Licensed to Bates College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/20/2018 04:26 PM
                        Colby vs. Bates2018 - 1/20/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:50.28  
     1) Ho, Janika M SO                 2) McGill, Logan E SR             
     3) Lammers, Emma D JR              4) Logan, Hope M SR               
                  30.08       58.57 (28.49)     1:25.59 (27.02)     1:50.28 (24.69)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:58.28  
     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R SO          2) Taylor Roth, Abigail A JR      
     3) Cimini, Catherine C SR          4) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E JR      
                  30.54     1:05.00 (34.46)     1:32.62 (27.62)     1:58.28 (25.66)
  3 Bates College-ME  'C'                                       1:58.50  
     1) Moberg, Madeline E JR           2) Mullen, Catherine A JR         
     3) Scott, Lillian E FR             4) Bruckner, Nell M FR            
                  29.33     1:04.19 (34.86)     1:32.19 (28.00)     1:58.50 (26.31)
  4 Bates College-ME  'B'                                      x2:00.09  
     1) Bucki, Erin E FR                2) Peterson, Catherine A FR       
     3) Duren, Amy E SO                 4) Daigle, Emmy E SO              
                  30.20     1:04.62 (34.42)     1:32.79 (28.17)     2:00.09 (27.30)
  5 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       2:00.69  
     1) King, Katherine S JR            2) Wong, Lily A FR                
     3) Daruwalla, Tyra JR              4) Burke, Sally FR                
                  30.72     1:06.08 (35.36)     1:34.81 (28.73)     2:00.69 (25.88)
  6 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x2:07.87  
     1) Atkinson, Elise B FR            2) Zimmermann, Kara J SO          
     3) Douma, Allie W SO               4) Neumiller, Grace FR            
                  33.45     1:09.94 (36.49)     1:39.61 (29.67)     2:07.87 (28.26)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:34.37  
     1) Ewing, Riley D SR               2) Bedard, Alex W JR              
     3) Pender, Theodore SR             4) Depew, Jonathan G SR           
                  24.36       50.46 (26.10)     1:13.05 (22.59)     1:34.37 (21.32)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:40.31  
     1) Schimanski, Noah M FR           2) Garfield, Carter H JR          
     3) Jones, Matt R SO                4) Tower, Jacob A JR              
                  26.01       53.68 (27.67)     1:17.94 (24.26)     1:40.31 (22.37)
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       1:40.58  
     1) Montenegro, Sam A FR            2) Antonellis, Nick A FR          
     3) Charest, Matthew J SO           4) Fuller, Tanner J SO            
                  26.25       55.05 (28.80)     1:18.83 (23.78)     1:40.58 (21.75)
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:41.14  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M SO         2) Bergman, Zachary P FR          
     3) Blake, Gavin C SR               4) Wong, Kyle H SR                
                  25.63       54.15 (28.52)     1:18.56 (24.41)     1:41.14 (22.58)
  5 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x1:46.48  
     1) Blossfield, Drake A FR          2) Devine, John S SR              
     3) Macphee, Jack D FR              4) Clymer, Alan A SO              
                  27.62       56.81 (29.19)     1:23.47 (26.66)     1:46.48 (23.01)
  6 Bates College-ME  'C'                                      x1:47.55  
     1) Puckace, Matt J JR              2) Emmerich, Lee A FR             
     3) George-Taylor, Aki N FR         4) Lindsey, Kai SR                
                  27.65       59.19 (31.54)     1:23.45 (24.26)     1:47.55 (24.10)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elwyn, Kitty K            JR Colby-ME                      11:11.42  
                  29.91     1:02.67 (32.76)     1:36.32 (33.65)     2:09.88 (33.56)
        2:43.34 (33.46)     3:17.06 (33.72)     3:50.63 (33.57)     4:24.26 (33.63)
        4:58.26 (34.00)     5:32.32 (34.06)     6:06.36 (34.04)     6:40.49 (34.13)
        7:14.42 (33.93)     7:48.32 (33.90)     8:22.71 (34.39)     8:56.73 (34.02)
        9:31.00 (34.27)    10:05.08 (34.08)    10:38.88 (33.80)    11:11.42 (32.54)
  2 Bucki, Erin E             FR Bates-ME                      11:27.92  
                  31.21     1:05.01 (33.80)     1:39.24 (34.23)     2:13.85 (34.61)
        2:48.44 (34.59)     3:23.32 (34.88)     3:58.31 (34.99)     4:32.90 (34.59)
        5:08.00 (35.10)     5:42.44 (34.44)     6:17.01 (34.57)     6:51.79 (34.78)
        7:26.59 (34.80)     8:01.57 (34.98)     8:36.34 (34.77)     9:10.82 (34.48)
        9:45.44 (34.62)    10:20.11 (34.67)    10:54.51 (34.40)    11:27.92 (33.41)
  3 Wilson, Lily E            SO Colby-ME                      11:36.22  
                  30.07     1:04.00 (33.93)     1:38.88 (34.88)     2:13.62 (34.74)
        2:48.55 (34.93)     3:23.21 (34.66)     3:58.15 (34.94)     4:32.94 (34.79)
        5:07.43 (34.49)     5:42.50 (35.07)     6:17.17 (34.67)     6:52.32 (35.15)
        7:27.39 (35.07)     8:02.33 (34.94)     8:38.03 (35.70)     9:13.76 (35.73)
        9:49.77 (36.01)    10:25.83 (36.06)    11:01.43 (35.60)    11:36.22 (34.79)
  4 Tyler, Samantha           JR Bates-ME                      12:48.04  
                  33.86     1:11.89 (38.03)     1:50.29 (38.40)     2:28.45 (38.16)
        3:07.44 (38.99)     3:46.21 (38.77)     4:24.68 (38.47)     5:03.42 (38.74)
        5:42.28 (38.86)     6:20.85 (38.57)     6:59.73 (38.88)     7:38.05 (38.32)
        8:16.91 (38.86)     8:56.01 (39.10)     9:35.23 (39.22)    10:14.82 (39.59)
       10:54.14 (39.32)    11:32.68 (38.54)    12:11.34 (38.66)    12:48.04 (36.70)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedell, Ryan M            FR Colby-ME                      10:00.21  
                  26.17       54.33 (28.16)     1:23.55 (29.22)     1:53.18 (29.63)
        2:23.05 (29.87)     2:52.98 (29.93)     3:23.15 (30.17)     3:53.43 (30.28)
        4:23.75 (30.32)     4:54.37 (30.62)     5:24.73 (30.36)     5:55.32 (30.59)
        6:25.68 (30.36)     6:56.30 (30.62)     7:27.16 (30.86)     7:58.02 (30.86)
        8:29.21 (31.19)     9:00.00 (30.79)     9:30.76 (30.76)    10:00.21 (29.45)
  2 Healy, Andrew M           SO Colby-ME                      10:17.04  
                  27.67       57.70 (30.03)     1:29.02 (31.32)     2:00.42 (31.40)
        2:31.66 (31.24)     3:03.21 (31.55)     3:34.60 (31.39)     4:05.95 (31.35)
        4:37.53 (31.58)     5:08.90 (31.37)     5:39.74 (30.84)     6:10.69 (30.95)
        6:41.89 (31.20)     7:13.04 (31.15)     7:44.35 (31.31)     8:15.34 (30.99)
        8:46.40 (31.06)     9:17.31 (30.91)     9:47.56 (30.25)    10:17.04 (29.48)
  3 Bullock, Jem C            SO Bates-ME                      10:19.57  
                  27.20       57.26 (30.06)     1:28.16 (30.90)     1:59.24 (31.08)
        2:30.45 (31.21)     3:01.83 (31.38)     3:33.11 (31.28)     4:04.45 (31.34)
        4:35.97 (31.52)     5:07.51 (31.54)     5:38.52 (31.01)     6:09.71 (31.19)
        6:41.18 (31.47)     7:12.95 (31.77)     7:44.90 (31.95)     8:16.63 (31.73)
        8:48.52 (31.89)     9:19.39 (30.87)     9:50.11 (30.72)    10:19.57 (29.46)
  4 Lee, Christopher J        SR Bates-ME                      10:35.12  
                  27.21       56.91 (29.70)     1:27.79 (30.88)     1:58.75 (30.96)
        2:30.07 (31.32)     3:01.47 (31.40)     3:33.12 (31.65)     4:04.95 (31.83)
        4:37.57 (32.62)     5:10.00 (32.43)     5:42.23 (32.23)     6:15.00 (32.77)
        6:48.10 (33.10)     7:20.95 (32.85)     7:53.57 (32.62)     8:26.23 (32.66)
        8:59.01 (32.78)     9:31.61 (32.60)    10:03.86 (32.25)    10:35.12 (31.26)
  5 Alvarado, Sam D           FR Bates-ME                      10:40.79  
                  29.73     1:01.27 (31.54)     1:33.01 (31.74)     2:04.96 (31.95)
        2:36.92 (31.96)     3:08.72 (31.80)     3:40.79 (32.07)     4:12.77 (31.98)
        4:44.73 (31.96)     5:17.59 (32.86)     5:49.12 (31.53)     6:20.61 (31.49)
        6:52.52 (31.91)     7:24.77 (32.25)     7:56.60 (31.83)     8:28.26 (31.66)
        9:00.39 (32.13)     9:32.19 (31.80)    10:06.31 (34.12)    10:40.79 (34.48)
  6 Cipollini, Cip D          SO Colby-ME                      10:57.96  
                  28.44     1:01.00 (32.56)     1:33.69 (32.69)     2:06.70 (33.01)
        2:39.66 (32.96)     3:12.81 (33.15)     3:45.93 (33.12)     4:19.23 (33.30)
        4:52.60 (33.37)     5:26.05 (33.45)     5:59.45 (33.40)     6:32.60 (33.15)
        7:06.15 (33.55)     7:39.31 (33.16)     8:12.50 (33.19)     8:45.96 (33.46)
        9:19.31 (33.35)     9:52.65 (33.34)    10:25.87 (33.22)    10:57.96 (32.09)
  7 Walsh, Michael F          FR Bates-ME                     x11:34.61  
                  28.69       59.94 (31.25)     1:32.46 (32.52)     2:05.79 (33.33)
        2:39.67 (33.88)     3:14.22 (34.55)     3:49.46 (35.24)     4:24.73 (35.27)
        5:01.27 (36.54)     5:38.49 (37.22)     6:16.76 (38.27)     6:54.99 (38.23)
        7:32.13 (37.14)     8:08.16 (36.03)     8:43.05 (34.89)     9:17.72 (34.67)
        9:52.35 (34.63)    10:27.09 (34.74)    11:01.30 (34.21)    11:34.61 (33.31)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sears, Monica O           SO Bates-ME                       1:57.64  
                  27.27       57.24 (29.97)     1:27.96 (30.72)     1:57.64 (29.68)
  2 Apathy, Caroline E        FR Bates-ME                       2:01.51  
                  28.41       59.59 (31.18)     1:30.85 (31.26)     2:01.51 (30.66)
  3 Armillei, Maria           SO Colby-ME                       2:02.58  
                  28.07       59.03 (30.96)     1:30.82 (31.79)     2:02.58 (31.76)
  4 Cullen, Elizabeth E       FR Bates-ME                       2:04.12  
                  28.46       59.79 (31.33)     1:31.97 (32.18)     2:04.12 (32.15)
  5 Bruckner, Nell M          FR Bates-ME                      x2:04.92  
                  28.62     1:00.08 (31.46)     1:32.16 (32.08)     2:04.92 (32.76)
  6 Wong, Lily A              FR Colby-ME                       2:06.52  
                  28.92     1:00.26 (31.34)     1:33.46 (33.20)     2:06.52 (33.06)
  7 Benedetto, Georganna C    JR Colby-ME                       2:09.01  
                  28.63     1:00.74 (32.11)     1:34.98 (34.24)     2:09.01 (34.03)
  8 Neumiller, Grace          FR Colby-ME                      x2:15.02  
                  31.91     1:06.21 (34.30)     1:41.12 (34.91)     2:15.02 (33.90)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedard, Alex W            JR Bates-ME                       1:46.76  
                  24.72       51.75 (27.03)     1:19.74 (27.99)     1:46.76 (27.02)
  2 Depew, Jonathan G         SR Bates-ME                       1:46.83  
                  25.44       52.85 (27.41)     1:20.10 (27.25)     1:46.83 (26.73)
  3 Collins, Rory O           JR Bates-ME                       1:47.18  
                  25.08       53.05 (27.97)     1:20.56 (27.51)     1:47.18 (26.62)
  4 Fritz, Wyatt M            SO Colby-ME                       1:49.31  
                  25.68       53.71 (28.03)     1:22.09 (28.38)     1:49.31 (27.22)
  5 Jacobsen, Hugh M          SR Colby-ME                       1:49.89  
                  25.36       53.34 (27.98)     1:21.39 (28.05)     1:49.89 (28.50)
  6 Nussbaum, Benjamin           Bates-ME                      x1:52.38  
                  26.18       53.89 (27.71)     1:23.02 (29.13)     1:52.38 (29.36)
  7 Blossfield, Drake A       FR Colby-ME                       1:52.51  
                  25.28       53.29 (28.01)     1:22.39 (29.10)     1:52.51 (30.12)
  8 Macphee, Jack D           FR Colby-ME                      x1:56.35  
                  26.24       55.06 (28.82)     1:25.44 (30.38)     1:56.35 (30.91)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Janika M              SO Bates-ME                         27.50  
  2 Johnson, Hannah B         SO Bates-ME                         28.16  
  3 Erard-Stone, Emily        SO Bates-ME                         29.77  
  4 Ambeliotis, Emily R       SO Colby-ME                         30.37  
  5 Lammers, Emma D           JR Bates-ME                        x30.46  
  6 King, Katherine S         JR Colby-ME                         30.55  
  7 Carroll, Katie T          FR Colby-ME                         31.16  
  8 Atkinson, Elise B         FR Colby-ME                        x33.66  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geiersbach, Xander M      SO Colby-ME                         25.58  
  2 Montenegro, Sam A         FR Bates-ME                         26.02  
  3 Jones, Matt R             SO Colby-ME                         26.11  
  4 Fothergill, Daniel        SR Bates-ME                         27.03  
  5 Emmerich, Lee A           FR Bates-ME                         27.68  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGill, Logan E           SR Bates-ME                         30.36  
  2 Daigle, Emmy E            SO Bates-ME                         32.51  
  3 Taylor Roth, Abigail A    JR Colby-ME                         34.69  
  4 Mullen, Catherine A       JR Bates-ME                         35.87  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pender, Theodore          SR Bates-ME                         26.90  
  2 Charest, Matthew J        SO Bates-ME                         27.93  
  3 Garfield, Carter H        JR Colby-ME                         27.99  
  4 Bergman, Zachary P        FR Colby-ME                         29.22  
  5 Devine, John S            SR Colby-ME                         29.56  
  6 Beland, Drew J            JR Bates-ME                         31.66  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Hope M             SR Bates-ME                       1:00.27  
                  28.59     1:00.27 (31.68)                                        
  2 Cimini, Catherine C       SR Colby-ME                       1:01.90  
                  29.09     1:01.90 (32.81)                                        
  3 Daruwalla, Tyra           JR Colby-ME                       1:03.03  
                  29.71     1:03.03 (33.32)                                        
  4 Faust, Lucy M             JR Bates-ME                       1:03.17  
                  30.29     1:03.17 (32.88)                                        
  5 Moberg, Madeline E        JR Bates-ME                       1:04.75  
                  30.01     1:04.75 (34.74)                                        
  6 Douma, Allie W            SO Colby-ME                       1:05.32  
                  30.58     1:05.32 (34.74)                                        
  7 Burke, Sally              FR Colby-ME                      x1:05.80  
                  29.17     1:05.80 (36.63)                                        
  8 Peterson, Catherine A     FR Bates-ME                      x1:05.88  
                  30.34     1:05.88 (35.54)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Riley D            SR Bates-ME                         52.66  
                  24.67       52.66 (27.99)                                        
  2 Schimanski, Noah M        FR Colby-ME                         53.81  
                  25.03       53.81 (28.78)                                        
  3 Puckace, Matt J           JR Bates-ME                         53.92  
                  24.93       53.92 (28.99)                                        
  4 Antonellis, Nick A        FR Bates-ME                         55.20  
                  25.47       55.20 (29.73)                                        
  5 Blake, Gavin C            SR Colby-ME                         55.34  
                  25.81       55.34 (29.53)                                        
  6 Kim, Harris               SO Colby-ME                         55.44  
                  26.39       55.44 (29.05)                                        
  7 Crans, Kyle D             SO Bates-ME                        x56.26  
                  25.99       56.26 (30.27)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    JR Colby-ME                         25.57  
  2 Armillei, Maria           SO Colby-ME                         25.65  
  3 Scott, Lillian E          FR Bates-ME                         25.71  
  4 Zimmermann, Kara J        SO Colby-ME                         27.45  
  5 Neumiller, Grace          FR Colby-ME                        x27.89  
 -- Boucree, Lauryn C         FR Bates-ME                            DQ  
 -- Duren, Amy E              SO Bates-ME                            DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Tanner J          SO Bates-ME                         22.14  
  2 George-Taylor, Aki N      FR Bates-ME                         22.25  
  3 Tower, Jacob A            JR Colby-ME                         22.27  
  4 Wong, Kyle H              SR Colby-ME                         22.67  
  5 Clymer, Alan A            SO Colby-ME                         23.01  
  6 Karr, Andrew D            FR Bates-ME                         23.61  
  7 Lindsey, Kai              SR Bates-ME                        x24.86  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fawell, Steph B           FR Colby-ME                        206.75  
  2 Elliott, Alicia M         JR Colby-ME                        192.25  
  3 Johnston, Kirsten E       SO Colby-ME                        186.75  
  4 Burnett, Lizzie M         FR Colby-ME                       x168.25  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Losert, Travers T         JR Colby-ME                        281.55  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    JR Colby-ME                         56.27  
                  27.24       56.27 (29.03)                                        
  2 Johnson, Hannah B         SO Bates-ME                         56.33  
                  27.24       56.33 (29.09)                                        
  3 Armillei, Maria           SO Colby-ME                         56.76  
                  27.21       56.76 (29.55)                                        
  4 Bucki, Erin E             FR Bates-ME                         56.83  
                  27.59       56.83 (29.24)                                        
  5 Duren, Amy E              SO Bates-ME                         56.90  
                  27.69       56.90 (29.21)                                        
  6 Carroll, Katie T          FR Colby-ME                         57.83  
                  27.98       57.83 (29.85)                                        
  7 Tyler, Samantha           JR Bates-ME                      x1:02.75  
                  29.83     1:02.75 (32.92)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Tanner J          SO Bates-ME                         47.27  
                  22.64       47.27 (24.63)                                        
  2 Collins, Rory O           JR Bates-ME                         48.86  
                  23.55       48.86 (25.31)                                        
  3 Crans, Kyle D             SO Bates-ME                         50.34  
                  24.11       50.34 (26.23)                                        
  4 Jacobsen, Hugh M          SR Colby-ME                         50.38  
                  24.01       50.38 (26.37)                                        
  5 Fritz, Wyatt M            SO Colby-ME                         51.26  
                  24.38       51.26 (26.88)                                        
  6 Bullock, Jem C            SO Bates-ME                        x51.40  
                  25.06       51.40 (26.34)                                        
  7 Blossfield, Drake A       FR Colby-ME                         51.96  
                  24.69       51.96 (27.27)                                        
  8 Kim, Harris               SO Colby-ME                        x52.64  
                  25.42       52.64 (27.22)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Janika M              SO Bates-ME                       1:00.72  
                  29.44     1:00.72 (31.28)                                        
  2 Sears, Monica O           SO Bates-ME                       1:01.34  
                  29.64     1:01.34 (31.70)                                        
  3 Erard-Stone, Emily        SO Bates-ME                       1:02.65  
                  30.23     1:02.65 (32.42)                                        
  4 Moberg, Madeline E        JR Bates-ME                      x1:03.88  
                  31.04     1:03.88 (32.84)                                        
  5 Ambeliotis, Emily R       SO Colby-ME                       1:05.32  
                  31.47     1:05.32 (33.85)                                        
  6 King, Katherine S         JR Colby-ME                       1:05.56  
                  31.87     1:05.56 (33.69)                                        
  7 Wilson, Lily E            SO Colby-ME                       1:08.04  
                  33.04     1:08.04 (35.00)                                        
  8 Atkinson, Elise B         FR Colby-ME                      x1:12.11  
                  34.75     1:12.11 (37.36)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Riley D            SR Bates-ME                         53.05  
                  25.98       53.05 (27.07)                                        
  2 Geiersbach, Xander M      SO Colby-ME                         53.85  
                  26.49       53.85 (27.36)                                        
  3 Montenegro, Sam A         FR Bates-ME                         56.38  
                  27.53       56.38 (28.85)                                        
  4 Schimanski, Noah M        FR Colby-ME                         56.89  
                  27.42       56.89 (29.47)                                        
  5 Jones, Matt R             SO Colby-ME                         58.75  
                  28.54       58.75 (30.21)                                        
  6 Emmerich, Lee A           FR Bates-ME                         58.90  
                  28.62       58.90 (30.28)                                        
  7 Karr, Andrew D            FR Bates-ME                      x1:01.33  
                  29.24     1:01.33 (32.09)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Hope M             SR Bates-ME                       1:08.46  
                  32.52     1:08.46 (35.94)                                        
  2 Daigle, Emmy E            SO Bates-ME                       1:08.78  
                  32.77     1:08.78 (36.01)                                        
  3 Taylor Roth, Abigail A    JR Colby-ME                       1:14.84  
                  35.90     1:14.84 (38.94)                                        
  4 Peterson, Catherine A     FR Bates-ME                       1:15.54  
                  35.93     1:15.54 (39.61)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedard, Alex W            JR Bates-ME                         57.84  
                  27.05       57.84 (30.79)                                        
  2 Charest, Matthew J        SO Bates-ME                       1:00.91  
                  29.02     1:00.91 (31.89)                                        
  3 Garfield, Carter H        JR Colby-ME                       1:01.10  
                  28.94     1:01.10 (32.16)                                        
  4 Bergman, Zachary P        FR Colby-ME                       1:03.36  
                  29.98     1:03.36 (33.38)                                        
  5 Wong, Kyle H              SR Colby-ME                       1:03.49  
                  29.99     1:03.49 (33.50)                                        
  6 Antonellis, Nick A        FR Bates-ME                       1:03.93  
                  30.10     1:03.93 (33.83)                                        
  7 Devine, John S            SR Colby-ME                      x1:04.66  
                  30.34     1:04.66 (34.32)                                        
  8 Beland, Drew J            JR Bates-ME                      x1:10.09  
                  32.73     1:10.09 (37.36)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faust, Lucy M             JR Bates-ME                       5:22.23  
                  29.58     1:01.36 (31.78)     1:33.76 (32.40)     2:06.62 (32.86)
        2:39.48 (32.86)     3:12.21 (32.73)     3:44.95 (32.74)     4:17.90 (32.95)
        4:50.61 (32.71)     5:22.23 (31.62)                                        
  2 Cullen, Elizabeth E       FR Bates-ME                       5:30.15  
                  30.03     1:01.87 (31.84)     1:34.43 (32.56)     2:07.37 (32.94)
        2:40.58 (33.21)     3:14.31 (33.73)     3:48.53 (34.22)     4:22.70 (34.17)
        4:56.83 (34.13)     5:30.15 (33.32)                                        
  3 Elwyn, Kitty K            JR Colby-ME                       5:31.24  
                  29.88     1:03.04 (33.16)     1:36.84 (33.80)     2:10.67 (33.83)
        2:44.18 (33.51)     3:17.72 (33.54)     3:51.45 (33.73)     4:25.47 (34.02)
        4:59.00 (33.53)     5:31.24 (32.24)                                        
  4 Benedetto, Georganna C    JR Colby-ME                       5:39.41  
                  30.62     1:03.88 (33.26)     1:38.67 (34.79)     2:13.79 (35.12)
        2:48.51 (34.72)     3:23.22 (34.71)     3:58.03 (34.81)     4:32.12 (34.09)
        5:06.27 (34.15)     5:39.41 (33.14)                                        
  5 Mullen, Catherine A       JR Bates-ME                       5:40.42  
                  31.67     1:05.50 (33.83)     1:40.10 (34.60)     2:14.64 (34.54)
        2:49.68 (35.04)     3:24.55 (34.87)     3:59.10 (34.55)     4:33.81 (34.71)
        5:07.98 (34.17)     5:40.42 (32.44)                                        
  6 Wong, Lily A              FR Colby-ME                       5:45.04  
                  30.83     1:04.72 (33.89)     1:39.55 (34.83)     2:14.58 (35.03)
        2:49.52 (34.94)     3:24.78 (35.26)     4:00.09 (35.31)     4:35.33 (35.24)
        5:10.35 (35.02)     5:45.04 (34.69)                                        
  7 Boucree, Lauryn C         FR Bates-ME                      x5:50.61  
                  30.90     1:04.83 (33.93)     1:39.70 (34.87)     2:14.87 (35.17)
        2:49.94 (35.07)     3:25.40 (35.46)     4:01.68 (36.28)     4:37.87 (36.19)
        5:14.39 (36.52)     5:50.61 (36.22)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedell, Ryan M            FR Colby-ME                       4:50.30  
                  26.14       54.37 (28.23)     1:23.84 (29.47)     1:53.69 (29.85)
        2:23.38 (29.69)     2:53.26 (29.88)     3:22.76 (29.50)     3:52.21 (29.45)
        4:21.69 (29.48)     4:50.30 (28.61)                                        
  2 Lee, Christopher J        SR Bates-ME                       5:02.43  
                  27.54       56.69 (29.15)     1:27.17 (30.48)     1:58.38 (31.21)
        2:29.48 (31.10)     3:00.55 (31.07)     3:31.76 (31.21)     4:02.71 (30.95)
        4:33.17 (30.46)     5:02.43 (29.26)                                        
  3 Depew, Jonathan G         SR Bates-ME                       5:05.01  
                  27.64       57.20 (29.56)     1:27.38 (30.18)     1:58.36 (30.98)
        2:29.13 (30.77)     3:00.02 (30.89)     3:31.53 (31.51)     4:02.57 (31.04)
        4:34.24 (31.67)     5:05.01 (30.77)                                        
  4 Healy, Andrew M           SO Colby-ME                       5:06.02  
                  27.93       57.98 (30.05)     1:28.79 (30.81)     1:59.94 (31.15)
        2:31.09 (31.15)     3:02.35 (31.26)     3:33.69 (31.34)     4:05.02 (31.33)
        4:35.96 (30.94)     5:06.02 (30.06)                                        
  5 Nussbaum, Benjamin           Bates-ME                       5:10.59  
                  28.18       58.62 (30.44)     1:29.13 (30.51)     2:00.82 (31.69)
        2:32.48 (31.66)     3:03.78 (31.30)     3:35.37 (31.59)     4:07.20 (31.83)
        4:39.14 (31.94)     5:10.59 (31.45)                                        
  6 Alvarado, Sam D           FR Bates-ME                      x5:15.09  
                  28.55       59.20 (30.65)     1:31.28 (32.08)     2:03.74 (32.46)
        2:35.04 (31.30)     3:07.09 (32.05)     3:38.52 (31.43)     4:10.32 (31.80)
        4:43.10 (32.78)     5:15.09 (31.99)                                        
  7 Macphee, Jack D           FR Colby-ME                       5:24.69  
                  28.92     1:00.04 (31.12)     1:32.21 (32.17)     2:04.87 (32.66)
        2:37.97 (33.10)     3:11.41 (33.44)     3:44.54 (33.13)     4:17.97 (33.43)
        4:51.67 (33.70)     5:24.69 (33.02)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Apathy, Caroline E        FR Bates-ME                         26.26  
  2 Lammers, Emma D           JR Bates-ME                         27.57  
  3 Cimini, Catherine C       SR Colby-ME                         27.79  
  4 Burke, Sally              FR Colby-ME                         28.47  
  5 Scott, Lillian E          FR Bates-ME                         28.84  
  6 Bruckner, Nell M          FR Bates-ME                        x29.01  
  7 Daruwalla, Tyra           JR Colby-ME                         29.24  
  8 Carroll, Katie T          FR Colby-ME                        x29.57  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pender, Theodore          SR Bates-ME                         23.14  
  2 Blake, Gavin C            SR Colby-ME                         24.43  
  3 Schimanski, Noah M        FR Colby-ME                         24.71  
  4 Jones, Matt R             SO Colby-ME                         24.77  
  5 Fothergill, Daniel        SR Bates-ME                         25.34  
  6 Kim, Harris               SO Colby-ME                        x25.65  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fawell, Steph B           FR Colby-ME                        206.45  
  2 Elliott, Alicia M         JR Colby-ME                        178.45  
  3 Johnston, Kirsten E       SO Colby-ME                        151.50  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Losert, Travers T         JR Colby-ME                        270.10  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sears, Monica O           SO Bates-ME                       2:13.29  
                  29.04     1:03.64 (34.60)     1:42.37 (38.73)     2:13.29 (30.92)
  2 Taylor Roth, Abigail A    JR Colby-ME                       2:23.92  
                  31.33     1:10.61 (39.28)     1:50.68 (40.07)     2:23.92 (33.24)
  3 Ambeliotis, Emily R       SO Colby-ME                       2:25.08  
                  30.74     1:06.40 (35.66)     1:52.10 (45.70)     2:25.08 (32.98)
  4 Wong, Lily A              FR Colby-ME                       2:25.45  
                  31.64     1:10.23 (38.59)     1:52.41 (42.18)     2:25.45 (33.04)
  5 Elwyn, Kitty K            JR Colby-ME                      x2:27.19  
                  32.37     1:09.39 (37.02)     1:54.50 (45.11)     2:27.19 (32.69)
 -- Johnson, Hannah B         SO Bates-ME                      X2:21.38  
                  30.38     1:05.19 (34.81)     1:49.97 (44.78)     2:21.38 (31.41)
 -- Bucki, Erin E             FR Bates-ME                      X2:21.41  
                  30.80     1:06.97 (36.17)     1:49.51 (42.54)     2:21.41 (31.90)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garfield, Carter H        JR Colby-ME                       2:01.35  
                  27.54       59.78 (32.24)     1:34.39 (34.61)     2:01.35 (26.96)
  2 Antonellis, Nick A        FR Bates-ME                       2:02.38  
                  26.57       58.40 (31.83)     1:33.02 (34.62)     2:02.38 (29.36)
  3 Bedell, Ryan M            FR Colby-ME                       2:03.41  
                  27.09     1:00.21 (33.12)     1:35.05 (34.84)     2:03.41 (28.36)
  4 Jacobsen, Hugh M          SR Colby-ME                       2:04.77  
                  26.62       59.22 (32.60)     1:35.34 (36.12)     2:04.77 (29.43)
  5 Bergman, Zachary P        FR Colby-ME                      x2:07.69  
                  27.49     1:00.93 (33.44)     1:38.11 (37.18)     2:07.69 (29.58)
  6 Charest, Matthew J        SO Bates-ME                       2:08.81  
                  28.24     1:02.43 (34.19)     1:38.24 (35.81)     2:08.81 (30.57)
 -- Puckace, Matt J           JR Bates-ME                      X2:05.59  
                  25.96       57.95 (31.99)     1:36.46 (38.51)     2:05.59 (29.13)
 -- Beland, Drew J            JR Bates-ME                      X2:06.37  
                  28.09       59.25 (31.16)     1:37.19 (37.94)     2:06.37 (29.18)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:38.75  
     1) McGill, Logan E SR              2) Ho, Janika M SO                
     3) Logan, Hope M SR                4) Apathy, Caroline E FR          
                  24.44       49.76 (25.32)     1:14.31 (24.55)     1:38.75 (24.44)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:42.78  
     1) Armillei, Maria SO              2) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E JR      
     3) Cimini, Catherine C SR          4) Burke, Sally FR                
                  26.03       51.62 (25.59)     1:16.97 (25.35)     1:42.78 (25.81)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:48.52  
     1) Wilson, Lily E SO               2) Carroll, Katie T FR            
     3) Zimmermann, Kara J SO           4) Elwyn, Kitty K JR              
                  28.10       54.24 (26.14)     1:21.79 (27.55)     1:48.52 (26.73)
  4 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x1:50.89  
     1) Benedetto, Georganna C JR       2) King, Katherine S JR           
     3) Neumiller, Grace FR             4) Douma, Allie W SO              
                  27.36       55.39 (28.03)     1:23.46 (28.07)     1:50.89 (27.43)
 -- Bates College-ME  'B'                                      X1:44.56  
     1) Faust, Lucy M JR                2) Mullen, Catherine A JR         
     3) Moberg, Madeline E JR           4) Scott, Lillian E FR            
                  26.34       52.81 (26.47)     1:19.00 (26.19)     1:44.56 (25.56)
 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                                      X1:49.71  
     1) Erard-Stone, Emily SO           2) Cullen, Elizabeth E FR         
     3) Boucree, Lauryn C FR            4) Tyler, Samantha JR             
                  27.11       54.69 (27.58)     1:22.36 (27.67)     1:49.71 (27.35)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:28.77  
     1) Ewing, Riley D SR               2) Depew, Jonathan G SR           
     3) Fothergill, Daniel SR           4) Pender, Theodore SR            
                  22.95       44.80 (21.85)     1:07.91 (23.11)     1:28.77 (20.86)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:29.22  
     1) Tower, Jacob A JR               2) Wong, Kyle H SR                
     3) Kim, Harris SO                  4) Devine, John S SR              
                  22.65       44.86 (22.21)     1:06.97 (22.11)     1:29.22 (22.25)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:31.59  
     1) Fritz, Wyatt M SO               2) Blossfield, Drake A FR         
     3) Geiersbach, Xander M SO         4) Clymer, Alan A SO              
                  23.17       46.22 (23.05)     1:08.83 (22.61)     1:31.59 (22.76)
  4 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x1:35.08  
     1) Blake, Gavin C SR               2) Paluso, Joe M JR               
     3) Macphee, Jack D FR              4) Cipollini, Cip D SO            
                  24.08       46.30 (22.22)     1:10.18 (23.88)     1:35.08 (24.90)
 -- Bates College-ME  'B'                                      X1:28.55  
     1) Bedard, Alex W JR               2) Collins, Rory O JR             
     3) Fuller, Tanner J SO             4) Puckace, Matt J JR             
                  22.52       44.37 (21.85)     1:05.94 (21.57)     1:28.55 (22.61)
 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                                      X1:35.60  
     1) Alvarado, Sam D FR              2) Emmerich, Lee A FR             
     3) George-Taylor, Aki N FR         4) Karr, Andrew D FR              
                  25.43       49.24 (23.81)     1:11.56 (22.32)     1:35.60 (24.04)
 -- Bates College-ME  'D'                                      X1:36.80  
     1) Bullock, Jem C SO               2) Crans, Kyle D SO               
     3) Lindsey, Kai SR                 4) Walsh, Michael F FR            
                  24.00       47.30 (23.30)     1:12.23 (24.93)     1:36.80 (24.57)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bates College                       166   2. Colby College                       123
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bates College                       157   2. Colby College                       123