Matranga, Morgan          SO MIT                   389.10     389.05  
 15 Bradley, Sarah            JR Calvin                396.95     376.80  
 16 Nagy, Jenna               SR St. Kate's            377.80     341.55  
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 515.90   3/25/2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ                         
 2016 Winner:   484.50             Maria Zarka, Kenyon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bartlett, Meghan          SR SUNY Fredonia             NP     447.85  
  2 Hayhurst, Sarah           JR Centre College            NP     444.25  
  3 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       JR Wellesley                 NP     430.00  
  4 Lo, Agnes                 FR Chicago                   NP     427.70  
  5 Fitzgerald, Allison       FR Denison                   NP     411.35  
  6 Zhou, Vivian              FR MIT                       NP     406.00  
  7 Mrkonich, Sarah Kate      JR Trinity U.                NP     403.75  
  8 Stone, Elly               JR Smith                     NP     402.65  
  9 Bradley, Sarah            JR Calvin                    NP     396.95  
 10 Kaku, Machika             SR Carnegie Mellon           NP     395.50  
 11 Presti, Maia              JR Claremont MS              NP     394.90  
 12 Matranga, Morgan          SO MIT                       NP     389.10  
 13 Ross, Ariana              SR Williams                  NP     387.20  
 14 Kolalowski, Claudia       SR SUNY Geneseo              NP     386.25  
 15 Nagy, Jenna               SR St. Kate's                NP     377.80  
 16 Griesemer, Nickie         SR Ithaca                    NP     371.60  
 17 Kugleman, Jessica         FR RPI                       NP     371.30  
 18 Kilgallon, Meghan         JR SUNY Brockport            NP     371.05  
 19 Patzke, Mollie            SR Trinity U.                NP     366.15  
 20 Helly, Katie              JR Ithaca                    NP     364.05  
 21 Ramos, Emily              SR Wash U. MO                NP     357.90  
 22 Suddaby, Lindsey          JR Ithaca                    NP     351.15  
 23 White, Carmen             FR NYU                       NP     349.60  
 24 Alioto, Kayley            JR UW-LaCrosse               NP     332.85  
 
Event 28  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 7:14.98   3/17/2017 Emory                                      
                         Muir, Wawer, Bergh, Cheng                         
Meet Qualify:   7:36.30                                                        
 2016 Winner:   7:18.50             Emory                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emory                                             7:21.36    7:14.98* 
     1) Muir, Fiona SO                  2) Wawer, Julia JR                
     3) Bergh, Marissa SR               4) Cheng, Cindy JR                
       24.38    51.86  1:19.69  1:47.84  2:12.82  2:40.54  3:09.00  3:37.99
     4:03.18  4:30.78  4:59.13  5:28.03  5:52.18  6:19.05  6:46.73  7:14.98
  2 Kenyon                                            7:19.82    7:15.08  
     1) Green, Julia FR                 2) Ambrosen, Delaney SO           
     3) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO        4) Wilson, Abby SO                
       26.18    53.89  1:22.17  1:50.30  2:15.52  2:42.90  3:11.24  3:39.75
     4:04.46  4:31.93  4:59.50  5:27.54  5:52.24  6:19.13  6:46.60  7:15.08
  3 Wash U. MO                                        7:24.24    7:21.92  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR              2) O'Grady, Niamh JR              
     3) Collins, MariMac SR             4) Sapp, Lauren SO                
       26.44    54.17  1:21.69  1:49.09  2:14.58  2:42.85  3:11.80  3:40.05
     4:04.99  4:32.98  5:02.08  5:31.45  5:56.75  6:24.59  6:52.93  7:21.92
  4 Chicago                                           7:28.03    7:22.15  
     1) Wall, Alison SR                 2) Scheidl, Maya SR               
     3) Lopiano, Cara SR                4) Eastman, Hannah SO             
       25.84    53.70  1:21.73  1:49.37  2:13.35  2:40.70  3:09.64  3:39.43
     4:05.41  4:33.92  5:02.82  5:31.33  5:57.01  6:25.43  6:53.86  7:22.15
  5 Williams                                          7:29.03    7:22.47  
     1) Wessell, Madeline FR            2) McNamara, Alison SO            
     3) Pierce, Megan SR                4) Jones, Lauren SR               
       26.49    54.06  1:21.83  1:51.65  2:18.67  2:47.27  3:15.62  3:43.77
     4:09.18  4:37.12  5:05.69  5:34.26  5:58.92  6:26.43  6:54.23  7:22.47
  6 Calvin                                            7:31.58    7:28.72  
     1) Smith, Madelyn SO               2) Serino, Anna SO                
     3) Murphy, Kendall SO              4) VanHarn, Abby JR               
       26.83    55.42  1:23.96  1:52.71  2:18.97  2:47.11  3:15.68  3:45.48
     4:11.43  4:39.98  5:09.19  5:38.63  6:03.24  6:31.69  7:00.05  7:28.72
  7 MIT                                               7:31.09    7:29.95  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Thielking, Mary JR             
     3) Pan, Katharine FR               4) Chambers, Adelaide SO          
       25.70    54.02  1:23.06  1:52.58  2:18.02  2:46.17  3:14.80  3:43.62
     4:08.69  4:37.07  5:06.82  5:37.34  6:03.82  6:32.36  7:01.10  7:29.95
  8 NYU                                               7:32.25    7:30.28  
     1) Leung, Noel SO                  2) Wakabayashi, Grace SO          
     3) Bergh, Hannah JR                4) Bub, Hannah FR                 
       26.11    54.38  1:23.32  1:51.75  2:18.46  2:47.05  3:15.71  3:44.39
     4:10.50  4:38.64  5:07.24  5:36.71  6:02.13  6:30.69  7:00.53  7:30.28
  9 Bates                                             7:32.19    7:30.68  
     1) Daher, Sara SR                  2) McGill, Logan JR               
     3) Faust, Lucy SO                  4) Sears, Monica FR               
       26.11    54.76  1:22.81  1:50.60  2:16.35  2:45.21  3:14.88  3:44.37
     4:10.95  4:39.97  5:09.58  5:39.17  6:04.89  6:32.85  7:01.58  7:30.68
 10 Washington & Lee                                  7:32.71    7:31.15  
     1) Holmes, Elisabeth SR            2) Fuller, Cassidy JR             
     3) Amar, Kelly FR                  4) Chancey, Elle SO               
       26.30    54.42  1:23.62  1:53.38  2:19.07  2:47.67  3:16.78  3:45.92
     4:13.02  4:42.59  5:11.90  5:40.38  6:05.73  6:33.82  7:02.62  7:31.15
 11 Amherst                                           7:33.49    7:31.65  
     1) Kwong, Bridgitte SO             2) Moriarty, Stephanie JR         
     3) Vogelzang, Jayne SO             4) Rumpelt, Natalie FR            
       26.85    55.03  1:23.79  1:52.71  2:18.73  2:47.38  3:16.13  3:44.98
     4:12.12  4:41.51  5:10.57  5:39.39  6:05.02  6:33.41  7:02.87  7:31.65
 12 Denison                                           7:30.48    7:31.66  
     1) Costley, Campbell SR            2) Rusinko, Hannah FR             
     3) Hsu, Erica FR                   4) Elizeus, Alexandria SR         
       25.90    53.84  1:22.81  1:52.01  2:17.10  2:45.22  3:14.90  3:45.06
     4:10.61  4:39.02  5:08.36  5:38.37  6:03.95  6:32.58  7:01.67  7:31.66
 13 Middlebury                                        7:35.87    7:32.45  
     1) Burke, Morgan SR                2) Karpowicz, Kristin SO          
     3) Andrews, Stephanie JR           4) Wyer, Isabel JR                
       25.96    54.36  1:23.13  1:51.89  2:17.95  2:46.47  3:16.26  3:46.77
     4:12.65  4:41.86  5:12.06  5:42.27  6:07.71  6:36.08  7:04.32  7:32.45
 14 Johns Hopkins                                     7:30.63    7:33.17  
     1) Cowan, Courtney JR              2) Bless, Lena JR                 
     3) Lamastra, Gwyneth JR            4) Jones, Kaitlin JR              
       25.90    53.72  1:22.49  1:51.41  2:17.25  2:45.66  3:14.65  3:44.22
     4:10.20  4:39.52  5:09.70  5:39.34  6:04.11  6:32.77  7:02.65  7:33.17
 15 Conn College                                      7:34.34    7:34.00  
     1) Haskell, Olivia SO              2) Klier, Julia FR                
     3) Hammond, Katie FR               4) Urban, Valerie SR              
       25.48    53.33  1:22.34  1:51.78  2:17.47  2:46.01  3:15.84  3:45.47
     4:12.73  4:41.70  5:11.54  5:40.99  6:06.83  6:35.09  7:04.26  7:34.00
 16 Claremont MS                                      7:37.09    7:46.55  
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                   2) Doi, Stephanie SR              
     3) Crawford, Jocelyn FR            4) Carrade, Lizzie JR             
       26.52    55.96  1:26.22  1:55.84  2:22.64  2:52.28  3:21.83  3:51.29
     4:17.53  4:47.82  5:19.30  5:49.83  6:17.65  6:47.39  7:17.16  7:46.55
 -- Illinois Wesleyan                                 7:36.30         DQ  
     1) Cheng, Lisa SO                  2) Michael, Claire SO             
     3) Hoecker, Baylee SR              4) Stanley, Meg SR                
       27.79    57.16  1:26.11  1:54.87  2:21.09  2:49.87  3:19.54  3:49.62
     4:16.30  4:45.28  5:14.68  5:43.71  6:09.28  6:37.35  7:05.64       DQ
 
Event 29  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 6:29.27   3/22/2013 Johns Hopkins                              
                         Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt                   
Meet Qualify:   6:45.24                                                        
 2016 Winner:   6:32.55             Denison                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison                                           6:34.29    6:30.72  
     1) Dauksher, Walt SO               2) Lindell, Jackson SR            
     3) Hohm, Stuart JR                 4) Stevenson, Bradley SO          
       23.27    47.92  1:12.53  1:37.43  1:59.79  2:24.65  2:50.09  3:14.83
     3:37.38  4:02.02  4:27.51  4:52.93  5:15.56  5:40.10  6:05.19  6:30.72
  2 Johns Hopkins                                     6:36.27    6:32.56  
     1) Holder, Evan SR                 2) Greenhalgh, Andrew SR          
     3) Knox, Davis JR                  4) Wohl, Michael SO               
       22.59    47.04  1:11.71  1:36.79  1:59.54  2:24.06  2:49.18  3:14.33
     3:36.46  4:01.19  4:26.74  4:53.64  5:15.64  5:40.52  6:06.38  6:32.56
  3 Kenyon                                            6:37.77    6:33.64  
     1) Conover, Arthur SR              2) Williams, Robert SO            
     3) Sawaya, Ambert SR               4) Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel JR    
       22.91    47.22  1:11.85  1:37.03  1:59.67  2:24.69  2:49.92  3:14.55
     3:37.66  4:02.82  4:28.51  4:54.01  5:16.45  5:41.57  6:07.45  6:33.64
  4 Emory                                             6:39.49    6:36.49  
     1) Baker, Christian SR             2) Kohlman, Alex SO               
     3) Gordon, Thomas SO               4) Burdette-Sapp, Hayes SR        
       22.92    47.85  1:13.36  1:38.97  2:01.93  2:27.13  2:52.72  3:18.70
     3:40.71  4:05.11  4:30.48  4:55.66  5:18.55  5:43.24  6:09.31  6:36.49
  5 TCNJ                                              6:42.30    6:38.84  
     1) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR               2) Yi, Harrison FR                
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR              4) Skoog, Alexander SO            
       22.73    48.14  1:14.01  1:39.64  2:02.20  2:27.60  2:54.02  3:21.00
     3:43.68  4:09.12  4:34.38  4:59.44  5:22.12  5:47.29  6:12.97  6:38.84
  6 MIT                                               6:40.44    6:39.24  
     1) Kogut, Douglas JR               2) Matthews, John SR              
     3) Crocker, Peter FR               4) Morejon, David FR              
       23.12    48.09  1:13.70  1:40.02  2:02.76  2:27.79  2:53.43  3:19.60
     3:42.26  4:07.38  4:33.28  4:59.35  5:22.08  5:47.19  6:13.00  6:39.24
  7 Claremont MS                                      6:42.18    6:40.17  
     1) Williams, Matt SR               2) Culberson, Ben FR              
     3) Spurzem, Graham SR              4) Crewe, Jackson SO              
       22.83    47.68  1:12.96  1:38.78  2:01.80  2:27.39  2:52.94  3:18.44
     3:41.37  4:06.91  4:33.51  4:59.29  5:22.44  5:48.11  6:14.00  6:40.17
  8 Tufts                                             6:44.84    6:40.19  
     1) Cagley, Noah SO                 2) Wallace, Zachary JR            
     3) Bowen, Kingsley SO              4) McElduff, James JR             
       23.23    48.23  1:14.06  1:40.35  2:02.83  2:28.02  2:54.10  3:20.35
     3:43.02  4:08.16  4:34.42  5:00.46  5:22.92  5:48.04  6:13.98  6:40.19
  8 Williams                                          6:46.96    6:40.19  
     1) Johnson, Grant SR               2) Maher, Curtis SO               
     3) Lin, Ben SR                     4) Trunsky, Andrew FR             
       23.26    48.17  1:13.54  1:40.06  2:03.22  2:28.90  2:54.55  3:20.29
     3:42.37  4:07.40  4:33.60  5:00.60  5:22.89  5:47.82  6:13.81  6:40.19
 10 NYU                                               6:43.13    6:41.29  
     1) Kou, Timothy JR                 2) Katz, Alexander JR             
     3) Sing, Daniel FR                 4) Rainey, Ian JR                 
       23.42    48.79  1:14.76  1:40.37  2:02.44  2:27.13  2:52.40  3:17.95
     3:41.17  4:07.09  4:34.26  5:00.98  5:23.74  5:49.23  6:15.36  6:41.29
 11 Wash U. MO                                        6:43.78    6:41.36  
     1) Van Cleave, Kevin SO            2) Ellison, Andrew SR             
     3) Van Patten, Chase FR            4) Morrell, Justin SR             
       23.52    49.17  1:14.96  1:40.73  2:04.18  2:29.90  2:55.79  3:21.41
     3:44.34  4:09.45  4:35.68  5:01.96  5:24.38  5:49.54  6:15.23  6:41.36
 12 Amherst                                           6:44.83    6:42.26  
     1) Seltzer, Charles SO             2) Wong, Eric FR                  
     3) Koravos, Jack FR                4) Haley, Connor SR               
       23.33    48.46  1:13.41  1:38.69  2:00.43  2:25.68  2:52.24  3:18.85
     3:41.51  4:06.92  4:33.68  5:00.14  5:23.27  5:49.24  6:15.61  6:42.26
 13 Pomona-Pitzer                                     6:44.02    6:44.00  
     1) Senator, Zachary FR             2) To, Sam JR                     
     3) Abele, George FR                4) Hallman, Mark JR               
       24.03    49.62  1:15.99  1:42.61  2:05.74  2:31.19  2:57.29  3:23.17
     3:45.92  4:11.51  4:38.11  5:04.63  5:26.94  5:52.01  6:17.85  6:44.00
 14 Rowan                                             6:44.43    6:44.73  
     1) Novak, Jesse SR                 2) Feuerstein, Eric JR            
     3) Czar, Anthony SR                4) Long, Paul SR                  
       22.29    47.10  1:13.99  1:41.11  2:03.91  2:29.33  2:55.01  3:20.55
     3:43.51  4:08.37  4:34.92  5:03.37  5:26.37  5:51.61  6:17.78  6:44.73
 15 Chicago                                           6:45.22    6:45.22  
     1) Baldinazzo, Taye FR             2) Simoneau, JT SR                
     3) Guo, Aaron FR                   4) Mitchell, Joseph SO            
       23.99    49.14  1:14.70  1:40.66  2:03.46  2:29.18  2:55.82  3:22.21
     3:45.76  4:11.73  4:38.35  5:04.60  5:26.97  5:52.33  6:18.44  6:45.22
 16 Albion                                            6:48.06    6:45.45  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Kozycki, Nathanial SO          
     3) Bosko, Derek SR                 4) Belmore, Parker JR             
       22.92    47.92  1:13.05  1:38.63  2:01.67  2:29.15  2:56.51  3:23.57
     3:46.05  4:12.06  4:38.05  5:04.71  5:27.86  5:53.70  6:19.76  6:45.45
 17 WPI                                               6:54.19    6:46.13  
     1) Bauer, Andrew SR                2) Bauer, Jack SO                 
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Macdonald, Seth SR             
       23.10    48.28  1:13.73  1:39.43  2:03.06  2:29.26  2:55.85  3:22.49
     3:45.26  4:11.27  4:37.81  5:04.67  5:28.89  5:55.50  6:21.09  6:46.13
 18 Case Western                                      6:45.24    6:47.59  
     1) Hamilton, Drew JR               2) Hudgins, Oliver JR             
     3) Schmidt, Brody SO               4) Henning, Andrew SR             
       22.85    47.96  1:13.85  1:39.84  2:02.66  2:28.03  2:54.09  3:20.18
     3:42.84  4:08.69  4:35.87  5:03.81  5:27.95  5:54.68  6:21.22  6:47.59
 19 Conn College                                      6:47.50    6:49.22  
     1) Tilneac, George JR              2) Pite, Alan JR                  
     3) Fothergill, Mike SR             4) Freiberg, Drake JR             
       23.18    48.50  1:14.58  1:41.32  2:04.20  2:29.68  2:55.51  3:20.62
     3:42.98  4:08.60  4:36.00  5:03.17  5:26.46  5:53.16  6:20.60  6:49.22
 20 SUNY Geneseo                                      6:57.37    6:54.26  
     1) Doser, Jeff JR                  2) Modelewski, Matt SO            
     3) Secord, Derek JR                4) Guyton, Scott JR               
       23.32    48.17  1:13.64  1:39.33  2:02.97  2:29.57  2:56.20  3:22.48
     3:46.07  4:12.50  4:39.82  5:08.11  5:30.74  5:57.16  6:24.99  6:54.26
 
Event 30  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 16:21.44   3/21/2015 Sarah Thompson, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   17:16.16                                                       
 2016 Winner:   16:33.29             Marysol Arce, Kenyon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durmer, Julia             SO Emory               17:00.37   16:27.82  
       27.50    56.99  1:27.13  1:57.04  2:27.14  2:57.46  3:27.51  3:57.55
     4:27.64  4:57.85  5:27.93  5:58.09  6:28.08  6:58.13  7:28.07  7:57.89
     8:28.13  8:58.12  9:28.23  9:58.35 10:28.47 10:58.50 11:28.58 11:58.64
    12:28.84 12:58.96 13:29.20 13:59.39 14:29.19 14:59.34 15:29.23 15:58.91
    16:27.82
  2 Arce, Marysol             SO Kenyon              16:45.37   16:39.11  
       28.01    58.39  1:28.70  1:59.33  2:30.09  3:00.59  3:31.43  4:02.04
     4:32.82  5:03.23  5:33.83  6:04.29  6:34.90  7:05.44  7:36.20  8:06.50
     8:36.94  9:07.46  9:37.95 10:08.06 10:38.47 11:08.75 11:38.79 12:09.06
    12:39.26 13:09.60 13:39.84 14:09.88 14:40.02 15:10.10 15:40.11 16:10.04
    16:39.11
  3 Stanley, Meg              SR Ill Wesleyan        16:48.04   16:41.93  
       28.08    58.48  1:29.11  1:59.82  2:30.49  3:01.19  3:31.77  4:02.44
     4:33.13  5:03.63  5:33.91  6:04.38  6:35.00  7:05.55  7:35.98  8:06.45
     8:37.07  9:07.62  9:38.36 10:08.81 10:39.25 11:09.69 11:40.35 12:10.62
    12:41.00 13:11.56 13:41.88 14:12.03 14:41.95 15:12.23 15:42.60 16:12.76
    16:41.93
  4 Pierce, Megan             SR Williams            16:53.09   16:44.32  
       26.80    56.93  1:27.48  1:58.59  2:29.50  3:00.40  3:31.29  4:02.18
     4:33.03  5:03.67  5:34.33  6:04.95  6:35.68  7:06.13  7:36.75  8:07.41
     8:38.04  9:08.74  9:39.47 10:09.97 10:40.56 11:11.20 11:41.83 12:12.33
    12:42.98 13:13.53 13:44.25 14:15.05 14:45.72 15:16.10 15:46.11 16:15.72
    16:44.32
  5 Costley, Campbell         SR Denison             16:57.85   16:54.14  
       27.65    57.88  1:28.48  1:59.10  2:29.89  3:00.53  3:31.28  4:01.89
     4:32.38  5:03.02  5:33.56  6:04.06  6:34.78  7:05.56  7:36.48  8:07.27
     8:38.11  9:08.95  9:39.83 10:10.70 10:41.58 11:12.46 11:43.40 12:14.34
    12:45.25 13:16.61 13:47.75 14:19.18 14:50.55 15:21.98 15:53.20 16:24.27
    16:54.14
  6 McNamara, Alison          SO Williams            16:56.41   16:55.66  
       27.94    58.31  1:28.97  1:59.76  2:30.59  3:01.68  3:32.64  4:03.68
     4:34.83  5:05.95  5:37.00  6:07.98  6:39.11  7:10.16  7:41.29  8:12.41
     8:43.41  9:14.54  9:45.55 10:16.97 10:47.96 11:19.02 11:50.06 12:21.01
    12:51.99 13:23.06 13:53.98 14:24.90 14:55.67 15:26.10 15:56.64 16:26.66
    16:55.66
  7 Anderson, Gail            FR Kenyon              17:14.81   16:58.68  
       28.60    58.99  1:29.91  2:00.84  2:31.84  3:02.74  3:33.82  4:04.80
     4:36.13  5:07.31  5:38.39  6:09.23  6:40.35  7:11.32  7:42.24  8:13.27
     8:44.28  9:15.15  9:45.94 10:16.62 10:47.63 11:18.43 11:49.25 12:20.26
    12:51.38 13:22.50 13:53.63 14:24.88 14:56.13 15:27.33 15:58.52 16:29.27
    16:58.68
  8 Urban, Valerie            SR Conn College        17:09.43   17:01.34  
       28.57    59.83  1:31.34  2:02.64  2:34.06  3:05.72  3:37.07  4:08.44
     4:39.85  5:11.19  5:42.41  6:13.59  6:44.53  7:15.69  7:46.74  8:17.64
     8:48.66  9:19.81  9:50.66 10:21.56 10:52.87 11:23.69 11:54.48 12:25.26
    12:56.11 13:27.02 13:57.83 14:28.56 14:59.41 15:30.10 16:00.83 16:31.26
    17:01.34
  9 Nasky, Nancy              SO SUNY Geneseo        17:10.95   17:04.51  
       28.58    59.28  1:30.39  2:01.45  2:32.65  3:03.96  3:35.66  4:07.06
     4:38.34  5:09.80  5:40.98  6:12.04  6:43.33  7:14.66  7:45.90  8:17.36
     8:48.44  9:19.47  9:50.30 10:21.44 10:52.51 11:23.32 11:54.47 12:25.54
    12:56.63 13:27.67 13:58.49 14:29.61 15:00.63 15:31.72 16:02.97 16:34.13
    17:04.51
 10 Lautenschleger, Dana      JR Mount Union         17:01.68   17:05.66  
       28.04    58.27  1:29.39  2:00.56  2:31.43  3:02.26  3:33.25  4:04.35
     4:35.44  5:06.45  5:37.41  6:08.44  6:39.51  7:10.80  7:41.91  8:13.17
     8:44.33  9:15.71  9:47.04 10:18.45 10:49.80 11:20.81 11:52.20 12:23.74
    12:55.12 13:26.48 13:58.03 14:29.75 15:01.47 15:33.14 16:04.62 16:35.43
    17:05.66
 11 Ong, Ming-fen             JR Emory               17:08.56   17:06.48  
       28.02    58.71  1:30.37  2:02.17  2:33.72  3:05.08  3:36.56  4:07.95
     4:39.15  5:10.51  5:41.80  6:12.86  6:43.88  7:14.76  7:45.81  8:16.62
     8:47.26  9:18.20  9:49.28 10:20.21 10:50.97 11:21.98 11:52.45 12:22.98
    12:53.92 13:25.00 13:56.15 14:27.68 14:59.63 15:31.53 16:03.74 16:35.66
    17:06.48
 12 Lopiano, Cara             SR Chicago             17:13.34   17:09.05  
       28.12    58.58  1:29.35  2:00.75  2:32.01  3:03.23  3:34.74  4:06.19
     4:37.68  5:09.21  5:40.69  6:12.12  6:43.33  7:14.80  7:46.11  8:17.35
     8:48.66  9:20.44  9:51.74 10:23.08 10:54.30 11:25.89 11:57.29 12:28.53
    12:59.92 13:31.24 14:02.64 14:33.82 15:05.35 15:36.87 16:08.36 16:39.44
    17:09.05
 13 Zaravella, Natalie        FR Denison             17:15.11   17:12.45  
       28.54    59.18  1:30.10  2:01.51  2:33.04  3:04.39  3:35.67  4:07.33
     4:38.85  5:10.45  5:41.73  6:12.90  6:44.17  7:15.40  7:46.63  8:17.86
     8:49.27  9:20.34  9:51.71 10:23.16 10:54.32 11:25.78 11:57.27 12:28.72
    13:00.46 13:32.10 14:03.82 14:35.34 15:07.22 15:38.89 16:10.63 16:42.25
    17:12.45
 14 Newlon, Angela            SR DePauw              16:52.33   17:12.92  
       27.74    57.98  1:28.64  1:59.41  2:30.36  3:00.93  3:31.79  4:02.87
     4:33.87  5:04.80  5:35.75  6:06.78  6:37.88  7:09.00  7:40.09  8:11.66
     8:43.09  9:14.44  9:45.77 10:17.43 10:48.97 11:20.74 11:52.51 12:24.33
    12:56.23 13:28.18 14:00.19 14:32.27 15:04.42 15:36.79 16:09.08 16:41.47
    17:12.92
 15 Robinson, Jaime           FR NYU                 17:07.39   17:17.07  
       28.85    59.60  1:30.29  2:01.17  2:32.11  3:03.02  3:33.99  4:05.02
     4:36.10  5:07.17  5:38.22  6:09.58  6:40.94  7:12.30  7:43.75  8:15.27
     8:47.07  9:18.93  9:50.92 10:22.89 10:54.89 11:27.04 11:58.92 12:31.07
    13:02.78 13:34.35 14:06.65 14:38.56 15:10.24 15:42.13 16:13.89 16:45.74
    17:17.07
 16 Wakabayashi, Grace        SO NYU                 17:17.67   17:17.14  
       27.90    58.15  1:28.85  1:59.77  2:30.70  3:01.85  3:33.09  4:04.16
     4:35.41  5:06.80  5:38.41  6:09.60  6:40.99  7:12.63  7:44.17  8:15.62
     8:47.20  9:19.18  9:50.97 10:22.85 10:54.86 11:26.74 11:58.72 12:30.73
    13:03.12 13:35.33 14:07.58 14:39.61 15:11.70 15:43.55 16:15.53 16:47.05
    17:17.14
 17 Thielking, Mary           JR MIT                 17:16.16   17:18.57  
       27.54    57.37  1:28.09  1:59.11  2:30.29  3:01.53  3:32.73  4:04.41
     4:35.89  5:07.48  5:38.61  6:09.77  6:40.97  7:12.77  7:44.24  8:15.94
     8:47.74  9:19.68  9:51.22 10:23.33 10:54.82 11:27.23 11:59.41 12:31.50
    13:03.65 13:35.36 14:06.91 14:39.10 15:11.51 15:43.09 16:14.59 16:46.63
    17:18.57
 18 Dierker, Mary             JR Kenyon              17:14.70   17:19.98  
       26.79    56.57  1:26.97  1:57.63  2:28.44  2:59.17  3:30.23  4:01.35
     4:32.66  5:03.88  5:35.13  6:06.44  6:37.93  7:09.51  7:41.15  8:13.03
     8:45.01  9:16.72  9:48.81 10:21.18 10:53.64 11:26.01 11:58.37 12:30.16
    13:02.93 13:35.45 14:06.26 14:37.86 15:11.23 15:43.92 16:16.86 16:49.06
    17:19.98
 19 Vanderhoof, Kendall       FR Kenyon              17:06.49   17:20.77  
       28.89    59.79  1:31.05  2:02.00  2:32.99  3:04.23  3:35.41  4:06.64
     4:37.69  5:08.84  5:40.31  6:11.39  6:42.87  7:13.88  7:45.76  8:17.42
     8:48.58  9:20.02  9:51.54 10:23.49 10:55.21 11:27.06 11:58.97 12:30.76
    13:03.12 13:35.64 14:08.23 14:40.47 15:12.75 15:44.97 16:17.31 16:49.48
    17:20.77
 20 Chambers, Adelaide        SO MIT                 17:12.08   17:22.27  
       28.85    59.75  1:31.10  2:02.51  2:34.09  3:05.77  3:37.35  4:09.07
     4:40.77  5:12.33  5:44.23  6:16.14  6:47.71  7:19.48  7:51.33  8:23.02
     8:54.82  9:26.43  9:58.06 10:29.94 11:01.67 11:33.38 12:04.99 12:36.88
    13:08.86 13:40.66 14:12.43 14:44.45 15:16.31 15:48.34 16:20.17 16:51.65
    17:22.27
 21 Carrade, Lizzie           JR Claremont MS        17:09.26   17:27.50  
       29.36  1:00.75  1:32.19  2:03.67  2:35.33  3:06.97  3:38.60  4:10.46
     4:42.15  5:13.95  5:46.06  6:17.83  6:49.60  7:21.50  7:53.32  8:24.96
     8:56.61  9:28.30  9:59.89 10:31.65 11:03.29 11:35.36 12:07.19 12:39.23
    13:11.05 13:43.37 14:15.34 14:47.24 15:19.31 15:51.35 16:23.64 16:55.99
    17:27.50
 22 Wen, Haley                SO NYU                 17:04.64   17:30.21  
       28.33    58.89  1:29.50  2:00.41  2:31.93  3:03.37  3:35.47  4:07.49
     4:39.72  5:12.08  5:44.15  6:16.48  6:48.80  7:20.92  7:53.10  8:25.34
     8:57.48  9:29.66 10:02.06 10:34.25 11:06.43 11:38.62 12:11.03 12:43.14
    13:15.19 13:47.52 14:19.47 14:51.93 15:24.20 15:56.00 16:27.68 16:59.35
    17:30.21
 23 Rusinko, Hannah           FR Denison             17:31.28   17:45.41  
       28.42    59.28  1:30.70  2:02.37  2:34.14  3:05.76  3:37.50  4:09.53
     4:41.89  5:13.70  5:45.73  6:17.74  6:49.81  7:21.87  7:53.89  8:25.89
     8:58.30  9:31.45 10:04.48 10:37.48 11:10.04 11:42.90 12:15.62 12:48.73
    13:21.63 13:54.40 14:27.30 15:00.43 15:33.98 16:07.34 16:40.76 17:13.93
    17:45.41
 24 Vogelzang, Jayne          SO Amherst             17:30.37   18:02.92  
       29.33  1:00.57  1:32.46  2:04.40  2:36.74  3:09.35  3:41.76  4:14.48
     4:47.22  5:20.31  5:53.03  6:26.05  6:59.26  7:32.23  8:05.78  8:39.12
     9:12.48  9:45.96 10:19.06 10:52.60 11:25.84 11:59.11 12:32.24 13:05.13
    13:38.40 14:11.89 14:45.36 15:18.62 15:51.81 16:25.27 16:58.17 17:30.85
    18:02.92
 
Event 31  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 14:56.44   12/1/2016 Arthur Conover, Kenyon                    
 Meet Record: ! 14:59.56   3/18/2017 Arthur Conover, Kenyon                    
Meet Qualify:   15:51.93                                                       
 2016 Winner:   15:06.97             Andrew Greenhalgh, Johns Hopkins          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon              14:56.44   14:59.56! 
       25.57    53.04  1:20.62  1:48.38  2:15.98  2:43.52  3:10.92  3:38.41
     4:05.87  4:33.19  5:00.79  5:28.23  5:55.58  6:23.23  6:51.03  7:18.76
     7:46.48  8:13.98  8:41.47  9:08.82  9:35.99 10:03.30 10:30.80 10:58.02
    11:25.30 11:52.54 12:19.82 12:46.86 13:13.91 13:41.03 14:07.92 14:34.39
    14:59.56
  2 Greenhalgh, Andrew        SR Johns Hopkins       15:22.32   15:02.34  
       25.44    52.91  1:20.74  1:48.87  2:16.81  2:44.59  3:12.42  3:40.07
     4:07.85  4:35.61  5:03.27  5:30.98  5:58.64  6:26.24  6:53.87  7:21.67
     7:49.29  8:16.79  8:44.32  9:11.63  9:38.83 10:06.03 10:33.16 11:00.34
    11:27.56 11:54.76 12:21.92 12:48.97 13:15.82 13:42.61 14:09.54 14:36.46
    15:02.34
  3 Gordon, Thomas            SO Emory               15:32.85   15:12.80  
       25.21    52.94  1:20.93  1:49.11  2:16.92  2:44.98  3:12.91  3:40.67
     4:08.44  4:36.23  5:03.85  5:31.38  5:59.04  6:26.76  6:54.38  7:22.01
     7:49.94  8:17.52  8:45.05  9:12.62  9:40.26 10:07.80 10:35.59 11:03.13
    11:30.82 11:58.64 12:26.51 12:54.27 13:22.15 13:49.88 14:17.86 14:45.94
    15:12.80
  4 Brewer, Benjamin          FR Cal Lutheran        15:28.26   15:28.80  
       25.82    54.05  1:22.29  1:50.52  2:18.91  2:47.27  3:15.62  3:43.98
     4:12.22  4:40.90  5:09.33  5:37.89  6:06.18  6:34.52  7:02.89  7:31.17
     7:59.45  8:27.55  8:55.65  9:24.04  9:52.11 10:20.17 10:48.17 11:16.05
    11:43.95 12:12.11 12:40.16 13:08.38 13:36.57 14:05.04 14:33.50 15:01.78
    15:28.80
  5 Trunsky, Andrew           FR Williams            15:44.05   15:31.22  
       25.54    53.22  1:21.29  1:49.89  2:18.21  2:46.74  3:15.04  3:43.37
     4:11.82  4:40.36  5:08.93  5:37.50  6:05.99  6:34.50  7:03.02  7:31.32
     7:59.69  8:28.01  8:56.37  9:24.78  9:53.30 10:21.47 10:50.01 11:18.23
    11:46.43 12:14.63 12:42.86 13:11.18 13:39.55 14:07.91 14:35.89 15:04.03
    15:31.22
  6 Culberson, Ben            FR Claremont MS        15:33.89   15:32.19  
       26.05    54.04  1:22.10  1:50.46  2:18.93  2:47.40  3:15.85  3:44.45
     4:13.05  4:41.66  5:10.25  5:38.84  6:07.34  6:35.88  7:04.19  7:32.53
     8:00.99  8:29.36  8:57.76  9:26.19  9:54.40 10:22.85 10:51.17 11:19.47
    11:47.81 12:16.11 12:44.40 13:12.76 13:40.89 14:09.12 14:37.34 15:05.47
    15:32.19
  7 Perez, David              JR Kenyon              15:38.01   15:32.41  
       25.78    54.13  1:22.65  1:51.20  2:19.36  2:47.75  3:16.09  3:44.21
     4:12.48  4:41.21  5:09.89  5:38.60  6:07.06  6:35.52  7:04.28  7:32.94
     8:01.45  8:30.19  8:58.81  9:27.13  9:55.61 10:23.89 10:52.17 11:19.79
    11:47.31 12:15.36 12:43.63 13:12.07 13:40.32 14:08.84 14:37.48 15:05.36
    15:32.41
  8 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon              16:00.18   15:35.06  
       25.75    53.33  1:21.21  1:49.36  2:17.54  2:45.94  3:14.17  3:42.55
     4:11.07  4:39.37  5:07.80  5:36.08  6:04.42  6:33.07  7:01.42  7:29.94
     7:58.40  8:26.81  8:55.17  9:23.38  9:51.77 10:20.30 10:48.67 11:17.17
    11:46.00 12:14.94 12:43.52 13:12.04 13:41.08 14:09.83 14:39.14 15:07.83
    15:35.06
  9 Riek, Mitchell            SO Carnegie Mellon     15:53.16   15:35.67  
       25.70    53.54  1:21.87  1:50.52  2:19.30  2:47.68  3:16.12  3:44.90
     4:13.66  4:42.39  5:11.09  5:39.37  6:07.93  6:36.53  7:05.24  7:34.11
     8:02.90  8:31.66  9:00.20  9:28.59  9:57.23 10:25.63 10:53.39 11:21.35
    11:49.51 12:18.20 12:46.97 13:15.61 13:44.09 14:12.57 14:41.25 15:09.36
    15:35.67
 10 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison             15:40.04   15:41.40  
       25.78    53.92  1:22.26  1:50.84  2:19.00  2:47.50  3:16.13  3:44.52
     4:13.19  4:41.79  5:10.43  5:39.18  6:07.59  6:36.35  7:04.83  7:33.51
     8:02.14  8:30.89  8:59.48  9:28.27  9:56.88 10:25.50 10:54.26 11:22.88
    11:51.76 12:20.70 12:49.67 13:18.59 13:47.46 14:16.28 14:45.08 15:13.80
    15:41.40
 11 McGean, Michael           SR Middlebury          15:46.27   15:41.61  
       25.75    54.06  1:22.76  1:51.44  2:20.22  2:48.93  3:17.61  3:46.32
     4:15.05  4:43.74  5:12.51  5:41.21  6:09.95  6:38.79  7:07.62  7:36.28
     8:04.95  8:33.93  9:02.82  9:31.51 10:00.25 10:29.06 10:57.67 11:26.57
    11:55.26 12:23.89 12:52.72 13:21.29 13:49.81 14:18.38 14:46.84 15:14.66
    15:41.61
 12 Guo, Aaron                FR Chicago             16:03.80   15:43.68  
       26.50    54.85  1:23.27  1:51.79  2:20.40  2:49.16  3:18.06  3:46.92
     4:15.59  4:44.32  5:12.85  5:41.40  6:09.98  6:38.29  7:06.59  7:35.03
     8:03.48  8:31.94  9:00.50  9:29.01  9:57.71 10:26.39 10:55.06 11:23.92
    11:52.79 12:21.84 12:50.93 13:19.99 13:49.11 14:18.21 14:47.63 15:16.88
    15:43.68
 13 Rowe, Taylor              SO Coast Guard         15:47.11   15:46.09  
       26.26    54.34  1:22.70  1:51.31  2:20.10  2:48.50  3:17.09  3:45.51
     4:14.10  4:42.59  5:10.93  5:39.33  6:07.99  6:36.27  7:04.87  7:33.52
     8:02.02  8:30.75  8:59.54  9:28.24  9:56.89 10:25.90 10:54.81 11:23.85
    11:52.73 12:21.76 12:50.86 13:19.94 13:49.08 14:18.41 14:47.87 15:17.51
    15:46.09
 14 Copses, Henry             JR Emory               15:51.59   15:46.31  
       25.90    53.98  1:22.45  1:50.95  2:19.82  2:48.65  3:17.09  3:45.66
     4:14.33  4:42.91  5:11.68  5:40.39  6:08.49  6:37.07  7:06.10  7:35.03
     8:04.27  8:33.37  9:02.20  9:31.59 10:00.85 10:30.04 10:59.11 11:28.36
    11:58.05 12:27.18 12:56.76 13:26.07 13:55.20 14:24.74 14:52.22 15:20.50
    15:46.31
 15 Burdick, Benjamin         JR Denison             15:48.12   15:48.90  
       26.17    54.56  1:23.39  1:52.42  2:21.22  2:50.24  3:19.21  3:48.28
     4:17.24  4:46.31  5:15.24  5:43.63  6:12.90  6:41.46  7:10.16  7:38.62
     8:07.45  8:36.25  9:04.91  9:33.50 10:02.24 10:31.00 10:59.86 11:28.84
    11:57.88 12:27.15 12:56.46 13:25.64 13:54.45 14:23.38 14:52.42 15:21.31
    15:48.90
 16 Hurrell-Zitelman, Russel  FR Trinity U.          15:48.96   15:51.82  
       26.55    54.96  1:23.78  1:52.52  2:21.42  2:50.17  3:19.09  3:47.93
     4:16.76  4:45.79  5:14.52  5:43.24  6:12.10  6:41.02  7:09.86  7:38.82
     8:07.63  8:36.77  9:05.75  9:34.78 10:03.54 10:32.48 11:01.35 11:30.26
    11:59.61 12:28.62 12:57.94 13:27.27 13:56.60 14:26.25 14:55.38 15:24.17
    15:51.82
 17 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon              16:18.85   15:53.80  
       25.33    53.52  1:21.98  1:50.86  2:19.90  2:49.07  3:18.24  3:47.50
     4:16.57  4:45.46  5:14.37  5:43.37  6:12.55  6:41.81  7:11.18  7:40.54
     8:09.92  8:39.26  9:08.53  9:37.90 10:06.97 10:36.22 11:05.40 11:34.43
    12:03.44 12:32.57 13:01.55 13:30.80 14:00.28 14:29.56 14:58.73 15:27.21
    15:53.80
 18 Ellison, Andrew           SR Wash U. MO          15:51.93   15:55.00  
       25.77    53.94  1:22.18  1:51.13  2:19.90  2:49.00  3:17.22  3:45.97
     4:14.68  4:43.41  5:12.13  5:40.67  6:09.44  6:37.98  7:06.84  7:35.81
     8:04.86  8:33.97  9:02.93  9:32.32 10:01.72 10:30.63 10:59.79 11:28.94
    11:58.40 12:28.25 12:58.00 13:27.46 13:57.23 14:27.20 14:56.96 15:26.41
    15:55.00
 19 Hamilton, Drew            JR Case Western        16:03.26   16:03.82  
       25.79    54.25  1:22.80  1:52.03  2:21.19  2:50.39  3:19.36  3:48.57
     4:17.77  4:46.90  5:16.05  5:45.30  6:14.47  6:43.94  7:13.40  7:42.97
     8:12.19  8:41.43  9:10.85  9:40.25 10:09.58 10:39.08 11:08.54 11:38.09
    12:07.58 12:37.20 13:06.84 13:36.65 14:06.42 14:36.32 15:05.73 15:35.24
    16:03.82
 20 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon              16:00.15   16:09.22  
       26.28    55.07  1:24.46  1:53.95  2:23.55  2:52.68  3:22.00  3:51.32
     4:20.25  4:49.29  5:18.29  5:47.61  6:17.07  6:46.74  7:15.96  7:45.47
     8:14.85  8:44.35  9:14.22  9:43.88 10:13.79 10:43.57 11:13.67 11:43.52
    12:12.92 12:43.14 13:12.89 13:42.77 14:12.69 14:42.30 15:12.14 15:41.22
    16:09.22
 21 Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago             16:03.42   16:17.07  
       26.66    55.60  1:24.63  1:53.96  2:23.22  2:52.65  3:22.09  3:51.58
     4:21.16  4:50.54  5:19.92  5:49.49  6:19.00  6:48.72  7:18.35  7:47.91
     8:17.40  8:47.06  9:17.07  9:46.84 10:16.63 10:46.75 11:17.04 11:47.46
    12:17.85 12:48.37 13:18.63 13:48.85 14:18.39 14:47.86 15:17.45 15:47.60
    16:17.07
 22 Wong, Eric                FR Amherst             16:03.59   16:35.33  
       25.85    54.13  1:23.11  1:52.16  2:21.46  2:51.03  3:20.58  3:50.07
     4:19.37  4:49.45  5:19.41  5:49.58  6:19.71  6:50.25  7:21.55  7:52.34
     8:23.09  8:54.26  9:24.55  9:55.68 10:26.82 10:57.60 11:28.77 12:00.42
    12:31.14 13:02.29 13:33.71 14:05.09 14:36.24 15:06.88 15:37.85 16:07.69
    16:35.33
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 48.98   3/20/2010 Kendra Stern, Amherst                        
Meet Qualify:   51.55                                                          
 2016 Winner:   49.90             Hannah Lobb, Kenyon                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Muir, Fiona               SO Emory                  49.93      49.28  
       23.53    49.28                                                      
  2 Waddell, Emma             JR Williams               49.99      49.45  
       24.07    49.45                                                      
  3 Hagmann, Lindsay          JR Trinity U.             50.32      50.38  
       24.28    50.38                                                      
  3 VanHarn, Abby             JR Calvin                 50.19      50.38  
       24.20    50.38                                                      
  5 Bergh, Marissa            SR Emory                  50.82      50.60  
       24.33    50.60                                                      
  6 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  SR Emory                  50.77      50.77  
       24.54    50.77                                                      
  7 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton               50.74      50.96  
       24.43    50.96                                                      
  8 Kauahi, Madison           SO Pomona-Pitzer          50.77      50.98  
       24.44    50.98                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah     SO Kenyon                 51.08      50.67  
       24.62    50.67                                                      
 10 Wilson, Abby              SO Kenyon                 50.85      50.75  
       24.54    50.75                                                      
 11 Olson, Caroline           FR Emory                  50.91      50.77  
       24.76    50.77                                                      
 12 Hallstein, Tai            SR Whitman                51.02      50.81  
       24.56    50.81                                                      
 13 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison                50.87      50.93  
       24.57    50.93                                                      
 14 Scheidl, Maya             SR Chicago                50.92      50.96  
       24.62    50.96                                                      
 15 Jones, Lauren             SR Williams               51.04      51.31  
       24.90    51.31                                                      
 16 Bagley, Erin              SR Wheaton IL             51.05      52.70  
       24.80    52.70                                                      
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 48.98   3/20/2010 Kendra Stern, Amherst                        
Meet Qualify:   51.55                                                          
 2016 Winner:   49.90             Hannah Lobb, Kenyon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muir, Fiona               SO Emory                  50.00      49.93  
       23.79    49.93                                                      
  2 Waddell, Emma             JR Williams               49.87      49.99  
       24.21    49.99                                                      
  3 VanHarn, Abby             JR Calvin                 50.69      50.19  
       24.06    50.19                                                      
  4 Hagmann, Lindsay          JR Trinity U.             50.48      50.32  
       24.27    50.32                                                      
  5 Mather, Caroline          SO Carleton               51.44      50.74  
       24.44    50.74                                                      
  6 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  SR Emory                  51.58      50.77  
       24.53    50.77                                                      
  6 Kauahi, Madison           SO Pomona-Pitzer          51.17      50.77  
       24.24    50.77                                                      
  8 Bergh, Marissa            SR Emory                  51.15      50.82  
       24.24    50.82                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Abby              SO Kenyon                 51.02      50.85  
       24.36    50.85                                                      
 10 Kane, Carolyn             SR Denison                50.49      50.87  
       24.26    50.87                                                      
 11 Olson, Caroline           FR Emory                  51.02      50.91  
       24.49    50.91                                                      
 12 Scheidl, Maya             SR Chicago                51.08      50.92  
       24.43    50.92                                                      
 13 Hallstein, Tai            SR Whitman                51.28      51.02  
       24.15    51.02                                                      
 14 Jones, Lauren             SR Williams               51.22      51.04  
       24.67    51.04                                                      
 15 Bagley, Erin              SR Wheaton IL             52.32      51.05  
       24.40    51.05                                                      
 16 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah     SO Kenyon                 50.66      51.08  
       24.73    51.08                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taylor, Megan             SO Emory                  51.63      51.11  
       24.58    51.11                                                      
 18 Liu, Claire               SR Emory                  52.64      51.22  
       24.31    51.22                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wawer, Julia              JR Emory                  51.44      51.37  
       24.80    51.37                                                      
 20 Barnes, Brooke            SO Wheaton IL             52.01      51.41  
       24.23    51.41                                                      
 21 Burke, Morgan             SR Middlebury             51.89      51.48  
       24.79    51.48                                                      
 22 Chancey, Elle             SO W & L                  51.97      51.52  
       24.73    51.52                                                      
 23 Erwin, Rebecca            FR BSC                    51.30      51.67  
       24.94    51.67                                                      
 24 Ramirez, Mardell          SO Cal Lutheran           51.77      51.77  
       24.78    51.77                                                      
 25 Shu, Ingrid               FR Amherst                53.33      51.83  
       24.53    51.83                                                      
 26 Collins, MariMac          SR Wash U. MO             51.80      51.85  
       24.83    51.85                                                      
 27 Sapp, Lauren              SO Wash U. MO             51.91      51.96  
       25.04    51.96                                                      
 28 Hare, Maia                SO Williams               53.49      52.05  
       25.05    52.05                                                      
 29 Walters, Claire           SR St. Olaf               51.55      52.07  
       25.25    52.07                                                      
 30 Kuvan, Sophia             SO Kenyon                 51.76      52.09  
       24.92    52.09                                                      
 31 Duffy, Lake               SR Ithaca                 51.70      52.11  
       24.89    52.11                                                      
 32 Wingert, Kaitlin          JR Messiah                51.36      52.12  
       25.19    52.12                                                      
 33 Leung, Noel               SO NYU                    51.34      52.13  
       24.99    52.13                                                      
 34 Le, Angela                FR Denison                52.76      52.16  
       24.78    52.16                                                      
 35 MacQueen, Ali             FR W & L                  52.02      52.23  
       25.28    52.23                                                      
 36 Cheng, Lisa               SO Ill Wesleyan           52.04      52.31  
       24.97    52.31                                                      
 37 Murphy, Caroline          FR Wesleyan               52.36      52.32  
       24.90    52.32                                                      
 38 Hayden, Jenna             JR Wheaton MA             51.88      52.42  
       25.09    52.42                                                      
 39 Green, Julia              FR Kenyon                 52.30      52.46  
       25.22    52.46                                                      
 40 Toscos, Zoe               FR Kenyon                 51.82      52.52  
       25.28    52.52                                                      
 41 Crawford, Jocelyn         FR Claremont MS           51.24      52.53  
       24.75    52.53                                                      
 41 Caruso, Danielle          SR Stevens                52.96      52.53  
       25.38    52.53                                                      
 43 Reilly, Kathleen          JR Gustavus               51.92      52.54  
       25.39    52.54                                                      
 44 Sears, Monica             FR Bates                  53.01      52.62  
       25.44    52.62                                                      
 45 Cowan, Courtney           JR Johns Hopkins          52.60      52.64  
       25.48    52.64                                                      
 46 Wessell, Madeline         FR Williams               51.92      52.72  
       25.02    52.72                                                      
 47 Corley, Anna              SR Mary Washington        55.29      52.78  
       25.02    52.78                                                      
 48 Rumpelt, Natalie          FR Amherst                52.05      52.79  
       25.14    52.79                                                      
 48 Wu, Priscilla             FR MIT                    53.91      52.79  
       25.30    52.79                                                      
 50 Seidner, Mollie           FR Wash U. MO             52.05      52.94  
       25.17    52.94                                                      
 51 Downs, Madeline           JR Williams               54.77      53.00  
       25.30    53.00                                                      
 52 Doolan, Colleen           SO Tufts                  56.67      53.14  
       25.52    53.14                                                      
 53 Sauve, Jessica            JR RPI                    52.26      53.20  
       25.24    53.20                                                      
 54 Edsall, Tristyn           SR Kalamazoo              52.90      53.45  
       25.18    53.45                                                      
 55 Solik, Regina             SR Franklin               52.57      53.51  
       25.27    53.51                                                      
 56 Sauve, Danielle           JR RPI                    52.85      54.11  
       25.42    54.11                                                      
 -- Haskell, Olivia           SO Conn College           51.46         DQ  
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 43.16   3/24/2012 Zach Turk, Kenyon                            
Meet Qualify:   45.01                                                          
 2016 Winner:   43.41             Thomas Thetford, Washington & Lee            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Novak, Jesse              SR Rowan                  43.60      43.29  
       21.39    43.29                                                      
  2 Boraski, Ryan             SR Keene St.              43.65      43.43  
       20.47    43.43                                                      
  3 Smith, Oliver             JR Emory                  43.54      43.78  
       20.82    43.78                                                      
  4 Garin, Ivan               SR UC Santa Cruz          44.72      44.27  
       21.47    44.27                                                      
  5 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison                44.21      44.38  
       21.38    44.38                                                      
  6 Casey, Isaac              JR Loras                  44.40      44.52  
       21.23    44.52                                                      
  7 Farrell, Alex             SO Chicago                44.77      44.58  
       21.45    44.58                                                      
  8 Mergler, Connor           JR Buffalo St.            44.55      44.80  
       21.48    44.80                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Gaynor, Ian               SR Widener                44.79      44.30  
       20.97    44.30                                                      
 10 Bauer, Andrew             SR WPI                    44.96      44.59  
       21.28    44.59                                                      
 11 Pender, Theodore          JR Bates                  45.00      44.72  
       21.67    44.72                                                      
 12 Tostado, Sebastian        SR Albion                 44.99      45.06  
       21.71    45.06                                                      
 13 Sarier, Karl              SO Bowdoin                45.04      45.08  
       21.99    45.08                                                      
 14 Sun, Clark                JR Whitman                45.01      45.16  
       21.85    45.16                                                      
 15 Miller, Collin            FR UW-Eau Claire          44.97      45.27  
       21.73    45.27                                                      
 16 Kolleck, Trey             SO Emory                  44.83      45.33  
       21.77    45.33                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 43.16   3/24/2012 Zach Turk, Kenyon                            
Meet Qualify:   45.01                                                          
 2016 Winner:   43.41             Thomas Thetford, Washington & Lee            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Oliver             JR Emory                  44.34      43.54  
       20.71    43.54                                                      
  2 Novak, Jesse              SR Rowan                  43.82      43.60  
       21.38    43.60                                                      
  3 Boraski, Ryan             SR Keene St.              44.10      43.65  
       20.54    43.65                                                      
  4 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison                44.37      44.21  
       21.38    44.21                                                      
  5 Casey, Isaac              JR Loras                  44.29      44.40  
       21.23    44.40                                                      
  6 Mergler, Connor           JR Buffalo St.            44.79      44.55  
       21.35    44.55                                                      
  7 Garin, Ivan               SR UC Santa Cruz          45.34      44.72  
       21.76    44.72                                                      
  8 Farrell, Alex             SO Chicago                45.33      44.77  
       21.39    44.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gaynor, Ian               SR Widener                45.57      44.79  
       21.29    44.79                                                      
 10 Kolleck, Trey             SO Emory                  44.64      44.83  
       21.09    44.83                                                      
 11 Bauer, Andrew             SR WPI                    45.44      44.96  
       21.62    44.96                                                      
 12 Miller, Collin            FR UW-Eau Claire          45.15      44.97  
       21.20    44.97                                                      
 13 Tostado, Sebastian        SR Albion                 45.01      44.99  
       21.85    44.99                                                      
 14 Pender, Theodore          JR Bates                  44.83      45.00  
       21.67    45.00                                                      
 15 Sun, Clark                JR Whitman                44.83      45.01  
       21.62    45.01                                                      
 16 Sarier, Karl              SO Bowdoin                44.88      45.04  
       22.16    45.04                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schneider, Artur          SR Franklin               45.24      45.05  
       21.48    45.05                                                      
 18 Bosko, Derek              SR Albion                 44.88      45.10  
       21.33    45.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Englehardt, Jack          JR UW-Stevens Point       45.38      45.12  
       21.13    45.12                                                      
 20 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison                45.36      45.14  
       22.11    45.14                                                      
 21 Bogle, Jeremy             JR MIT                    44.92      45.16  
       21.45    45.16                                                      
 22 Gu, Roger                 FR Tufts                  45.27      45.19  
       21.97    45.19                                                      
 22 Dougherty, Tyler          JR Gettysburg             44.97      45.19  
       21.64    45.19                                                      
 24 Vitabile, Scott           SR TCNJ                   45.02      45.20  
       21.71    45.20                                                      
 25 Moody, Chad               JR NYU                    45.23      45.22  
       21.93    45.22                                                      
 26 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon                 45.22      45.31  
       21.69    45.31                                                      
 27 Brown, Ross               JR Wash U. MO             45.28      45.34  
       21.76    45.34                                                      
 28 Jekel, Sam                SR UW-Stevens Point       45.61      45.35  
       21.81    45.35                                                      
 29 Howes, Max                SR Denison                45.57      45.36  
       21.69    45.36                                                      
 29 Hardwick, Alex            JR Emory                  44.62      45.36  
       21.55    45.36                                                      
 31 Morrell, Justin           SR Wash U. MO             45.31      45.52  
       21.73    45.52                                                      
 32 Fothergill, Mike          SR Conn College           45.62      45.57  
       21.57    45.57                                                      
 33 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon                 45.49      45.63  
       21.56    45.63                                                      
 34 Leyens, Ogden             FR Gettysburg             45.54      45.67  
       22.24    45.67                                                      
 35 Feuerstein, Eric          JR Rowan                  45.33      45.72  
       21.98    45.72                                                      
 36 Allison, Matthew          FR Gustavus               45.43      45.76  
       21.97    45.76                                                      
 37 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison                45.53      45.82  
       21.58    45.82                                                      
 37 Ashmead, Mike             JR Johns Hopkins          45.36      45.82  
       21.58    45.82                                                      
 39 Spurzem, Graham           SR Claremont MS           45.45      45.84  
       22.05    45.84                                                      
 40 Britton, Jared            SO Calvin                 45.43      45.91  
       21.71    45.91                                                      
 41 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison                46.01      45.98  
       21.95    45.98                                                      
 42 Morejon, David            FR MIT                    46.32      46.05  
       22.04    46.05                                                      
 43 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison                45.47      46.11  
       22.31    46.11                                                      
 44 Pek, Andrew               SO Wash U. MO             46.23      46.25  
       22.15    46.25                                                      
 45 Biwer, Bailey             JR St. Thomas             46.11      46.29  
       22.23    46.29                                                      
 46 Zimdars, Jonathon         SO Kenyon                 46.70      46.60  
       22.54    46.60                                                      
 47 Young, Noah               FR BSC                    46.60      47.15  
       22.60    47.15                                                      
 48 Schumann, Eben            SO Whitworth              46.55      47.51  
       22.47    47.51                                                      
 -- Tomazin, Josh             JR MIT                    45.53         DQ  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:55.83   3/18/2017 Olivia Jackson, Williams                   
Meet Qualify:   2:02.59                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:56.33             Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jackson, Olivia           SR Williams             1:56.43    1:55.83* 
       27.86    57.03  1:26.22  1:55.83                                    
  2 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas           1:59.22    1:58.61  
       27.57    56.91  1:27.65  1:58.61                                    
  3 Cheng, Cindy              JR Emory                1:59.95    1:58.62  
       27.57    57.17  1:27.65  1:58.62                                    
  4 Belforti, Christina       SR Union                1:59.78    1:59.34  
       27.81    57.70  1:28.10  1:59.34                                    
  5 Ambrosen, Delaney         SO Kenyon               2:00.52    1:59.57  
       28.52    58.31  1:28.88  1:59.57                                    
  6 Daher, Sara               SR Bates                1:59.62    2:00.25  
       28.16    58.32  1:29.23  2:00.25                                    
  7 Hong, Eleanore            SR Rose-Hulman          2:00.61    2:00.33  
       27.97    58.26  1:29.32  2:00.33                                    
  8 Zanolli, Nicole           JR Wash U. MO           2:00.70    2:02.17  
       28.67    58.68  1:29.82  2:02.17                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Wall, Alison              SR Chicago              2:01.55    2:00.17  
       28.39    58.81  1:29.72  2:00.17                                    
 10 Rollo, Emily              SR W & L                2:00.81    2:00.25  
       28.18    59.00  1:30.14  2:00.25                                    
 11 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                  2:00.73    2:00.59  
       28.20    58.67  1:29.74  2:00.59                                    
 12 Moriarty, Stephanie       JR Amherst              2:01.72    2:01.86  
       28.95    59.76  1:30.89  2:01.86                                    
 13 Foley, Caitlin            SO Kenyon               2:01.73    2:02.00  
       29.06    59.91  1:30.99  2:02.00                                    
 14 Lowery, Marshall          FR Bowdoin              2:02.04    2:03.00  
       28.67  1:00.15  1:31.89  2:03.00                                    
 15 Beasley, Athanasia        JR Emory                2:01.17    2:03.24  
       28.53    59.31  1:30.70  2:03.24                                    
 16 O'Halloran, Hannah        FR Wesleyan             2:02.06    2:03.52  
       29.04  1:00.66  1:32.33  2:03.52                                    
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:55.83   3/18/2017 Olivia Jackson, Williams                   
Meet Qualify:   2:02.59                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:56.33             Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Olivia           SR Williams             1:58.44    1:56.43  
       27.53    56.27  1:25.92  1:56.43                                    
  2 Paulson, Emma             SR St. Thomas           1:58.80    1:59.22  
       27.65    57.23  1:27.75  1:59.22                                    
  3 Daher, Sara               SR Bates                2:02.30    1:59.62  
       28.53    59.21  1:29.43  1:59.62                                    
  4 Belforti, Christina       SR Union                2:02.59    1:59.78  
       27.97    57.84  1:28.85  1:59.78                                    
  5 Cheng, Cindy              JR Emory                1:57.26    1:59.95  
       27.13    56.58  1:27.62  1:59.95                                    
  6 Ambrosen, Delaney         SO Kenyon               2:00.57    2:00.52  
       28.65    58.63  1:29.57  2:00.52                                    
  7 Hong, Eleanore            SR Rose-Hulman          2:01.76    2:00.61  
       28.47    59.06  1:29.93  2:00.61                                    
  8 Zanolli, Nicole           JR Wash U. MO           2:01.24    2:00.70  
       28.65    58.87  1:29.66  2:00.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                  2:01.36    2:00.73  
       28.17    58.14  1:28.92  2:00.73                                    
 10 Rollo, Emily              SR W & L                2:01.63    2:00.81  
       27.70    57.66  1:28.77  2:00.81                                    
 11 Beasley, Athanasia        JR Emory                2:03.25    2:01.17  
       28.21    58.44  1:29.56  2:01.17                                    
 12 Wall, Alison              SR Chicago              2:01.03    2:01.55  
       28.74    59.48  1:30.70  2:01.55                                    
 13 Moriarty, Stephanie       JR Amherst              2:02.42    2:01.72  
       28.97    59.87  1:30.45  2:01.72                                    
 14 Foley, Caitlin            SO Kenyon               2:02.31    2:01.73  
       28.63    59.24  1:30.31  2:01.73                                    
 15 Lowery, Marshall          FR Bowdoin              2:02.21    2:02.04  
       28.38    59.16  1:30.74  2:02.04                                    
 16 O'Halloran, Hannah        FR Wesleyan             2:01.62    2:02.06  
       28.77    59.35  1:30.48  2:02.06                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Hannah           FR Bates                2:03.50    2:02.17  
       29.19  1:00.12  1:31.08  2:02.17                                    
 18 Wetzel, Maria             SR Carleton             2:01.78    2:02.54  
       29.57  1:00.63  1:31.39  2:02.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoecker, Baylee           SR Ill Wesleyan         2:03.90    2:02.56  
       29.47  1:00.98  1:31.82  2:02.56                                    
 20 Kwong, Bridgitte          SO Amherst              2:02.19    2:02.63  
       29.23    59.57  1:31.13  2:02.63                                    
 21 Hsu, Erica                FR Denison              2:02.11    2:02.88  
       28.77    59.62  1:31.19  2:02.88                                    
 22 Selznick, Mara            FR Whitman              2:02.10    2:03.45  
       28.27    58.97  1:30.82  2:03.45                                    
 23 Jin, Sarah                SO Pomona-Pitzer        2:03.64    2:03.96  
       28.88    59.64  1:31.44  2:03.96                                    
 24 Rincon, Natalia           SO Johns Hopkins        2:14.55    2:04.23  
       29.06  1:00.14  1:32.00  2:04.23                                    
 25 Pan, Katharine            FR MIT                  2:05.22    2:04.57  
       29.04  1:00.06  1:32.33  2:04.57                                    
 26 Otazu, Summer             FR Kenyon               2:03.34    2:04.80  
       28.58    59.99  1:32.20  2:04.80                                    
 27 Zbranak, Sedera           SO RIT                  2:03.35    2:05.13  
       29.07  1:00.33  1:32.60  2:05.13                                    
 28 Whelan, Zoe               FR Denison              2:13.06    2:05.44  
       29.62  1:01.12  1:33.17  2:05.44                                    
 29 Kirby, Casey              FR Denison              2:02.27    2:05.72  
       27.86    58.91  1:31.92  2:05.72                                    
 30 Lyons, Peyten             SO Ursinus              2:03.26    2:05.77  
       29.41  1:00.94  1:33.03  2:05.77                                    
 31 Wisniewski, Anna          JR Johns Hopkins        2:04.25    2:06.23  
       28.71    59.28  1:32.02  2:06.23                                    
 32 Klier, Julia              FR Conn College         2:04.60    2:06.27  
       29.86  1:01.85  1:34.05  2:06.27                                    
 33 Hill, Allie               SO Rhodes               2:01.89    2:06.54  
       28.91  1:00.01  1:32.90  2:06.54                                    
 34 Leitz, Meggie             JR Ursinus              2:13.44    2:07.06  
       28.67    59.65  1:32.47  2:07.06                                    
 35 Dassow, Anne              FR Grove City           2:13.56    2:07.19  
       29.16  1:01.13  1:33.95  2:07.19                                    
 36 Ling, Angela              SO Pomona-Pitzer        2:04.08    2:07.44  
       29.20  1:01.15  1:33.65  2:07.44                                    
 37 Rusinko, Hannah           FR Denison              2:02.72    2:08.47  
       29.01  1:00.82  1:34.56  2:08.47                                    
 38 Short, Jessica            SO UW-Eau Claire        2:04.11    2:08.50  
       28.60  1:00.52  1:33.94  2:08.50                                    
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:43.49   3/21/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
Meet Qualify:   1:48.32                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:46.10             Jackson Lindell, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lin, Ben                  SR Williams             1:46.22    1:44.00  
       24.15    49.89  1:16.34  1:44.00                                    
  2 Lindell, Jackson          SR Denison              1:46.58    1:45.32  
       25.12    51.70  1:18.61  1:45.32                                    
  3 Bowen, Kingsley           SO Tufts                1:46.96    1:46.33  
       24.74    50.94  1:18.10  1:46.33                                    
  4 Schneider, Gabriel        FR MIT                  1:46.16    1:46.36  
       24.99    51.65  1:18.98  1:46.36                                    
  5 Rogers, Matthew           SO Emory                1:46.70    1:47.09  
       25.18    52.58  1:19.94  1:47.09                                    
  6 Colmenares, Carlos        FR NYU                  1:47.02    1:47.32  
       25.08    51.98  1:19.56  1:47.32                                    
  7 Williams, Matt            SR Claremont MS         1:46.60    1:48.06  
       24.98    51.51  1:19.06  1:48.06                                    
  8 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison              1:47.15    1:50.12  
       25.83    53.38  1:21.55  1:50.12                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Wilson, Peyton            FR Wash U. MO           1:47.50    1:45.79  
       24.82    51.77  1:18.99  1:45.79                                    
 10 Szymczak, Christopher     SO Wheaton IL           1:48.18    1:47.54  
       24.80    51.46  1:19.36  1:47.54                                    
 11 Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon               1:48.34    1:47.80  
       25.83    53.00  1:20.33  1:47.80                                    
 12 Van Cleave, Kevin         SO Wash U. MO           1:48.35    1:47.90  
       25.67    53.22  1:20.88  1:47.90                                    
 13 Wang, Robert              FR Denison              1:47.53    1:47.99  
       24.80    51.38  1:19.31  1:47.99                                    
 14 Ono, Sage                 FR Emory                1:48.08    1:48.66  
       25.08    52.64  1:21.07  1:48.66                                    
 15 Kostolansky, Timothy      JR Williams             1:48.37    1:49.04  
       25.37    52.78  1:20.70  1:49.04                                    
 16 Hogan, Colin              SR Williams             1:48.64    1:49.57  
       25.30    52.89  1:21.17  1:49.57                                    
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:43.49   3/21/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
Meet Qualify:   1:48.32                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:46.10             Jackson Lindell, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schneider, Gabriel        FR MIT                  1:47.66    1:46.16  
       25.27    51.89  1:18.86  1:46.16                                    
  2 Lin, Ben                  SR Williams             1:45.88    1:46.22  
       24.37    50.72  1:18.31  1:46.22                                    
  3 Lindell, Jackson          SR Denison              1:46.68    1:46.58  
       25.47    52.62  1:19.83  1:46.58                                    
  4 Williams, Matt            SR Claremont MS         1:48.06    1:46.60  
       24.86    51.93  1:19.08  1:46.60                                    
  5 Rogers, Matthew           SO Emory                1:48.29    1:46.70  
       25.05    52.28  1:19.63  1:46.70                                    
  6 Bowen, Kingsley           SO Tufts                1:46.63    1:46.96  
       25.25    51.94  1:19.12  1:46.96                                    
  7 Colmenares, Carlos        FR NYU                  1:47.63    1:47.02  
       24.63    51.20  1:18.79  1:47.02                                    
  8 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison              1:48.32    1:47.15  
       25.66    53.07  1:20.01  1:47.15                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Peyton            FR Wash U. MO           1:47.62    1:47.50  
       25.07    52.30  1:20.09  1:47.50                                    
 10 Wang, Robert              FR Denison              1:47.44    1:47.53  
       25.20    52.27  1:19.92  1:47.53                                    
 11 Ono, Sage                 FR Emory                1:49.74    1:48.08  
       25.22    52.21  1:20.04  1:48.08                                    
 12 Szymczak, Christopher     SO Wheaton IL           1:48.14    1:48.18  
       25.42    52.59  1:20.33  1:48.18                                    
 13 Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon               1:47.24    1:48.34  
       25.41    52.54  1:20.43  1:48.34                                    
 14 Van Cleave, Kevin         SO Wash U. MO           1:50.54    1:48.35  
       25.38    52.77  1:20.68  1:48.35                                    
 15 Kostolansky, Timothy      JR Williams             1:50.06    1:48.37  
       24.84    52.04  1:19.93  1:48.37                                    
 16 Hogan, Colin              SR Williams             1:49.44    1:48.64  
       25.57    52.73  1:20.47  1:48.64                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oatman, Logan             JR Centre College       1:48.02    1:48.67  
       25.33    52.81  1:20.64  1:48.67                                    
 18 Kuyl, Emile               SO Johns Hopkins        1:55.69    1:48.72  
       25.39    53.04  1:21.29  1:48.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Skoog, Alexander          SO TCNJ                 1:48.29    1:48.93  
       25.84    53.14  1:20.86  1:48.93                                    
 20 Ewing, Riley              JR Bates                1:47.94    1:49.33  
       25.42    52.92  1:20.92  1:49.33                                    
 21 Litschgi, Byrne           FR Chicago              1:48.81    1:49.69  
       25.67    53.13  1:21.07  1:49.69                                    
 22 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon               1:49.65    1:50.55  
       26.39    53.91  1:22.06  1:50.55                                    
 23 Wallace, Zachary          JR Tufts                1:50.76    1:50.58  
       25.62    53.53  1:21.97  1:50.58                                    
 24 Hudgins, Oliver           JR Case Western         1:48.79    1:50.59  
       25.95    53.15  1:21.73  1:50.59                                    
 25 Kogut, Douglas            JR MIT                  1:49.04    1:50.71  
       25.62    53.23  1:21.72  1:50.71                                    
 26 Smith, Daniel             SO MIT                  1:50.34    1:50.87  
       25.30    53.13  1:22.04  1:50.87                                    
 27 Conzola, Peter            JR Johns Hopkins        1:49.77    1:51.63  
       25.42    53.85  1:22.68  1:51.63                                    
 28 Loepfe, John              FR St. Olaf             1:49.44    1:52.21  
       25.97    53.90  1:22.84  1:52.21                                    
 29 Hagemeister, Jan          JR Johns Hopkins        1:55.46    1:52.52  
       25.62    53.45  1:22.57  1:52.52                                    
 30 Kralj, Tim                FR MIT                  1:59.72    1:52.67  
       25.31    53.64  1:22.72  1:52.67                                    
 31 Lum, Brandon              SO Wash U. MO           2:02.60    1:52.72  
       26.01    54.28  1:23.25  1:52.72                                    
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:12.20   2/20/2016 Sam Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire              
 Meet Record: ! 2:12.30   3/19/2016 Emily Hyde, Amherst                        
Meet Qualify:   2:19.68                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:12.30             Emily Hyde, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Erb, Mary                 FR Conn College         2:16.55    2:14.61  
       30.18  1:04.19  1:38.92  2:14.61                                    
  2 White, Caroline           FR Williams             2:15.66    2:15.08  
       30.59  1:05.08  1:40.09  2:15.08                                    
  3 Wilson, Julia             JR Kenyon               2:15.53    2:15.30  
       30.65  1:05.07  1:39.92  2:15.30                                    
  4 Kowalsky, Annelise        SR Emory                2:16.01    2:15.63  
       30.68  1:04.94  1:39.88  2:15.63                                    
  5 Jones, Kaitlin            JR Johns Hopkins        2:17.47    2:16.39  
       31.12  1:05.13  1:40.77  2:16.39                                    
  6 Daniels, Ashley           SO Emory                2:17.20    2:17.50  
       31.10  1:06.20  1:42.12  2:17.50                                    
  7 Kustritz, KT              FR Denison              2:17.61    2:17.64  
       30.70  1:05.10  1:41.17  2:17.64                                    
  8 Hageboeck, Emily          FR W & L                2:17.89    2:19.48  
       31.40  1:06.64  1:42.64  2:19.48                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Lamastra, Gwyneth         JR Johns Hopkins        2:19.21    2:17.60  
       30.90  1:05.52  1:41.30  2:17.60                                    
 10 Lally, Hannah             SO Emory                2:19.05    2:18.16  
       31.04  1:06.34  1:41.86  2:18.16                                    
 11 Roberson, Kayla           SR Wheaton IL           2:18.74    2:18.99  
       31.75  1:06.63  1:42.28  2:18.99                                    
 12 Conboy, Caroline          SR William Smith        2:19.71    2:19.59  
       30.63  1:05.52  1:41.92  2:19.59                                    
 13 Gottschalk, Amanda        SR Tufts                2:20.17    2:19.62  
       31.52  1:06.80  1:42.96  2:19.62                                    
 14 O'Leary, Nora             SR Middlebury           2:19.03    2:19.90  
       31.77  1:07.12  1:43.44  2:19.90                                    
 15 Campbell, Megan           JR Emory                2:19.76    2:20.87  
       31.51  1:07.05  1:43.73  2:20.87                                    
 16 Jaques, Elsa              SR Redlands             2:18.92    2:20.94  
       31.71  1:07.11  1:43.43  2:20.94                                    
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:12.20   2/20/2016 Sam Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire              
 Meet Record: ! 2:12.30   3/19/2016 Emily Hyde, Amherst                        
Meet Qualify:   2:19.68                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:12.30             Emily Hyde, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senczyszyn, Sam           SO UW-Eau Claire        2:14.22    2:14.17  
       29.69  1:02.98  1:38.04  2:14.17                                    
  2 Wilson, Julia             JR Kenyon               2:16.17    2:15.53  
       30.59  1:05.60  1:39.34  2:15.53                                    
  3 White, Caroline           FR Williams             2:14.53    2:15.66  
       29.91  1:03.51  1:39.26  2:15.66                                    
  4 Kowalsky, Annelise        SR Emory                2:16.64    2:16.01  
       30.75  1:05.59  1:40.29  2:16.01                                    
  5 Erb, Mary                 FR Conn College         2:18.73    2:16.55  
       30.79  1:05.39  1:40.29  2:16.55                                    
  6 Daniels, Ashley           SO Emory                2:16.76    2:17.20  
       30.72  1:05.35  1:41.21  2:17.20                                    
  7 Jones, Kaitlin            JR Johns Hopkins        2:19.88    2:17.47  
       30.94  1:05.54  1:40.99  2:17.47                                    
  8 Kustritz, KT              FR Denison              2:15.90    2:17.61  
       30.46  1:05.77  1:41.96  2:17.61                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hageboeck, Emily          FR W & L                2:19.57    2:17.89  
       31.21  1:06.05  1:41.54  2:17.89                                    
 10 Roberson, Kayla           SR Wheaton IL           2:18.25    2:18.74  
       31.35  1:06.19  1:42.13  2:18.74                                    
 11 Jaques, Elsa              SR Redlands             2:21.48    2:18.92  
       31.39  1:06.71  1:42.47  2:18.92                                    
 12 O'Leary, Nora             SR Middlebury           2:19.09    2:19.03  
       31.96  1:07.00  1:42.88  2:19.03                                    
 13 Lally, Hannah             SO Emory                2:18.87    2:19.05  
       30.75  1:05.77  1:42.09  2:19.05                                    
 14 Lamastra, Gwyneth         JR Johns Hopkins        2:18.80    2:19.21  
       31.22  1:06.89  1:43.04  2:19.21                                    
 15 Conboy, Caroline          SR William Smith        2:18.79    2:19.71  
       30.56  1:05.51  1:42.12  2:19.71                                    
 16 Campbell, Megan           JR Emory                2:28.96    2:19.76  
       31.48  1:06.59  1:42.53  2:19.76                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gottschalk, Amanda        SR Tufts                2:19.24    2:20.17  
       32.00  1:07.69  1:44.06  2:20.17                                    
 18 Nolte, Michaela           SR Emory & Henry        2:19.43    2:20.34  
       31.79  1:07.43  1:43.43  2:20.34                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crawford, Eliana          SR Kenyon               2:18.74    2:20.36  
       31.67  1:06.72  1:42.80  2:20.36                                    
 20 Chen, Jessica             JR MIT                  2:19.68    2:20.74  
       30.91  1:05.83  1:42.69  2:20.74                                    
 21 Medeiros, Emily           SR Springfield          2:18.55    2:20.89  
       31.25  1:06.79  1:43.65  2:20.89                                    
 22 Gibbs, Elise              SR NYU                  2:18.49    2:21.02  
       31.14  1:06.18  1:42.93  2:21.02                                    
 23 Hochstedler, Kimberly     JR Carnegie Mellon      2:18.06    2:21.18  
       31.88  1:07.31  1:43.99  2:21.18                                    
 24 Prelgovisk, Kristen       SO Bates                2:20.23    2:22.29  
       31.13  1:06.61  1:43.74  2:22.29                                    
 25 Bacon-Brenes, Claire      FR Claremont MS         2:19.06    2:23.29  
       31.08  1:07.27  1:45.13  2:23.29                                    
 26 Hagen, Sara               FR UW-Eau Claire        2:21.15    2:23.49  
       32.37  1:08.56  1:45.72  2:23.49                                    
 27 Mesaros, Katherine        FR Denison              2:19.90    2:24.84  
       31.80  1:09.18  1:47.17  2:24.84                                    
 28 Adams, Amy                SO RIT                  2:25.04    2:25.71  
       32.08  1:08.83  1:47.12  2:25.71                                    
 29 Duncan, Laura             SR Kenyon               2:27.79    2:26.77  
       31.84  1:08.74  1:47.37  2:26.77                                    
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:50.80   3/18/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.97                                                        
Meet Qualify:   2:02.12                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:57.78             Ian Reardon, Kenyon                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilson, Andrew            SR Emory                1:55.99    1:50.80* 
       24.66    52.79  1:21.50  1:50.80                                    
  2 Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon               1:57.83    1:58.04  
       26.39    56.23  1:27.05  1:58.04                                    
  3 Lagieski, Michael         SR Wash U. MO           1:59.78    1:58.51  
       26.98    57.10  1:27.65  1:58.51                                    
  4 Kou, Timothy              JR NYU                  2:00.02    1:58.60  
       26.63    56.70  1:27.62  1:58.60                                    
  5 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus             1:59.77    1:58.98  
       26.60    56.56  1:27.24  1:58.98                                    
  6 Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon               1:59.23    1:59.25  
       26.69    57.00  1:27.60  1:59.25                                    
  7 McManus, Samuel           JR DePauw               2:00.40    1:59.46  
       27.55    57.76  1:28.54  1:59.46                                    
  8 Yamaguchi, Reona          FR Chicago              2:00.76    1:59.95  
       26.57    57.01  1:28.19  1:59.95                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Hensen, Reid              SO NYU                  2:02.39    2:00.59  
       27.28    57.43  1:28.62  2:00.59                                    
 10 Petri, Tim                SR WPI                  2:01.09    2:01.01  
       26.96    57.40  1:28.91  2:01.01                                    
 11 Ball, Jacob               SO Denison              2:01.97    2:01.05  
       27.27    57.92  1:29.32  2:01.05                                    
 12 Mebust, Sean              FR Amherst              2:02.42    2:01.96  
       27.28    58.28  1:30.00  2:01.96                                    
 12 Allsop, Kieran            FR Kenyon               2:00.93    2:01.96  
       27.50    58.35  1:29.80  2:01.96                                    
 14 McKenzie, Brandon         SO MIT                  2:02.05    2:01.99  
       27.51    58.43  1:30.10  2:01.99                                    
 15 Culjat, Lance             FR Chicago              2:02.63    2:02.70  
       26.84    57.84  1:29.79  2:02.70                                    
 16 Simunek, Michael          SR Rowan                2:03.39    2:02.90  
       27.37    58.56  1:30.96  2:02.90                                    
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:50.80   3/18/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.97                                                        
Meet Qualify:   2:02.12                                                        
 2016 Winner:   1:57.78             Ian Reardon, Kenyon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Andrew            SR Emory                1:51.15    1:55.99  
       25.23    53.51  1:24.90  1:55.99                                    
  2 Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon               1:59.27    1:57.83  
       26.62    56.54  1:26.97  1:57.83                                    
  3 Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon               2:02.82    1:59.23  
       27.31    57.54  1:27.98  1:59.23                                    
  4 Sonnek, Tanner            SO Gustavus             2:02.12    1:59.77  
       26.90    56.86  1:28.05  1:59.77                                    
  5 Lagieski, Michael         SR Wash U. MO           2:00.12    1:59.78  
       26.71    56.73  1:28.07  1:59.78                                    
  6 Kou, Timothy              JR NYU                  2:01.21    2:00.02  
       26.99    57.57  1:29.08  2:00.02                                    
  7 McManus, Samuel           JR DePauw               2:07.37    2:00.40  
       28.00    58.82  1:29.61  2:00.40                                    
  8 Yamaguchi, Reona          FR Chicago              2:00.99    2:00.76  
       26.53    56.69  1:27.99  2:00.76                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allsop, Kieran            FR Kenyon               2:00.84    2:00.93  
       27.66    58.23  1:29.22  2:00.93                                    
 10 Petri, Tim                SR WPI                  2:03.24    2:01.09  
       27.08    57.57  1:29.16  2:01.09                                    
 11 Ball, Jacob               SO Denison              1:59.91    2:01.97  
       27.91    59.20  1:30.76  2:01.97                                    
 12 McKenzie, Brandon         SO MIT                  2:01.11    2:02.05  
       27.32    57.94  1:29.82  2:02.05                                    
 13 Hensen, Reid              SO NYU                  2:00.46    2:02.39  
       27.56    58.55  1:29.66  2:02.39                                    
 14 Mebust, Sean              FR Amherst              2:00.36    2:02.42  
       26.99    57.54  1:29.42  2:02.42                                    
 15 Culjat, Lance             FR Chicago              2:00.69    2:02.63  
       27.71    58.44  1:29.90  2:02.63                                    
 16 Simunek, Michael          SR Rowan                2:02.51    2:03.39  
       27.69    58.77  1:30.66  2:03.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Walpole, Daniel           SR Bates                2:03.59    2:03.41  
       27.13    57.57  1:29.55  2:03.41                                    
 18 Gallup, Thomas            FR Caltech              2:02.11    2:03.75  
       26.74    56.71  1:29.28  2:03.75                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stevenson, Bradley        SO Denison              2:02.62    2:04.25  
       28.34    59.60  1:31.76  2:04.25                                    
 20 Sodemann, Chasse          SO Coast Guard          2:04.69    2:05.21  
       27.49    59.34  1:31.73  2:05.21                                    
 21 Chiu, Justin              JR MIT                  2:04.49    2:05.29  
       27.22    58.50  1:30.98  2:05.29                                    
 22 Melnick, Jack             SO Williams             2:04.42    2:05.65  
       27.89    59.19  1:31.82  2:05.65                                    
 23 Pite, Alan                JR Conn College         2:03.96    2:05.72  
       28.52  1:00.14  1:32.34  2:05.72                                    
 24 Weinstein, Cole           SR Whitman              2:15.10    2:06.44  
       28.07    59.57  1:32.42  2:06.44                                    
 25 Thompson, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wallace      2:04.69    2:07.10  
       26.91    58.12  1:31.11  2:07.10                                    
 26 Dingfield, Christopher    JR Wheaton IL           2:21.65    2:08.83  
       28.83  1:01.46  1:34.73  2:08.83                                    
 -- Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison              2:04.16         DQ  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 645.70   2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
 Meet Record: ! 613.90   3/19/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
 2016 Winner:   533.75             Samuel Randall, SUNY Geneseo                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison               571.60     588.20  
  2 Brission, Connor          SO NYU                   567.75     577.50  
  3 Carlson, Arron            SR SUNY Fredonia         533.95     547.35  
  4 Holliman, Kendall         FR Claremont MS          507.15     522.25  
  5 Morris, John              SR Rowan                 525.15     516.30  
  6 Allen, Brian              SR Denison               497.30     516.25  
  7 Randall, Samuel           JR SUNY Geneseo          486.60     506.25  
  8 Rohrer, Matthew           SR Tufts                 498.50     504.10  
Consolation Final
  9 Hoyt, Sam                 JR Union                 480.70     506.30  
 10 Burris, Jake              SO Albion                434.30     467.20  
 11 Swett, Henry              SO Albion                463.15     463.75  
 12 Solomon, Samuel           FR MIT                   472.85     463.05  
 13 Miralda, Jean-Luc         SR Hope                  474.65     458.65  
 14 Ogawa, Heath              SO Lake Forest           461.25     453.10  
 15 Edkins, Matthew           SO St. Lawrence          470.10     436.10  
 16 Arias, Gabe               SR SUNY Brockport        451.00     431.00  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 645.70   2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
 Meet Record: ! 613.90   3/19/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
 2016 Winner:   533.75             Samuel Randall, SUNY Geneseo                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison                   NP     571.60  
  2 Brission, Connor          SO NYU                       NP     567.75  
  3 Carlson, Arron            SR SUNY Fredonia             NP     533.95  
  4 Morris, John              SR Rowan                     NP     525.15  
  5 Holliman, Kendall         FR Claremont MS              NP     507.15  
  6 Rohrer, Matthew           SR Tufts                     NP     498.50  
  7 Allen, Brian              SR Denison                   NP     497.30  
  8 Randall, Samuel           JR SUNY Geneseo              NP     486.60  
  9 Hoyt, Sam                 JR Union                     NP     480.70  
 10 Miralda, Jean-Luc         SR Hope                      NP     474.65  
 11 Solomon, Samuel           FR MIT                       NP     472.85  
 12 Edkins, Matthew           SO St. Lawrence              NP     470.10  
 13 Swett, Henry              SO Albion                    NP     463.15  
 14 Ogawa, Heath              SO Lake Forest               NP     461.25  
 15 Arias, Gabe               SR SUNY Brockport            NP     451.00  
 16 Burris, Jake              SO Albion                    NP     434.30  
 17 Mcclelland, Ryan          FR John Carroll              NP     433.30  
 18 Bamforth, Gabe            SO Carnegie Mellon           NP     431.90  
 19 Ryan, Mitchell            SO Bowdoin                   NP     429.40  
 20 Mintz, Matt               JR Union                     NP     428.90  
 21 Moentmann, Michael        JR Calvin                    NP     424.20  
 22 Glumac-Berberich, Dylan   FR UW-Eau Claire             NP     421.30  
 23 Wade, Lee                 SR SUNY Cortland             NP     370.45  
 24 Brouillette, Chaz         FR BSC                       NP     357.30  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:21.28   3/22/2013 Emory                                      
                         Rosenkranz, Larson, Wobler, Dobben                
Meet Qualify:   3:28.80                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:21.37             Emory                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             3:21.90    3:19.56* 
     1) Muir, Fiona SO                  2) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR   
     3) Olson, Caroline FR              4) Bergh, Marissa SR              
       23.76    49.93  1:13.63  1:39.84  2:03.56  2:29.56  2:53.47  3:19.56
  2 Williams                                          3:24.02    3:23.11  
     1) Smith, Delaney JR               2) Jones, Lauren SR               
     3) Jackson, Olivia SR              4) Waddell, Emma JR               
       25.26    51.77  1:15.97  1:42.40  2:06.71  2:34.00  2:57.41  3:23.11
  3 Kenyon                                            3:23.43    3:23.37  
     1) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO        2) Ambrosen, Delaney SO           
     3) Kuvan, Sophia SO                4) Wilson, Abby SO                
       24.50    50.72  1:15.39  1:42.18  2:06.29  2:33.33  2:57.11  3:23.37
  4 Wash U. MO                                        3:23.67    3:24.00  
     1) O'Grady, Niamh JR               2) Collins, MariMac SR            
     3) Zanolli, Nicole JR              4) Sapp, Lauren SO                
       24.44    51.15  1:15.32  1:42.00  2:06.90  2:33.30  2:57.49  3:24.00
  5 Washington & Lee                                  3:25.55    3:24.96  
     1) MacQueen, Ali FR                2) Fuller, Cassidy JR             
     3) Holmes, Elisabeth SR            4) Chancey, Elle SO               
       24.86    51.38  1:15.71  1:42.53  2:07.58  2:34.79  2:58.83  3:24.96
  6 NYU                                               3:25.75    3:25.37  
     1) Collins, Honore FR              2) Gibbs, Elise SR                
     3) Lightstone, Serena FR           4) Leung, Noel SO                 
       24.87    51.73  1:15.89  1:43.01  2:07.20  2:34.45  2:58.62  3:25.37
  7 Wheaton IL                                        3:25.90    3:25.88  
     1) Barnes, Brooke SO               2) Barich-Mooday, Jennifer SR     
     3) Roberson, Kayla SR              4) Bagley, Erin SR                
       24.55    50.74  1:15.55  1:42.71  2:07.72  2:34.93  2:58.84  3:25.88
  8 Middlebury                                        3:26.42    3:26.90  
     1) Burke, Morgan SR                2) Vandermeer, Frances FR         
     3) Wyer, Isabel JR                 4) Andrews, Stephanie JR          
       24.71    51.61  1:16.07  1:43.83  2:07.91  2:34.90  2:59.81  3:26.90
Consolation Final
  9 MIT                                               3:26.88    3:24.64  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Holman, Kayla FR               
     3) Wu, Priscilla FR                4) Chen, Jessica JR               
       24.26    51.16  1:15.25  1:42.19  2:06.31  2:33.62  2:57.87  3:24.64
 10 Bates                                             3:26.45    3:24.83  
     1) Daher, Sara SR                  2) Ho, Janika FR                  
     3) Sears, Monica FR                4) McGill, Logan JR               
       24.81    51.26  1:15.45  1:41.79  2:06.89  2:33.68  2:58.11  3:24.83
 11 Johns Hopkins                                     3:27.26    3:25.96  
     1) Petersen, Kristen FR            2) Shapiro, Alison FR             
     3) Bless, Lena JR                  4) Jones, Kaitlin JR              
       24.40    51.23  1:15.74  1:42.72  2:07.48  2:34.48  2:58.61  3:25.96
 12 Amherst                                           3:26.73    3:26.05  
     1) Lam, Geralyn JR                 2) Rumpelt, Natalie FR            
     3) Moriarty, Stephanie JR          4) Shu, Ingrid FR                 
       24.93    52.37  1:17.06  1:44.12  2:08.60  2:35.91  2:59.69  3:26.05
 13 Calvin                                            3:26.95    3:26.74  
     1) Smith, Madelyn SO               2) Mattson, Rachel JR             
     3) Serino, Anna SO                 4) VanHarn, Abby JR               
       25.37    52.39  1:17.19  1:45.13  2:09.44  2:36.57  3:00.24  3:26.74
 14 St. Thomas                                        3:27.00    3:27.20  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) Paulson, Emma SR               
     3) Smarjesse, Kathryn SO           4) Howard, Alexandra SO           
       25.55    53.12  1:16.40  1:42.73  2:07.76  2:35.41  2:59.63  3:27.20
 15 Denison                                           3:27.27    3:27.30  
     1) Nutter, Gabriella FR            2) Kane, Carolyn SR               
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kustritz, KT FR                
       25.00    52.18  1:16.25  1:43.26  2:07.71  2:35.00  3:00.16  3:27.30
 16 Conn College                                      3:27.10    3:28.00  
     1) Klier, Julia FR                 2) Haskell, Olivia SO             
     3) Lee, Juliette JR                4) Gribbel, Lily FR               
       25.19    52.70  1:16.90  1:43.40  2:07.75  2:36.13  3:00.54  3:28.00
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:21.28   3/22/2013 Emory                                      
                         Rosenkranz, Larson, Wobler, Dobben                
Meet Qualify:   3:28.80                                                        
 2016 Winner:   3:21.37             Emory                                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory                                             3:21.91    3:21.90  
     1) Muir, Fiona SO                  2) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR   
     3) Olson, Caroline FR              4) Bergh, Marissa SR              
       24.10    50.36  1:14.89  1:41.22  2:05.17  2:31.01  2:55.43  3:21.90
  2 Kenyon                                            3:25.07    3:23.43  
     1) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO        2) Ambrosen, Delaney SO           
     3) Kuvan, Sophia SO                4) Wilson, Abby SO                
       24.55    50.92  1:15.68  1:42.17  2:06.46  2:33.28  2:57.46  3:23.43
  3 Wash U. MO                                        3:26.56    3:23.67  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR              2) Collins, MariMac SR            
     3) O'Grady, Niamh JR               4) Sapp, Lauren SO                
       25.35    51.36  1:16.02  1:42.74  2:06.64  2:32.79  2:57.24  3:23.67
  4 Williams                                          3:24.77    3:24.02  
     1) Smith, Delaney JR               2) Jones, Lauren SR               
     3) Hare, Maia SO                   4) Waddell, Emma JR               
       24.89    51.75  1:16.26  1:42.30  2:06.88  2:33.90  2:57.70  3:24.02
  5 Washington & Lee                                  3:26.83    3:25.55  
     1) MacQueen, Ali FR                2) Fuller, Cassidy JR             
     3) Holmes, Elisabeth SR            4) Chancey, Elle SO               
       25.00    51.67  1:16.02  1:42.69  2:07.95  2:35.06  2:59.36  3:25.55
  6 NYU                                               3:25.40    3:25.75  
     1) Collins, Honore FR              2) Gibbs, Elise SR                
     3) Lightstone, Serena FR           4) Leung, Noel SO                 
       24.90    51.70  1:16.24  1:43.35  2:07.46  2:34.38  2:59.35  3:25.75
  7 Wheaton IL                                        3:29.40    3:25.90  
     1) Barnes, Brooke SO               2) Barich-Mooday, Jennifer SR     
     3) Roberson, Kayla SR              4) Bagley, Erin SR                
       24.81    51.17  1:16.00  1:43.28  2:08.02  2:35.49  2:59.16  3:25.90
  8 Middlebury                                        3:28.95    3:26.42  
     1) Burke, Morgan SR                2) Vandermeer, Frances FR         
     3) Wyer, Isabel JR                 4) Andrews, Stephanie JR          
       24.75    51.34  1:15.82  1:42.93  2:07.25  2:34.40  2:59.27  3:26.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bates                                             3:27.80    3:26.45  
     1) Daher, Sara SR                  2) Ho, Janika FR                  
     3) Carter, Anabel JR               4) McGill, Logan JR               
       25.03    51.62  1:15.91  1:42.68  2:07.79  2:35.55  2:59.88  3:26.45
 10 Amherst                                           3:27.42    3:26.73  
     1) Lam, Geralyn JR                 2) Rumpelt, Natalie FR            
     3) Moriarty, Stephanie JR          4) Shu, Ingrid FR                 
       25.12    52.25  1:16.96  1:43.87  2:08.55  2:35.47  2:59.68  3:26.73
 11 MIT                                               3:27.42    3:26.88  
     1) Craig, Kelly FR                 2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Holman, Kayla FR                4) Jedryka, Veronika SR           
       25.48    52.82  1:17.56  1:44.27  2:08.76  2:36.21  2:59.96  3:26.88
 12 Calvin                                            3:28.50    3:26.95  
     1) Smith, Madelyn SO               2) Mattson, Rachel JR             
     3) Serino, Anna SO                 4) VanHarn, Abby JR               
       25.44    52.38  1:17.13  1:45.02  2:09.63  2:36.99  3:00.76  3:26.95
 13 St. Thomas                                        3:27.48    3:27.00  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR               2) Paulson, Emma SR               
     3) Smarjesse, Kathryn SO           4) Howard, Alexandra SO           
       25.20    52.40  1:15.67  1:42.13  2:07.47  2:35.17  2:59.45  3:27.00
 14 Conn College                                      3:29.58    3:27.10  
     1) Klier, Julia FR                 2) Haskell, Olivia SO             
     3) Lee, Juliette JR                4) Gribbel, Lily FR               
       25.43    53.03  1:17.26  1:43.51  2:08.01  2:35.89  2:59.69  3:27.10
 15 Johns Hopkins                                     3:28.80    3:27.26  
     1) Shapiro, Alison FR              2) Jones, Kaitlin JR              
     3) Bless, Lena JR                  4) Petersen, Kristen FR           
       24.83    52.68  1:17.16  1:44.62  2:09.24  2:36.39  3:00.11  3:27.26
 16 Denison                                           3:25.77    3:27.27  
     1) Nutter, Gabriella FR            2) Kane, Carolyn SR               
     3) Le, Angela FR                   4) Kustritz, KT FR                
       24.90    52.62  1:16.73  1:43.37  2:08.06  2:35.60  3:00.58  3:27.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gustavus                                          3:28.29    3:29.32  
     1) Lohman, Nicole SR               2) Holwerda, Kennedy JR           
     3) Webster, Maggie SO              4) Reilly, Kathleen JR            
       25.16    53.23  1:17.72  1:46.22  2:10.67  2:38.14  3:02.51  3:29.32
 18 Bowdoin                                           3:27.83    3:29.44  
     1) Dixon, Sterling SO              2) Rawding, Mariah JR             
     3) Patterson, Linnea JR            4) Walker, Sophia SR              
       25.02    51.87  1:16.53  1:44.97  2:10.32  2:37.62  3:02.14  3:29.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Illinois Wesleyan                                 3:30.24    3:29.62  
     1) Cheng, Lisa SO                  2) Michael, Claire SO             
     3) Hoecker, Baylee SR              4) Stanley, Meg SR                
       25.60    52.28  1:17.00  1:45.12  2:10.30  2:37.93  3:02.63  3:29.62
 20 Ithaca                                            3:29.49    3:30.05  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                  2) Pecze, Jackie SO               
     3) Reilly, Sam SR                  4) Duffy, Lake SR                 
       24.51    51.94  1:17.28  1:45.17  2:09.97  2:38.85  3:02.83  3:30.05
 21 UW-Eau Claire                                     3:30.83    3:35.25  
     1) Short, Jessica SO               2) Farr, Brittany SO              
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                  4) Senczyszyn, Sam SO             
       25.46    52.70  1:18.39  1:47.59  2:13.15  2:41.41  3:06.62  3:35.25
 22 Kalamazoo                                         3:34.12    3:35.67  
     1) Orwin, Colleen SR               2) Edsall, Tristyn SR             
     3) Park, Christina SR              4) Neveux, Ellen SR               
       25.62    53.04  1:17.38  1:45.22  2:10.80  2:40.04  3:06.42  3:35.67
 -- Chicago                                           3:24.82         DQ  
     1) Wick, Daria SO                  2) Scheidl, Maya SR               
     3) Wall, Alison SR                 4) Eastman, Hannah SO             
       25.17    52.96  1:16.88  1:43.41  2:08.20  2:34.90  2:59.70       DQ
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:53.59   3/24/2012 Kenyon                                     
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
Meet Qualify:   3:02.96                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:57.44             Emory                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             2:58.79    2:56.68  
     1) Kolleck, Trey SO                2) Hardwick, Alex JR              
     3) Burdette-Sapp, Hayes SR         4) Smith, Oliver JR               
       21.24    44.76  1:05.77  1:29.22  1:50.30  2:13.65  2:33.70  2:56.68
  2 Denison                                           2:59.37    2:57.11  
     1) Dauksher, Walt SO               2) Howes, Max SR                  
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
       21.70    44.76  1:05.43  1:29.01  1:49.66  2:13.76  2:34.24  2:57.11
  3 MIT                                               3:00.51    2:58.77  
     1) Bogle, Jeremy JR                2) Edskes, Bouke FR               
     3) Kogut, Douglas JR               4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
       21.46    44.96  1:06.00  1:29.40  1:50.63  2:14.84  2:35.55  2:58.77
  4 Rowan                                             3:00.40    3:00.21  
     1) Novak, Jesse SR                 2) Feuerstein, Eric JR            
     3) Wojtowicz, Nate SO              4) Long, Paul SR                  
       21.64    43.85  1:05.06  1:28.64  1:50.39  2:14.26  2:36.02  3:00.21
  5 Johns Hopkins                                     2:59.39    3:00.39  
     1) Holder, Evan SR                 2) Ashmead, Mike JR               
     3) Bauchwitz, Jeremy SR            4) Wohl, Michael SO               
       21.12    44.40  1:05.20  1:29.08  1:50.90  2:15.53  2:36.54  3:00.39
  6 Albion                                            3:00.12    3:00.48  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Bosko, Derek SR                
     3) Ciemniecki, Scott FR            4) Belmore, Parker JR             
       21.69    45.25  1:06.12  1:29.39  1:50.98  2:15.47  2:36.51  3:00.48
  7 NYU                                               3:00.02    3:01.20  
     1) Kou, Timothy JR                 2) Katz, Alexander JR             
     3) Baron, Joe JR                   4) Moody, Chad JR                 
       22.19    45.57  1:06.70  1:30.14  1:51.69  2:16.00  2:37.65  3:01.20
  8 Kenyon                                            3:00.48    3:02.01  
     1) Pu, Austin SR                   2) Carpenter, Weston SO           
     3) Sawaya, Ambert SR               4) Williams, Robert SO            
       22.32    45.77  1:07.13  1:30.88  1:52.85  2:16.58  2:38.30  3:02.01
Consolation Final
  9 TCNJ                                              3:00.51    3:00.13  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO             2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Nesbitt, Andrew SR              4) Vitabile, Scott SR             
       22.06    46.10  1:06.76  1:30.45  1:51.86  2:15.97  2:36.73  3:00.13
 10 Wash U. MO                                        3:00.70    3:00.38  
     1) Brown, Ross JR                  2) Morrell, Justin SR             
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                  4) Van Patten, Chase FR           
       21.57    45.28  1:06.60  1:30.57  1:51.73  2:15.48  2:36.97  3:00.38
 11 Tufts                                             3:01.78    3:00.86  
     1) Gu, Roger FR                    2) Bowen, Kingsley SO             
     3) Lau, Lawrence JR                4) McElduff, James JR             
       21.57    44.71  1:06.00  1:30.31  1:51.99  2:16.06  2:37.23  3:00.86
 12 Pomona-Pitzer                                     3:01.78    3:01.18  
     1) Hui, Adrian SO                  2) Hallman, Mark JR               
     3) Drover, Ryan SO                 4) To, Sam JR                     
       21.89    46.07  1:07.24  1:31.00  1:52.16  2:15.91  2:37.58  3:01.18
 13 Chicago                                           3:02.25    3:01.31  
     1) Simoneau, JT SR                 2) Farrell, Alex SO               
     3) Mitchell, Joseph SO             4) Litschgi, Byrne FR             
       21.82    46.39  1:07.07  1:30.30  1:52.01  2:16.12  2:37.65  3:01.31
 14 WPI                                               3:02.17    3:02.61  
     1) Bauer, Andrew SR                2) Elsayed, Karim JR              
     3) Burgwardt, Frederick SR         4) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
       21.42    44.98  1:06.88  1:30.52  1:52.17  2:16.30  2:38.28  3:02.61
 15 Amherst                                           3:01.67    3:02.72  
     1) Koravos, Jack FR                2) Seltzer, Charles SO            
     3) Wong, Eric FR                   4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR        
       22.13    46.04  1:07.52  1:31.71  1:53.39  2:17.36  2:39.07  3:02.72
 16 UW-Stevens Point                                  3:02.09    3:06.03  
     1) Englehardt, Jack JR             2) Moser, Grant SO                
     3) Aegerter, Jacob FR              4) Jekel, Sam SR                  
       21.76    46.32  1:08.25  1:33.14  1:55.05  2:20.01  2:41.52  3:06.03
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:53.59   3/24/2012 Kenyon                                     
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
Meet Qualify:   3:02.96                                                        
 2016 Winner:   2:57.44             Emory                                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory                                             2:59.03    2:58.79  
     1) Kolleck, Trey SO                2) Hardwick, Alex JR              
     3) Burdette-Sapp, Hayes SR         4) Smith, Oliver JR               
       21.70    45.22  1:06.60  1:29.87  1:51.02  2:14.59  2:35.23  2:58.79
  2 Denison                                           2:59.23    2:59.37  
     1) Dauksher, Walt SO               2) Howes, Max SR                  
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
       21.97    45.19  1:06.23  1:30.04  1:51.04  2:15.37  2:36.46  2:59.37
  3 Johns Hopkins                                     3:00.94    2:59.39  
     1) Holder, Evan SR                 2) Ashmead, Mike JR               
     3) Wilson, Austin JR               4) Wohl, Michael SO               
       21.43    44.75  1:05.82  1:29.47  1:50.78  2:14.68  2:35.94  2:59.39
  4 NYU                                               3:02.43    3:00.02  
     1) Kou, Timothy JR                 2) Katz, Alexander JR             
     3) Baron, Joe JR                   4) Moody, Chad JR                 
       22.22    45.67  1:06.76  1:30.18  1:51.47  2:15.52  2:36.53  3:00.02
  5 Albion                                            3:01.30    3:00.12  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR           2) Bosko, Derek SR                
     3) Ciemniecki, Scott FR            4) Belmore, Parker JR             
       21.72    45.01  1:05.80  1:29.24  1:50.61  2:15.02  2:36.06  3:00.12
  6 Rowan                                             3:01.17    3:00.40  
     1) Feuerstein, Eric JR             2) Wojtowicz, Nate SO             
     3) Long, Paul SR                   4) Novak, Jesse SR                
       21.73    45.65  1:07.09  1:31.85  1:53.42  2:17.44  2:38.32  3:00.40
  7 Kenyon                                            3:02.43    3:00.48  
     1) Reid, AJ SO                     2) Williams, Robert SO            
     3) Sawaya, Ambert SR               4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
       21.47    45.78  1:07.05  1:30.61  1:52.46  2:15.64  2:36.91  3:00.48
  8 MIT                                               3:00.16    3:00.51  
     1) Bogle, Jeremy JR                2) Edskes, Bouke FR               
     3) Kogut, Douglas JR               4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
       21.66    45.34  1:06.58  1:30.67  1:51.99  2:15.97  2:36.92  3:00.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 TCNJ                                              2:59.94   J3:00.51  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO             2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Nesbitt, Andrew SR              4) Vitabile, Scott SR             
       21.95    45.96  1:06.94  1:30.57  1:51.93  2:16.30  2:37.26  3:00.51
 10 Wash U. MO                                        2:59.93    3:00.70  
     1) Brown, Ross JR                  2) Morrell, Justin SR             
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                  4) Van Patten, Chase FR           
       21.74    45.59  1:06.68  1:30.21  1:52.00  2:15.84  2:37.04  3:00.70
 11 Amherst                                           3:04.27    3:01.67  
     1) Koravos, Jack FR                2) Seltzer, Charles SO            
     3) Wong, Eric FR                   4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR        
       22.14    45.64  1:07.31  1:31.35  1:52.53  2:16.56  2:38.43  3:01.67
 12 Tufts                                             3:02.80    3:01.78  
     1) Gu, Roger FR                    2) Bowen, Kingsley SO             
     3) Lau, Lawrence JR                4) McElduff, James JR             
       22.19    45.49  1:06.99  1:30.84  1:53.01  2:16.76  2:37.93  3:01.78
 12 Pomona-Pitzer                                     3:03.00    3:01.78  
     1) Hui, Adrian SO                  2) Hallman, Mark JR               
     3) Drover, Ryan SO                 4) To, Sam JR                     
       22.08    46.61  1:07.55  1:31.20  1:52.67  2:16.66  2:38.10  3:01.78
 14 UW-Stevens Point                                  3:01.74    3:02.09  
     1) Englehardt, Jack JR             2) Moser, Grant SO                
     3) Aegerter, Jacob FR              4) Jekel, Sam SR                  
       21.34    45.53  1:07.11  1:31.42  1:53.49  2:17.47  2:38.45  3:02.09
 15 WPI                                               3:02.73    3:02.17  
     1) Bauer, Andrew SR                2) Elsayed, Karim JR              
     3) Burgwardt, Frederick SR         4) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
       21.56    44.97  1:06.46  1:30.11  1:52.00  2:16.22  2:38.05  3:02.17
 16 Chicago                                           3:03.17    3:02.25  
     1) Farrell, Alex SO                2) Litschgi, Byrne FR             
     3) Mitchell, Joseph SO             4) Simoneau, JT SR                
       21.67    45.36  1:06.79  1:30.70  1:52.40  2:16.69  2:37.87  3:02.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 UW-Eau Claire                                     3:02.96    3:04.01  
     1) Fisher, Ben SR                  2) Odmark, Caleb SO               
     3) Coert, Logan JR                 4) Miller, Collin FR              
       22.11    47.11  1:08.99  1:33.58  1:55.12  2:20.04  2:40.14  3:04.01
 18 Bates                                             3:03.29    3:05.64  
     1) Depew, Jonathan JR              2) Pender, Theodore JR            
     3) Ewing, Riley JR                 4) Walpole, Daniel SR             
       22.23    46.27  1:07.81  1:30.66  1:52.84  2:17.91  2:40.38  3:05.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 UW-LaCrosse                                       3:05.79    3:05.92  
     1) Uselman, Jackson SR             2) Brehmer, Nick SR               
     3) Jessen, Ryan JR                 4) Burchfield, Jake SO            
       22.47    46.71  1:08.69  1:34.02  1:55.71  2:20.18  2:41.64  3:05.92
 20 SUNY Geneseo                                      3:04.32    3:06.22  
     1) Doser, Jeff JR                  2) Secord, Derek JR               
     3) Modelewski, Matt SO             4) Guyton, Scott JR               
       22.16    45.82  1:07.58  1:32.67  1:54.78  2:19.30  2:41.25  3:06.22
 21 Case Western                                      3:05.44    3:07.47  
     1) Hudgins, Oliver JR              2) Hamilton, Drew JR              
     3) Schmidt, Brody SO               4) Henning, Andrew SR             
       22.22    46.07  1:07.71  1:32.08  1:55.02  2:20.61  2:42.93  3:07.47
 -- Claremont MS                                      3:04.22        DFS  
     1) Williams, Matt SR               2) Spurzem, Graham SR             
     3) Crewe, Jackson SO               4) Culberson, Ben FR              
 
Event 40S  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Swim-off
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 MIT                                                    NT    2:58.20  
     1) Bogle, Jeremy JR                2) Edskes, Bouke FR               
     3) Kogut, Douglas JR               4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
       21.27    44.77  1:05.64  1:29.21  1:50.35  2:14.32  2:34.92  2:58.20
  2 TCNJ                                                   NT    2:58.74  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO             2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR              
     3) Nesbitt, Andrew SR              4) Vitabile, Scott SR             
       22.06    45.93  1:06.64  1:30.03  1:51.27  2:14.91  2:35.71  2:58.74